Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/Ivory Coast

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Women in RedRedlist
Welcome to WikiProject Women in Red (WiR). Our objective is to turn redlinks into blue ones. Our scope is women's biographies, women's works, and women's issues, broadly construed.

This is a list with redlinks; we call it a Redlist but others might refer to it as a Work List or a Task List. It may be:

  • curated/crowd-sourced (If the list is crowd-sourced, it's likely to be incomplete and under-developed, so you can help by adding to it. If you know of a missing article(s) which belongs on this page, please add to the sections below or start a new section if none of the existing sections is a good fit (it doesn't matter if your redlink is the only one in a section). )
  • include the contents of a dictionary
  • include the contents of a webpage

This list is intended to serve as a basis for creating new articles in an important but somewhat neglected sector on the English Wikipedia. Of course, all new articles must satisfy Wikipedia's notability criteria, so keep in mind that redlinks on this list may or may not qualify. Some of the women listed here may have articles in other language Wikipedias, but many others may not yet been covered in any Wikipedia; follow the Qnnnnnnnn links in the Item column to see if other language articles exist. Translation assistance is welcome.

See also: Women in Red's redlist index

Automatically update the list now | SPARQL |Find images

This list is automatically generated from data in Wikidata and is periodically updated by Listeriabot.
Edits made within the list area will be removed on the next update!

