Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/India

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

WiR redlist index: India


Welcome to WikiProject Women in Red (WiR). Our objective is to turn red links into blue ones. Our scope is women's biographies, women's works, and women's issues, broadly construed.

This list of red links is intended to serve as a basis for creating new articles on the English Wikipedia. All new articles must satisfy Wikipedia's notability criteria; red links on this list may or may not qualify. Lists that are not updated by ListeriaBot (talk) need to be updated manually.

Automatically update the list now | SPARQL |Find images

This list is automatically generated from data in Wikidata and is periodically updated by Listeriabot.
Edits made within the list area will be removed on the next update!

# Article description date of birth date of death image item
1 Aashika Bhatia Indian actress 1995-12-15
Aashika-Bhatia.jpg
Q4662702
2 Abantika Deka badminton player 1987-01-01 Q27913380
3 Abhilasha South Indian movie actress of 1980s Q51911994
4 Aditi Gupta 2000s Q31353193
5 Adruti Laxmibai Indian freedom fighter 1899-10-12 Q29576818
6 Afroz Khan 1989-07-19 Q17496326
7 Ahana Deol Indian dancer and actress 1985-07-28
Ahana deol Odissi dance.jpg
Q4694945
8 Ahlam Khan actress Q23931615
9 Aishwarya Ajit Indian anchor Q16148172
10 Akanksha Sharma singer 1997-04-21 Q4700264
11 Akshay Khandekar Indian herpetologist Q25984512
12 Alaka Chand Odia language writer 1943-04-06 Q15723662
13 Alena Reji 1999
UCI Track World Championships 2018 099.jpg
Q50404814
14 Alphonsa John Indian politician 1948-03-12 Q16135991
15 Amelie Panda Indian actress 1984 Q39972688
16 Amita Kulkarni badminton player 1950s Q26958538
17 Amiyabala Patnaik Odia writer, translator Q19610327
18 Amjadi Bano <some value> 1947-03-28 Q12857695
19 Amrit Singh Indian lawyer 1969 Q4748664
20 Amrita Jash Indian Sinologist 2000s
Amrita Jash's Potrait.jpg
Q26203844
21 Amrita Rai journalist Q27282326
22 Amrita Virk Punjabi Singer 1975-07-11 Q20605337
23 Anandmurti Gurumaa Indian spiritual teacher 1966-04-08
Anandmurti-Gurumaa.jpg
Q4751373
24 Andrea Kambli Indian fashion model Q23311386
25 Anisha Acharya film editor Q21065580
26 Anisha Mishra Indian chess player 2002-05-26 Q29468414
27 Anisha Padukone golfer 1991-02-02 Q23048276
28 Anita Ohlan badminton player Q27817634
29 Anjali Ameer Indian actress Q43177848
30 Anjusha Chaughule Q28530072
31 Ankita Mohapatra Indian model Q47535999
32 Anna Liberata de Souza Q19839378
33 Annadasundari Ghosh Bengali poet 1873-12-31 1950 Q33248861
34 Annie Sinha Roy Indian tunnelling engineer Q53121133
35 Annu Antony Q27532937
36 Anthonipillai Arockia Mary Indian ichthyologist Q29524228
37 Anubha Sourya Indian actress 1992-07-16 Q16235042
38 Anuradha Misra Indian Scientist Q15146809
39 Anushka Sen 2002-08-04 Q25588574
40 Aparna Hoshing Indian film producer Q4779144
41 Aparna Lajmi Indian herpetologist Q21394484
42 Aparna Mohanty Indian poet 1952-12-16 Q39015897
43 Aqsa Bhatt 1994-03-28 Q19956184
44 Arath Raghavan Sudha Devi Indian carcinologist Q21392949
45 Archana Amberkar (India)   Q54957980
46 Archana Nayak 1947-07-16 Q41653751
47 Archana Sharma Indian Scientist Q12414237
48 Arishfa Khan Indian Television Child Actress 2003
Arishfa Khan.jpg
Q55195985
49 Arpita Khan 1989-08-01 Q24286263
50 Arpita Mukherjee Indian actress Q16732972
51 Aruna Mohanty Odissi dancer 1960-04-04
Aruna Mohanty - TeachAIDS Recording Session.png
Q15723654
52 Aruna Narayan musician 1959 Q26210568
53 Asha Mathur Indian Scientist Q15144919
54 Asha Patel Indian actress 1952-01-27 Q4804511
55 Asha Sharma Indian Actress Q12415309
56 Asha Thomas Indian entomologist Q21392135
57 Ashana Chevli Q41693338
58 Asma Rahim Indian women medical doctor, social activist Q16734859
59 Avneet Kohli Indian television presenter 1989-09-05
Avneet Kohli.jpg
Q28011854
60 Ayesha Foyez Bengali writer 1930-03-23 2014-09-27 Q18249272
61 B. Vijayalakshmi Indian Scientist Q15120304
62 Babli Odia actress 1995-02-08 Q21468051
63 Baishali Parida Indian actress Q30004756
64 Banaja Devi Indian litterateur 1941-08-10 Q38523624
65 Banaja Mohanty Odia actress Q15724734
66 Bandgi Kalra 1992-02-14 Q44870740
67 Barnali Hota singer
Singer Barnali Hota.jpg
Q28753954
68 Basanta Kumari Patnaik Odia Writer 1923-12-15 2013-03-29 Q15724760
69 Basantakumari Dasi Bengali writer Q33133761
70 Begum Zafar Ali Indian activist, educator and politician 1900 1999 Q20988889
71 Betty Farias badminton player Q27058501
72 Bhakti Kulkarni 1992-05-19 Q39082648
73 Bharathi Baskar Tamil orator Q4901191
74 Bhubaneswari Mishra Odia singer 1950-01-25 2016-02-19 Q22837657
75 Bibari Basumatary badminton player 1983-12-23 Q27913501
76 Bibhusita Das Odisha's first woman marine engineer Q31801329
77 Bidyut Prabha Devi Indian poet 1926 1977 Q15724831
78 Bijayalaxmi Mohanty Indian linguist 1945-05 Q37400111
79 Bijayini Das Odia language writer 1946 Q29575884
80 Bilasini Mohanty Odia writer 1968-05-10 Q18650088
81 Bina Modi Indian businesswoman Q16732709
82 Bina Moharana Odia actress Q15724856
83 Binapani Mohanty Indian writer 1936-11-11
Odia writer Binapani Mohanty (cropped).jpg
Q31320087
84 Binay Kumari Bose Bengali writer 1872 Q33188011
85 Bindu A Bambah Indian physicist 1956-12-19 Q15145161
86 Bindu De Stoppani Indian actor and screenwriter 1976-12-19 Q863662
87 Binodini Debi Odia lyricist 1937 Q26001178
88 Bornali Kalita Indian playback singer 1978-08-31 Q4946034
89 Brahmotri Mohanty Odia poet 1934 2010-06-30 Q22328230
90 Brundabati Dasi India Odia poet Q28925697
91 Carol Graves Indian ostracodologist (1937-1981) 1937 1981 Q21392343
92 Chanchal Bharti singer Q5070848
93 Chanda Jog Indian Scientist Q15146771
94 Chandra Courtney Indian singer 1954-02-02
Chandra (Chandrakantha) Courtney.jpg
Q5071273
95 Chandralekha Indian singer
Chandralekha (singer) BNC.jpg
Q15120876
96 Chestha Bhagat television actor 1989-01-13 Q5093889
97 Chhaya Tandan Raveena Tandon's daughter Q24186243
98 Chonira Beliappa Muthamma 1924 2009-10-14 Q23071538
99 Clemens Mendonca Indian theologian 1949-12-29 Q1100032
100 Constable Neyla the true main antagonist of the 2004 video game Sly 2: Band of Thieves. Q51339763
101 Debajani Indian actress Q29178250
102 Debopriya Chatterjee Q40327660
103 Dee Datta American biochemist Q5249892
104 Deepa Lagoo Indian actor Q23002613
105 Deepa Nisanth 1981-05-04
Deepa Nisanth F18 1836.jpg
Q28735349
106 Deepa Sahu Odia album actress Q28912155
107 Deepak Sharma Hindi writer 1946-11-30
Deepak Sharma1.jpg
Q14549702
108 Deeplina Deka Indian actress and music artist Q55120382
109 Deepshika Deshmukh producer Q26732763
110 Deepthi Chapala badminton player 1979-06-02 Q1182457
111 Deepti Deobagkar Indian Scientist Q15146763
112 Deepti Gupta American actress Q5250655
113 Deepti Thanekar badminton player Q27058515
114 Destiny Deville 1985-04-03
Destiny DeVille.jpg
Q15474240
115 Dhira Chaliha first women pilot from north east India Q50384144
116 Dhriti Banerjee 1970-02-06 Q55186835
117 Dinesh Kumari Chenchanna Indian journalist 1970-07-22 Q1226321
118 Dipika Tripathy Indian actress Q55164187
119 Dipti Dhotre Q23932111
120 Dipti Rekha Padhi Indian singer and actor Odia Q28960125
121 Dipu Das Thakur councillor of Kolkata, ward number 106 Q38798286
122 Divya Sharma Q28973024
123 Doddapaneni Indira Q13000155
124 Dr. Charnjeet Kaur Punjabi Critic 1960 Q31787165
125 Drashti Kaushik Indian open-source software developer
Drashti Kaushik 2018-01-06 (cropped).jpg
Q51772930
126 Esme Maude Sandison India, female tennis player 1904-10-25 Q47109203
127 Fathima Nazneen badminton player 1982-10-21 Q1398045
128 Filmi Indian musician Q5449122
129 Freishia Bomanbehram Indian actress Q5501428
130 Frenee Talyarkhan badminton player Q27058508
131 G. Maheswari superintending archaeologist, Kolkata circle, Archaeological Survey of India Q42735282
132 Gaiti Hasan Indian Scientist Q15146780
133 Gargi Mohanty Indian actress from Odisha
Gargi Mohanty performing at 2nd Odisha State Tele Awards (cropped).JPG
Q28924795
134 Garima Awasthi Indian lichenologist Q21339638
135 Gauri Viswanathan Indian specialist in literature and university teacher 1950-11-05 Q1496263
136 Gawa Denzongpa Q22675953
137 Gayatri Chatterjee film scholar and author 1950
Gayatri Chatterjee - Kolkata 2014-11-25 9647.JPG
Q47015577
138 Gayatri Mahanta Q19737357
139 Gayatribala Panda Indian writer 1977-04-17 Q25160365
140 Geeta Dash Indian singer Q28969031
141 Geeta Hota Indian writer Q35295663
142 Geeta Pattnaik Odia singer 1954-12-10 Q15723994
143 Geeta Rao Indian actress Q29168702
144 Giribala Devi Bengali writer 1835 Q31880975
145 Giribala Mohanty Indian writer 1947-01-03 Q34433322
146 Girija Surendran Indian politician Q13111819
147 Gita Sarabhai 1922 2011-03-11 Q16467670
148 Gitanjali Samantaray Q42297167
149 Gizele Thakral
Gizele Thakral Colors Annual Bash.jpg
Q22304977
150 Golap Manjari Kar Indian writer 1949
Odia Writer Golap Manjari Kar (cropped).jpg
Q38520193
151 Gungun Indian actress from Odisha Q28941847
152 Gursharan Preet Kaur 1981-03-13 Q28672361
153 Gurubari Mirdha Sambalpuri dancer 2016-10-20 Q27555108
154 Hamida Salim Indian writer and poet 1922 2015-08-16 Q20880363
155 Hannah Sen 1894 1957 Q23059206
156 Hariprabha Takeda Bengali writer 1890 1972 Q19745309
157 Harshita Chandra 1995-12-11 Q33186701
158 Harshita Dahiya Haryanvi singer and dancer 1995 2017-10-17 Q42174136
159 Heeba Shah Indian actress Q2003696
160 Heka Maya Sari Q16557209
161 Hema Sankalia Indian architect 1934 2015 Q29216356
162 Hemangini Devi Bengali writer Q33133797
163 Himashree Roy Indian sprinter
Himashree Roy Bronze Medalist - Indian Team 2017 (cropped).jpg
Q33110691
164 Hiranmayee Mishra Indian writer 1978-06-02 Q41752636
165 Honey Modi Systems Engineer and Author Q54480242
166 Hufrish Nariman badminton player 1960s Q41752181
167 Indira Dash Indian writer 1947-02-07 Q39216066
168 Indira Gurbaxani 1961-04-13 2012-04-09 Q51954744
169 Indrani Mishra Indian (Odia) singer 1951-11-08
INDRANI MISRA (cropped).jpg
Q15723724
170 Indu Balachandran botanist 1958 Q5915474
171 Indu Mishra Indian writer 1957-05-01 Q51883687
172 Indulata Mohanty Indian translator, writer 1940-04-15 Q39182661
173 Iqbal Unnisa Indian mathematician 1936-11-21 2011-06-12 Q38518465
174 Ira Mohanty Odia singer
IRA MOHANTY (cropped).JPG
Q15723727
175 Isabelle Kaif Hong Kong actor and model 1986-03-22
Isabelle Kaif at Anita Dongre show, Lakme Fashion Week 2018 (08) (cropped).jpg
Q16231363
176 J. Arundhathi Indian politician Q13112197
177 J. Mangamma 1925-09-12 2017-02-01 Q31499528
178 Jahnavi Kapoor Indian actress 1997-03-06
Janhvi Kapoor snapped at the press conference of the song launch from film Dhadak (01) (cropped).jpg
Q22290570
179 Janaki M. Brahmavar Poet and writer in Kannada and Tulu languages Q50417713
180 Janklin Parida Indian actor 1998-11-12 Q29014751
181 Jasmine A. Babbar Q22939011
182 Jayanti Rath Odia language writer 1960 Q29414197
183 Jayashree Das Indian poet 1963-10-25
Odia writer Jayashree Das (cropped).jpg
Q39862110
184 Jenny Sandison Indian female tennis player 1910 Q47013788
185 Jessica Lal Indian model 1965-01-05 1999-04-30 Q3595177
186 Jharana Das Odia actress 1945 Q1372499
187 Jhazira Minxxx Indian pornographic actor 1989-04-20 Q15233722
188 Jina Samal Indian actress Q29033627
189 Jiza Agashe Indian entrepreneur, former model and creator of FinaQA App 1968-07-29 Q35787156
190 Joanne D'Mello Q52490593
191 Joginder Singh Rita Indian entomologist Q21395131
192 Joy Crizildaa fashion designer 1988-07-17
1988-08-25
Q25324891
193 Joyce Polycarp Q22676838
194 Jyoti Gogte Indian author, entrepreneur, business woman 1956-03-26 Q40994341
195 Jyoti Mishra Odia actress Q15724164
196 Jyoti Nooran Punjab sufi singer 1994-02-24 Q43280315
197 Jyoti Sati Indian ichthyologist Q21388402
198 Jyoti Singh Pandey 1989 2012-12-28 Q18041671
199 Jyotsna Singh actress Q27101589
200 K. Arunpama Devi Indian Wushu player Q41608847
201 K. Moortheswari superintending archaeologist, Bangalore circle, Archaeological Survey of India Q42734638
202 K.O. Aysha Bai Indian politician, Speaker of First Kerala Legislative 1926-10-25 2005-10-28 Q13111479
203 K.S. Saleekha Indian politician 1961-06-15 Q13111474
204 Kajal Biswas Indian arachnologist Q21341568
205 Kajal Mishra Indian actress Q29657132
206 Kalyani Natarajan Indian actress 1974-03-13 Q19665715
207 Kalyani Potdar Indian actor and composer Q16200641
208 Kalyani Thakur Charal A bengali Dalit poet Q50391291
209 Kamala Pujari Q29042722
210 Kamapanthula Sampurna Chandrika Telugu Musician and Socialist 1937 2010-03-16 Q28916653
211 Kamini Yadav 1984-08-20 Q28672481
212 Kamlesh Devi 1984-11-10 Q28672418
213 Kanak Manjari Mohapatra Odia writer Q22967375
214 Kananbala Pattanaik Indian writer and politician 1955-04-12
Odia Writer Kananabala Pattnaik (cropped).jpg
Q40551893
215 Kandasamy Valarmathi Indian carcinologist 2000s Q47258951
216 Kanika Tekriwal Q27978737
217 Kaomud Tyagi Indian entomologist Q21340365
218 Karamjeet Kaur 1979-09-15 Q11735532
219 Karin J. Millson Q21392338
220 Karishma Wadkar badminton player 1997-02-12 Q39572022
221 Karthika Indian actress Q277331
222 Karunakona Gupta First female teacher of Dhaka University 1979-11-13 Q13057420
223 Kashish Vora Indian actress 1988-11-28 Q50399361
224 Katyayani Vidmahe 1955-11-03
Katyani.jpg
Q15692288
225 Kaushal Panwar Q53775636
226 Kavita Paudwal Indian singer Q22951180
227 Kavitha Indian Actress 1965-09-28 Q15692170
228 Kezhekapt Rukmini Menon 1922 2009-12-23 Q20986415
229 Khushboo Purohit Indian actress Q16201746
230 Khushi Kothari Indian actress
Khushi Kothari at the poster launch of The Reunions (05) (cropped).jpg
Q55286896
231 Kimberly Jain Indian Actress 1995-09-01 Q26271741
232 Kinjal Dave Q28655776
233 Kiran Bir Sethi Indian designer and educationist 1966-04-08
Kiran Bir Sethi.jpg
Q17089348
234 Kiran Choudhary Q16739170
235 Kommajosyula Indradevi Indian actress Q15693981
236 Kommuri Padmavathi Q15694119
237 Korampath Parutholi Sruthi badminton player 1996-07-09 Q50357341
238 Krishna Ahooja-Patel 1929 Q1789099
239 Krishna Kapoor Q22704381
240 Krishna Mukherjee Indian playback singer Q41472370
241 Krishna Pal Singh Indian lichenologist Q21510508
242 Krishna Saini Indian field hockey player Q19276499
243 Krishnakamini Dasi Bengali poet Q33131346
244 Krishnakshi Kashyap an eminent Sattriya and Bharatnatyam dancer from India
Sattriya Dancer Krishnakshi Kashyap.jpg
Q55155751
245 Kristi Das badminton player 1986-05-12 Q16062361
246 Kumkum Chatterjee Indian American historian 1958-06-12 2012-12-13 Q21751545
247 Kuriyedathu Thathri Q13111351
248 Kusum Marathe Indian Scientist Q15146807
249 Kusum Patel Indian writer 1951-01-23
Odia Writer Kusum Patel (cropped).jpg
Q39874450
250 Kusumom Joseph Indian politician 1926-04-13 1991-12-14 Q13111396
251 Laila Wadia Indian writer 1966 Q3826178
252 Lakhi Swain Indian golf player Q25644087
253 Lakshmi Madhavi Indian artist Q13114428
254 Lakshmi Mahadevan India, female tennis player Q47112987
255 Lalita Prasida Sripada Srisai Community Impact Award (Google Science Fair) winner student
Lalita Prasida Sripada Srisai.jpg
Q21012838
256 Lalramliana Indian ichthyologist Q21387973
257 Latha Kailash badminton player Q27058520
258 Laxmipriya Mohapatra Odia actress Q15725164
259 Leela Row Indian female tennis player 1911-12-09 Q47016048
260 Lila Dulali Odia actress 1938 2005-05-03 Q1824887
261 Lili Das Indian 800m runner 1998-03-18
Lili Das Of India in 2017 (cropped).jpg
Q33067487
262 Lipi Q28922013
263 Lipipuspa Nayak Indian writer 1967-07-10 Q39001799
264 Lipsa Mishra Indian actress from Odisha 1992-07-15 Q28946513
265 Lovely Joshi Indian actress 1992-02-09 Q20649854
266 M. Bhubaneshwari Devi Indian entomologist Q26157745
267 M. Kamalam Indian politician 1926-08-14 Q6323192
268 Maanvi Gagroo Indian actress 1985-09-05 Q6721134
269 Madhabi Dasi Indian Odia poet Q28920133
270 Madhimalar Ramamurthy Q23092481
271 Madhumita Das Q33289853
272 Madhumita Mohanty Indian actress from Odisha
Madhumita Mohanty (cropped).JPG
Q28910259
273 Madhusmita Patnaik Indian politician 1937-08-08 Q28968902
274 Madhusmita Patnaik Civil airline pilot Q29167536
275 Mahima Aggarwal badminton player 1998-11-11 Q39578507
276 Maia Sethna Indian film actress and model Q6735226
277 Maive Stokes 1866-11-20 1961-12-03 Q18071687
278 Malathi Chendur 1930 2013-08-21
Malati Chandoor.JPG
Q16343472
279 Malati Tambe Vaidya badminton player Q27058525
280 Malavika Ray actress Q28806969
281 Malethu Sarala Devi Indian politician Q13114038
282 Malini Subramaniam Q28937036
283 Mallika Barua badminton player Q27058514
284 Mama Mishra Indian actress Q29639636
285 Mamata Dash Odia writer 1947-10-04 Q18953489
286 Mamatamayee Choudhury Odia writer 1970 Q22998410
287 Mamatha Bhukya Indian actress 1991-07-14 Q6745459
288 Mamina Odia actress 1963 2014-12-08
Jyotsna satpathy1.JPG
Q18621140
289 Mamta Goenka Indian speaker 1957-12-11 Q19667882
290 Mamta Joshi Q21341933
291 Mamta Rani 1994-07-02 Q30230835
292 Manda Kelkar badminton player Q27058511
293 Manika Sharma Director and Ex-Principal at The Shri Ram School Q47654965
294 Maninder Gupta 2000s Q31321273
295 Manju Shekhavat 1984-12-28 Q28672360
296 Manjula Pradeep Q53774928
297 Manjula Sree Indian Philosopher 1972-06-30 Q26923153
298 Manorama Biswal Mohapatra Odia language writer 1948-11-27
ManoramaBiswalMohapatra KLF.jpg
Q15724968
299 Manorama Mohapatra 1934-06-10 Q29907163
300 Mansha Bahl 1990-08-08 Q23712898
301 Margaritha Valappila 2000s Q1895206
302 Maud von Ossietzky wife of Carl von Ossietzky 1888-12-11 1974-05-12 Q1311700
303 Maureen Wadia Indian businesswoman Q20738532
304 Maya Deb Indian zoologist Q21390518
305 Medha Khole Indian Scientist 1967-05-12 Q13120127
306 Medisetti Sathyavathi Telugu Theatre Actress 1936 Q28916643
307 Meenakshi Routray Indian writer
Odia Writer Minakshi Routray (cropped).jpg
Q40231882
308 Meera Borwankar
Meera Chandha Borwankar.jpg
Q25543660
309 Meeta Sharma 2000s Q30125819
310 Megha Ghosh Indian actress Q47063571
311 Megha Mukherjee actress Q22926429
312 Meghna Mishra Indian actress Q47482051
313 Mehroonisa Siddiqui Q41231155
314 Merlin Joseph Indian athlete
Merlin Joseph Medalist - Indian Team 2017 (cropped).jpg
Q33110592
315 Minati Kumari Das Weghtlifter 1994-03-05 Q28952683
316 Minati Mohapatra Odia sportsperson Q19478348
317 Minnie M Mathan Indian Scientist Q15144914
318 Mira Rajput Shahid Kapoor's wife 1994-09-07
Mira Rajput graces HELLO! Hall of Fame 2018 (32) (cropped).jpg
Q55230986
319 Miriam Chandy Menacherry Indian filmmaker Q50330188
320 Mishra Anwesha chess player 2002-12-04 Q28479893
321 Mohita Sahdev badminton player 1988-02-05 Q18871743
322 Mohith Rina Q17991895
323 Mokshadayini Mukhopadhyay Bengali writer 1870 Q31725397
324 Monalisa Jena Indian Writer, translator from Odisha 1963-12-10 Q28816694
325 Monalisa Mishra Odia writer 1969 Q28860412
326 Morin Mathias badminton player 1950 Q1947826
327 Mousumi Parida Odia writer 1975 Q28797293
328 Mrinalini Sen Bengali writer 1879-08-03 1972-03-08 Q29994878
329 Mumtaj Chinoy badminton player 1922 Q1952636
330 Munisha Khatwani Indian astrologer and actress 1980-09-09
Munisha khatwani.jpg
Q12060994
331 N. V. Sheena Indian triple jumper 1992-11-22
Women Triple Jumper N V Sheena .jpg
Q33112193
332 N.S. Chandra Bose Indian entomologist Q21502554
333 Nalini Das Bengali writer 1916-08-05
Nalinl Das.jpg
Q31734368
334 Nalinibala Bhanja Choudhurani Bengali writer Q28533084
335 Namita Agrawal Indian singer
Namita Agrawal (Odia Singer).jpg
Q15724380
336 Namita Nayak Q51097483
337 Namrata Das Indian actress from Odisha 1967-04-03 Q28946536
338 Nancy Keith badminton player Q27058512
339 Nandini Jumani 1984-06-03
Nandini Jumani at the Premiere of Y.M.I..jpg
Q25681771
340 Nandini Sahai Indian activist Q6963340
341 Narmada Niloptala Q50826289
342 Nazli Fyzee Indian author and social reformer 1874 1968 Q28020121
343 Nedurumalli Rajyalakshmi Q16797144
344 Neena Chauhan Indian entomologist Q21341814
345 Neena Mahapatra Indian actress Q29169732
346 Neeraja Krishnan Indian computational biologist Q30506216
347 Neetu Arora Punjabi Poet 1979-07-11
Neetu Arora.jpg
Q31790292
348 Neha Bansal 1985-10-16 Q23713467
349 Neha Chowdhury Neha Chowdhury is an Indian Actress, Model & Professional Dancer. She mainly appears in television serials, commercial ads, web series and Indian movies. 1993-07-02 Q43493321
350 Neha R. Krishna Indian writer, poet 1988-01-12
Neha R. Krishna's poetry book Ink launch.jpg
Q17306164
351 Netra Pal Singh botanist 1941 Q19272923
352 Nibedita Jena Q38791931
353 Nibedita Pradhan Indian politician 1963-07-07 Q29342474
354 Nidhi Dutta actress Q23017965
355 Niharika Sahu Odia actor Q15724428
356 Nikita Dhawan Indian professor 1972 Q1990280
357 Nikita Parija Indian actress Q52154705
358 Nikki 1991-03-16 Q28672837
359 Nina Shivdasani Indian film director 1946-05-15 Q1992849
360 Niradmohini Debi Bengali writer 1864-02-24 1954-11-02 Q50188548
361 Niradprabha Pattnayak Odia writer 1926-02-06 2016-09-23 Q27074283
362 Nirbhaya "Fearless" 2012-12-29 Q20551675
363 Nirmala Devi Indian poet 1907 1987 Q38516831
364 Nirupama Rath Indian gynecologist and writer 1925 2011-04-07 Q42313133
365 Nisha Chandra Member of International Human Right Organization 1972-08-13 Q32996783
366 Nitya Thummalachetty Q41240356
367 Noreen Padua badminton player Q27058516
368 Novina George badminton player Q27058526
369 O. Sandhyarani Devi Indian entomologist Q26157756
370 O.T. Sarada Krishnan Indian politician 1905-02-22 1973-04-14 Q13110804
371 Oli Deka badminton player 1980-01-24 Q2019790
372 P Mohanty Hejmadi Indian Scientist Q15146777
373 P. V. Sharada badminton player 1972-04-12 Q2043605
374 P. V. Vanaja Bai Vanaja Bai was an active political leader of Indian National Congress party.Her work extended to many fields from education to poor, Rural Development to Women's empowerment.She was the founder of Mahila Samaj 1930-11-27 2007-08-10 Q29261437
375 P.S. Jalaja Indian artist Q13113267
376 Palak Chaudhary Indian actress Q41317966
377 Pam Crain 1939 2013-08-14 Q15838156
378 Pamela Singh born 1962; Indiaas 1962 Q29582617
379 Panna Kaiser Bangladeshi writer 1946 Q16117350
380 Paramita Mukherjee Indian entomologist Q28049474
381 Parvathi Nayar Indian artist Q20563273
382 Pema Denzongpa Q22675957
383 Phyllis Cox Berthoud Indian, female tennis player 1887-04-08 1975 Q47109360
384 Pingala Kalyani actor, Singer in Telugu Theatre and Movie 1918 1996 Q28919944
385 Pooja Sharma 1986-10-31 Q23664564
386 Pooja Tandon Raveena Tandon's daughter Q24186234
387 Poonam Chopra 1974-02-10 Q27983040
388 Prachee Adhikari Indian actress
Prachee Adhikari.jpg
Q16058095
389 Prachee Prakash Javadekar Indian businesswoman 1957-06-23 Q17306076
390 Pramila Pati Indian writer 1956
Odia Writer Pramila Pati (cropped).jpg
Q40228980
391 Pratibha Matkari film producer Q23019139
392 Pratibha Nath human being Q50348015
393 Pratijna Devi Q30667416
394 Pratyasha Ray Indian swimmer 2002-09-26 Q33294160
395 Preeti Barua Assamese novelist 1931 2015-11-04 Q21403449
396 Preeti Chobey
Peerti chobey.jpg
Q36988714
397 Preeti Srivastava Indian lichenologist Q21341503
398 Prem Prashar badminton player Q27058502
399 Prema Saini Indian field hockey player Q19276501
400 Priya Adivarekar Indian actor and journalist Q16058113
401 Priya Chaudhury Indian actress Q21043196
402 Priya Goswami Indian Filmmaker 1988 Q50390871
403 Priya Kumar Indian motivational speaker and writer 1973-03-04
Priya Kumar.jpg
Q16731093
404 Priya Mahapatra Odia actress Q15724698
405 Priya Prakash Varrier Indian actress 1999-09-12
Priya prakash varrier's pencil drawing.jpg
Q48459207
406 Priya Radhakrishnan Indian singer Q28007335
407 Priyadarshini Karve Indian Scientist Q15146801
408 Priyadarshini Pradhan Indian actor and model 1968 Q3922203
409 Priyanka Mahapatra Indian actress Q29645363
410 Priyanka Nayyar Indian television actress Q16733217
411 Priyanka Pripri 1993-01-07
Priyanka Pripri photograph.jpg
Q19667495
412 Priyanka Roy Q41240685
413 Priyanka Singh 1989-08-17 Q28672419
414 Puja Bahri artist 1974 Q23044759
415 Punyalata Chakrabarty Bengali writer 1890-09-10 1974-11-21 Q16345801
416 Punyaprava Devi Odia language writer 1938-10-07 Q15724609
417 Pushpa Khare Indian Scientist Q15146796
418 Pushpa Panda Indian (Odia) actress Q15724621
419 Puspashree Pattnaik Indian Odia-language science author
Puspashree Pattnaik during relicensing Srujanika's entire publication in scanned form to Odia Wikisource community during the project's 1st anniversary.jpg
Q29878730
420 R J Hans-Gill Indian Scientist Q15146782
421 R. A. Ramamani Indian music educator 1960 Q2123823
422 R. Latha Devi Indian politician
LATHADEVI DSC 0672.JPG
Q16137090
423 Radha Kunjappa human Q50348042
424 Radha Raghavan Indian politician Q13114360
425 Radhika Bose badminton player Q27058507
426 Rafia Latif badminton player Q27058506
427 Rajini Vasan Australian politician Q54553513
428 Rajita Indian actress Q31496246
429 Rajlakshmi Devi Bengali writer 1867 1950 Q55198277
430 Rakhee Dash Indian dubbing artist Q29947416
431 Raktima Mukerjee Indian singer 1981 Q7286808
432 Rali Nanda Indian actress Q47541949
433 Ram K. Duwal Indian entomologist Q21391574
434 Rama Bijapurkar Indian academic Q7288627
435 Rama Pandey Journalist, TV/Film producer director Q22952576
436 Ramya Behara 1994-02-01 Q21620863
437 Rani Chanda Bengali writer 1912 1997-06-19 Q16346482
438 Rani Srani Q33123298
439 Ranu Mukherjee Playback Singer Q22926382
440 Rashi Anand 1985 Q23542615
441 Rashmi Dutta Indian ichthyologist Q21395281
442 Rashmi Shukla Commissioner of Police (Pune) since March 2016, and the second woman police commissioner of Pune Q42907813
443 Rathnasree Nandivada Director, Nehru Planetarium, New Delhi
Rathnasree Nandivada - Kolkata 2011-09-24 5685.JPG
Q46185523
444 Ravibala Chitale badminton player Q27058527
445 Ravneet "Sippy" Chadha Indian film producer and film director Q3930590
446 Reba Ray Odia poet 1876 1957-08-07 Q15725149
447 Reenie Mansata Indian singer 1977-08-21
Reenie Mansata.jpg
Q17306229
448 Reet Sharma Indian actress 2005-02-12
Reetsharma1.JPG
Q18715223
449 Rekha Rodwittiya Indian painter 1958 Q21466140
450 Renu Arya Indian Actress Q25150777
451 Renu Khanna-Chopra Indian Scientist Q15146752
452 Riddhima Kapoor Sahani Fashion Designer 1980-09-15 Q23931760
453 Rita Davar India, female tennis player 1935-06-03 Q47074443
454 Riya Banik Indian film actor Q52627745
455 Riya Pillai badminton player 1994-10-10 Q18670058
456 Rohini Nilekani Indian author of children's books and philantropist 1960 Q22997420
457 Roma Manek Indian actress Q20604641
458 Roopa Mishra Indian Bureaucrat 1977-06-09 Q7366363
459 Rosamma Mathew Indian herpetologist Q21338244
460 Rozlyn Khan actor and model 1988-08-27
Rozlyn Khan's photo shoot for IPL (2).jpg
Q7375385
461 Ruby Chakravarti Q28972805
462 Ruchika Panday actor Q27575744
463 Rukmuni Indian actress
Rukmani devi.JPG
Q29110261
464 Runu Parija Odia actress 1965-05-15 2014-10-24 Q18341113
465 Rupa Saini Indian field hockey player Q19276497
466 Rupashree Mohapatra Odissi dancer
Guru Rupashree Mohapatra Mahari Dancer.jpg
Q18285155
467 Rutaparna Panda Indian badminton player 1999-05-07 Q35908391
468 Rutumbara Bidhar chess player 2001-02-05 Q28479732
469 S K Khanduja Indian Scientist Q15146799
470 S. Ramya Roopa Indian entomologist Q29054047
471 Saba Ali Khan Indian fashion designer 1976 Q22973747
472 Sadhika Venugopal 1988-04-06 Q37321580
473 Sai Kalyankar Q40544343
474 Sailabala Mishra Indian lecturer, writer 2017-10-01 Q42013979
475 Sailarani Mishra Odia language writer, translator 1932 Q29841508
476 Saina Salonika chess player 2003-08-05 Q28479766
477 Sakshi Dhoni Q22351215
478 Sakuntala Panda Odia language writer 1939-11-10 2017-01-14 Q28553844
479 Salam Rita Devi Indian entomologist Q23661028
480 Salma Indian author 1972 Q16739237
481 Salma Begum Indian entomologist Q21387956
482 Samara Tijori actress Q29168692
483 Sameer Padhye Indian carcinologist Q21388784
484 Sampada Sahasrabudhe badminton player 1987-03-29 Q27914264
485 Samruoddhi Porey actor, director Q23019144
486 Sandhya Indian Old actress Q13010931
487 Sandhya D. Deshpande botanist 1953 Q16298782
488 Sandhya Jane businesswoman from India
Sandhya Jane.jpeg
Q20984006
489 Sandhya Mahapatra Indian actress Q30146092
490 Sandhya Nayak Indian writer Q38128348
491 Sangeeta N Kale Indian Scientist Q15146773
492 Sanghamitra Bharali Playback Singer Q27051577
493 Sanghamitra Mishra Indian writer 1953-06-20 Q33495246
494 Sangita Gosain Indian singer Q50380148
495 Sangitaben Patil politician Q17634039
496 Santana Gohain Indian artist 1969 Q132045
497 Santosh Koli Indian politician Q14513925
498 Sanya Malhotra Indian actress
Sanya Malhotra at the special screening of Shubh Mangal Saavdhan (11) (cropped).jpg
Q28316728
499 Sapna Choudhary Indian dance performer 1990-09-25 Q48884766
500 Sara Gurpal Punjabi actress and model 1991-11-19 Q28023347
501 Sara Sharmaa Q20685440
502 Sara Stinus Danish writer 1929-10-29 2006-01-12 Q47007624
503 Sarabjeet kaur Sohal Punjabi Writer
Dr.Sarabjit Kaur Sohal, the Punjabi poetess.jpg
Q31789990
504 Saradasundari Devi Bengali writer 1819 Q33247996
505 Sarala Patri Children's literature writer 1941-12-15 Q21481811
506 Saraswati Hembram Indian politician 1949-05-10 Q29168253
507 Sarita 1995-04-16 Q30903392
508 Sarita Christensen 1975-03-23 Q32860559
509 Sarojini Sarangi Physician and Odia poet Q28744857
510 Saru Maini Indian singer Q16866689
511 Saudamini Mishra Odia actor, Odissi dancer Q21281507
512 Saudamini Udgata Odia language writer 1937-02-23 Q29558507
513 Saunskruti Kher actress Q25175002
514 Savita Devi Q41767634
515 Savitri Kunadi 1943-09-23 Q15446655
516 Sayali Sanjeev Marathi film actresses 1993-01
Sayali sanjeev.jpg
Q49133083
517 Seela Subhadra Devi 1949 Q31500769
518 Seema Bhandari badminton player 1960s Q41752108
519 Seratpal Punjabi Writer 2004-01-01 Q52247378
520 Sethulakshmi Indian actress 1943 Q20565120
521 Shailabala Ghoshjaya Bengali writer 1894-03-02 1974 Q55170001
522 Shakuntala Baliarsingh Odia writer, translator 1948-02-18
Odia Wikimedians celebrating 3rd anniversary of odia wikisource (cropped).jpg
Q22808101
523 Shakuntala Karandikar Indian author Q47524672
524 Shalini Yadav 2001 Q28854726
525 Shama Parveen Indian entomologist Q21503155
526 Shanta Modak Indian actor and singer 1919-04-01 2015-04-28 Q20059908
527 Shanti Devi Indian social worker 1934-04-18 Q21532917
528 Sharda Vishwanathan Indian writer and activist Q43252460
529 Sharma Bittu 1975-06-15 Q28933264
530 Shashi Bhatt badminton player 1930 Q13487172
531 Sheetal Agashe Indian actress and businesswoman Q27854128
532 Sheetal Patra Odia film actress Q28919006
533 Shefali Nayak Odia actress Q15725218
534 Sheila Gowda Indian artist Q16135034
535 Sheila Tambe badminton player Q27058509
536 Shikha Talsania Indian actress Q25300613
537 Shilpa Anaspure Indian actress Q22959785
538 Shipra Bhattacharya Indian painter 1954
Amala Shankar, Shipra & Shuvaprasanna Bhattacharya - Kolkata 2011-05-09 2824.JPG
Q2279249
539 Shivangi Kolhapure Indian actor Q23703791
540 Shivani Gupta Q52491395
541 Shobha Moorthy badminton player 1946-10-13 Q2279686
542 Shona Chhabra 1992-04-08
Shona Chabra.jpg
Q21621025
543 Shriyanka Sarangi Sportsman (Shooter) 1995-01-10 Q15725244
544 Shruti Mundada badminton player 1994-03-14 Q40728623
545 Shubhada Chiplunkar Indian Scientist Q15146750
546 Shweta Rohira Q27499404
547 Sian Esther Downing Q21392333
548 Siddhi Khankal Author 1995-10-05 Q54859742
549 Sindhu Gulati badminton player 1970 Q2288855
550 Sindhu Phansalkar badminton player Q27058510
551 Siri Labala Young Poet 1974-09-02
Siri Labala 09.jpg
Q28916659
552 Sitadevi Khadanga Odia language writer 1902 1983 Q29234181
553 Smaraki Mohanty Indian chess player 1998 Q29468247
554 Smaranika Priyadarshini Odia actress Q42302447
555 Smita Hai actress 1955-10-13 Q43025661
556 Smita Nair Jain Indian Author 1969-11-20
Smita Nair Jain at book launch in Mumbai.jpg
Q18126169
557 Smita Shewale Indian Actress 1988-05-18
स्मिता शेवाळे.jpg
Q7544832
558 Smriti Nagpal Q28972699
559 Snehalata Mohanty Odia writer 1932-03-23 Q20232714
560 Snigdha Mohanty Odia actress Q15725394
561 Sohm Kapila 1983 Q40992378
562 Sonia Birje Indian actress Q29639221
563 Sonika Roy Q30120332
564 Soniya Sukumaran Indian zoologist Q21391820
565 Soonu Maneck Kochar 1934 2014-01-13 Q20994892
566 Soumya Mishra First Odia IPS officer Q19361571
567 Sowmya Rajendran Indian writer 1986-03-04 Q7571942
568 Sradhanjali Jena Indian chess player 1997-07-19 Q29468052
569 Sri Krishna Priya Kudaravalli badminton player 1997-10-28 Q39579891
570 Sri Reddy Anchor, Telugu movie heroine Q51754193
571 Srubabati Goswami Indian Scientist Q15146768
572 Sruti Mohapatra Social Rights Activist 1963-10-19 Q28971008
573 Subbaraman Meenakshi 1981-10-24 Q9347672
574 Subhadra Sen Gupta Indian writer 1950 <no value> Q31201089
575 Suchismita Chatterjee Q40327692
576 Suchitra Mohapatra Odia singer and teacher 2015-08-31 Q21013311
577 Sudeepa Singh Indian actress 1988-08-23
Sudeepa Singh.JPG
Q7633682
578 Sudha Padmanabhan badminton player 1960s Q27058513
579 Sujata Anand Odia actress Q19723498
580 Sujata Bajaj Indian painter 1958 Q3503346
581 Sujatha Surepally Q47088568
582 Sukanya Kulkarni actress 1968-12-23 Q23019136
583 Sukhbuns Kaur Q29580374
584 Sukirtharani 1973 Q27859345
585 Sulakshana Devi Indian poet 1829 Q15725369
586 Sulekha Samantray Indian writer
Odia writer Sulekha Samantray (cropped).jpg
Q39885160
587 Sulfath Q38190924
588 Sulis Yuliani Q16607923
589 Sultana Nooran Punjab sufi singer 1992 Q43280157
590 Sumana Saha Indian arachnologist Q21340918
591 Sunita Chaudhary 2000s Q15849640
592 Sunita Garbadu 1990-01-25 Q30060523
593 Sunyasakta Satpathy Indian chess player 1998-04-19 Q29468309
594 Supriya Nayak Indian actress Q48076899
595 Surekha Kagne actress and constructor 1969-01-02 Q28474421
596 Surjyamani Jema 19th Century Odia poet Q28925745
597 Sushila Charak Q24279399
598 Sushila Kapadia badminton player 1932 Q2369642
599 Sushma Reddy Indian ornithologist Q25525773
600 Susmita Bagchi Odia writer 1960-09-25 Q28554691
601 Susmita Das Indian singer
Susmita Das at Odisha Parba, Delhi.jpg
Q29053580
602 Swagata Sen Pillai Indian Bharatnatyam dancer <no value> Q31201171
603 Swagatika Swain Indian writer 1975-01-04 Q50955208
604 Swarn Lata Sharma Indian academic 1952-12-10 Q3506447
605 Swarna Thomas Q29054159
606 Swati Aggarwal actress 1987-05-07 Q7654034
607 Syamamani Pattanaik Odia singer 1938-12-21
Shyamamani Patnaik (cropped).jpg
Q27247210
608 Tamasarani Das Mohapatra Odia lecturer, author 1960-04-01 Q52156414
609 Tanisha Singh Indian model and actress 1988-06-11
TanishaSingh.jpg
Q51637515
610 Tanusri Saha-Dasgupta Indian Scientist Q15146758
611 Tanya Abrol actress 1986-01-08
Tanya Abrol at press conference of Sony’s new serial ‘Kuch Toh Log Kahenge’.jpg
Q7683966
612 Tapu Mishra Indian playback singer
Tapu Mishra Bengaluru Odia Ganesa Puja1.jpg
Q15724226
613 Tara Dandige badminton player Q27058504
614 Tarika Tripathi Indian model and actress
Tarika Tripathi attends the 17th Transmedia Gujarati Screen and Stage Awards in Mumbai (19) (cropped).jpg
Q51637956
615 Tatiana Swaminathan Indian entomologist Q26869102
616 Teena Chopra Indian infectious disease specialist 1978-03-06 Q37830946
617 Tejal Shah Indian textile artist 1979 Q15440428
618 Tejal Vijapure Indian zoologist Q21391815
619 Tejaswini Prakash Indian actress 1987-12-17 Q7695208
620 Theenmar Savithri Television Presenter Q28916669
621 Toshendra Sharma Indian entrepreneur 1988-04-05 Q44147081
622 Tripura Mishra Odia film actress
Tripura Mishra receiving award during 2nd Odisha State Tele Awards ceremony in 2014 (cropped).jpg
Q29046055
623 Trupti Das Odia singer
Odia television singer Trupti Das felicitated during 2nd Odisha State Television Award (cropped).JPG
Q15724247
624 Tulika Kiran Q41242017
625 Twinkle Indian actress and playback singer Q21402960
626 Ujjwala Majumdar Bengali revolutionary 1914-11-21 1992-04-25 Q31726639
627 Uma Mohan Indian singer 1966-10-31
Umamohan1.JPG
Q641384
628 Uma Moorthy badminton player Q27058523
629 Urmila Devi Bengali writer 1883-02-03 1956 Q42298329
630 Urvashi Sahni Founder and operational of Studyhall Educational Foundation, SURAKSHA and Sisters in Solidarity Q41242137
631 Usasi Misra Odia actress Q26972756
632 V Kalpagam Indian Scientist Q15146775
633 Vadavati Sharada Bharath artist
Vadavati sharada bharath.jpg
Q18684800
634 Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka badminton player 2002-05-01 Q47073041
635 Vandana Menon Indian actress 1989-06-10 Q7914350
636 Vani Bhojan Indian actress 1988-12-07 Q15431311
637 Vanisha Mittal Indian businessman 1980-08-23 Q7914953
638 Vanita Srivastava Indian journalist 1964-04-28
Vanitasrivastava.jpg
Q7914984
639 Varsha Dongre Indian Assistant Jail Superintendent Q53775569
640 Varsha V. Belawadi badminton player 1986-05-13 Q27914433
641 Vatsala Ramamoorthy badminton player Q27058522
642 Venita Coelho Indian writer from Goa Q20859160
643 Vidyut Gore public interest commentator on tech policy, politics, behavioral science and human rights in India 1976-12-06 Q37420933
644 Vipasha Agarwal Indian actress 1985-01-03
Vipasha agarwal.jpg
Q7933432
645 Vraddhi Sharma 1989-07-28 Q20640726
646 Wahida Prism Khan first woman from militancy infested Jammu and Kashmir to not only join Indian Navy but also create history by being the first woman to command the annual parade at the Armed Forces Medical College, Pune in 2006 Q30006721
647 Waluscha de Sousa Indian actor 1981-11-28
Waluscha Robinson, Marc Robinson at 'Elle Breast Cancer Campaign' (1).jpg
Q23712682
648 کراتیکا سینگر Q25423781
649 نرگس Q28357269
650 अंजू शर्मा Q19543037
651 अनुराधा टी. के. Q28872778
652 ତମସା ମିଶ୍ର Indian actor Q26444162
653 ଭାସ୍