# Article description date of birth date of death image item
1 Adrienne Koutouan Ivorian actress 1969 Q2825312
2 Affou Kéïta Ivorian singer Q2826095
3 Agnès Kraidy Journalist 1965-02-10 Q2826992
4 Aïcha Koné Ivorian singer 1957-05-21 Q2876207
5 Aissata Dia Aissata Dia Q21998078
6 Akissi Delta Ivorian actor 1960-03-05 Q2829078
7 Albertine Gnanazan Hépié Ivorian politician Q2831719
8 Albertine Koutouan Ivorian athletics competitor 1964-12-28 Q2831720
9 Albertine N'Guessan Ivorian actress 2016-04-22 Q27892379
10 Alice Dekessa Ivorian singer Q2836564
11 Alice Sofa Ivorian singer Q2836660
12 Allah Thérèse Ivorian singer Q2837643
13 Amélie Wabehi Ivorian actor Q2844777
14 Amoin Koffi Ivorian actor 1961 Q2843771
15 Ange Atsé Ivorian association football player 1988-08-25 Q15623168
16 Ange Keffa Ivorian actor Q2849285
17 Angéline Nadié Ivorian actor Q2849852
18 Anne Somené Ivorian association football player 1986-08-10 Q15791988
19 Antoinette Konan Ivorian singer Q2856961
20 Awa Ehoura Ivorian journalist Q2874644
21 Awa Maïga Ivorian singer Q2874647
22 Béatrice Kombe Gnapa Ivorian choreographer (1972-2007) 1972-04-06 2007-02-21 Q2929455
23 Bétika Ivorian actor Q2930053
24 Betty Kouadio Betty Kouadio Q22038882
25 Candide Zanzan Ivorian handball player Q2936291
26 Carole Darricarrère Ivorian poet 1959 Q24691630
27 Céline Dongo Ivorian handball player Q3010156
28 Chantal Taiba Ivorian singer Q2956322
29 Christina DJ Ivorian singer Q2965862
30 Christine Adjouablé Ivorian handball player Q514649
31 Christine Koffi Ivorian handball player Q2965937
32 Claudie Titty Dimbeng Ivorian visual artist and painter 1968
Claudie Titty DIMBENG.jpeg
Q22009224
33 Clémentine Papouet Ivorian actor 1960-03-15 Q2980743
34 Cynthia Djohoré Ivorian association football player and volleyball player 1990-12-02 Q15804148
35 Danièle Boni-Claverie French politician and journalist 2000s Q1164168
36 Danyellah Polnareff Ivorian model 1974-09-19 Q3015802
37 Delphine Gbogboua Ivorian handball player Q3021832
38 Denise Likane Ivorian journalist Q3023055
39 Dent de Man Ivorian actor Q3023305
40 Diane Solo Ivorian singer 1960
DianeSolo.jpg
Q3026245
41 Djuedjuessi Ivorian actor Q3033079
42 Edwige Zady Ivorian handball player Q3048758
43 Emma Djédjé Ivorian handball player Q3052452
44 Emma Lohoues Ivorian actor 1986-04-17 Q3052467
45 Estelle Brou Ivorian athletics competitor 1977-08-19 Q3058894
46 Euphrasie Yao Ivorian Minister of Women's Rights, Family, and Infants Q25382778
47 Fatoumata Bamba Ivorian politician Q3067266
48 Geneviève Bro Grébet Ivorian politician 1953-03-13 Q3100606
49 Guei Thérèse Ivorian actor Q3118861
50 Hanni Tchelley Ivorian actor Q3126861
51 Hélène-Valérie Djouka Ivorian model 1994-04-01 Q22210629
52 Henriette Konan Bédié First Lady of Côte d'Ivoire Q3132474
53 Henriette Lagou Adjoua Ivorian politician Q3132475
54 Hien Macline Ivorian photographer 1970 Q3135296
55 Hortense Konan Ivoirian handball player 1963-04-03 Q17558575
56 Inès Da Sylva Inès Da Sylva Q22039433
57 Isabelle Beke French actress Q3154868
58 Izabella Maya Ivoirian actress
Izabella Maya Actrice franco Ivoirien de Cinema.jpg
Q27928598
59 Jeanne Adjoua Peuhmond Ivorian politician
Peuhmondjeanne.jpg
Q3175956
60 Jeanne Gnago Ivorian association football player 1984-08-14 Q15820920
61 Jeanne Tessia Ivorian actor Q3176171
62 Joelle Séka Ivoirian singer 1970-07-13 2008-02-14 Q3180279
63 Joellie Baflan Ivorian athletics competitor 1988-10-16 Q3180282
64 Joséphine Guidy Wandja Ivorian mathematician 1945 Q12892125
65 Josiane Yapo Ivorian actor 2004 Q3186059
66 Joye Tape Ivorian singer 1975-01-17
Festival No-Logo.jpg
Q21428025
67 Julie Mabéa Ivorian singer Q3189237
68 Kaba Nialé Ivorian politician 1962 Q22085045
69 Kandet Kanté Ivorian singer Q3192592
70 Kandia Camara Ivorian politician 1959-06-17 Q3192595
71 Kanga Gladys Ivorian handball player Q3192642
72 Kariata Diaby 1995-06-29 Q41711164
73 Koné Oumar Ivorian athletics competitor Q3198812
74 Maï La Bombe Ivorian actor Q3303376
75 Maïmouna Samaké Ivorian handball player Q3303404
76 Makaridja Sakanogo Ivorian athletics competitor Q3280671
77 Mariam Coulibaly Ivorian journalist 1977-07-27 Q3291190
78 Mariam Dao Gabala Ivoirian activist 1960 Q19508683
79 Marie-Louise Asseu Ivorian actor 1970s 2016-12-07 Q3292047
80 Marie-Odette Lorougnon Ivorian politician Q28499697
81 Marie-Sohna Condé French actress 1971
Marie-Sohna Condé 2016.jpg
Q3292235
82 Martine Coffi-Studer Ivorian businessperson 1961-01-30 Q22083351
83 Martine Djibo Ivorian politician Q3295768
84 Maty Dollar Ivorian singer Q3300006
85 Mawa Traoré Ivorian artist Q3301949
86 Mikan Céline Koné Ivorian actor Q3313161
87 Monique Séka Ivorian singer Q3320940
88 Murielle-Claude Nanié Murielle-Claude Nanié Q22042912
89 Nadège N’Guessan Ivorian association football player 1989-08-26 Q15867399
90 Nadia Beugré 1981-03-05 Q33082809
91 Naky Sy Savané Ivorian actress Q3335374
92 Nash du Gbonhi Ivorian singer Q3336179
93 Nastou Traoré Ivorian actor 1974 Q3336272
94 Nathalie Kregbo Ivorian handball player Q3336621
95 Patricia Ballet Ivorian actor Q3369074
96 Paulette Badjo Ezouehu Ivorian politician Q22209493
97 Rachel Bancouly Ivorian association football player 1983-04-11 Q15623176
98 Reine Pélagie Ivorian singer Q3423849
99 Reine Yamousso Ivorian queen Q3423850
100 Robeace Abogny Ivorian handball player 1981-12-28 Q3434333
101 Rosine Dacoury Rosine Dacoury Q22041516
102 Salimata Dosso Ivorian association football player 1986-07-23 Q15843820
103 Simone Kaya Ivorian writer 1937 Q1602330
104 Sylva Née Ivorian handball player Q3506910
105 Teeyah Ivorian singer 1986-01-01 Q3517128
106 Thérèse Taba Ivorian actor Q3527373
107 Tiane Ivorian singer Q3528017
108 Tina Glamour Ivorian singer Q3529123
109 Tra Lou Edwige Ivorian handball player Q3536112
110 Vanessa Koutouan Ivorian women's rights activist 1988 Q28912374
111 Victorine Gboko Wodié Ivorian politician Q3557739
End of auto-generated list.
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/Ivory_Coast&oldid=804319310"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/Ivory_Coast
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/Ivory Coast"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA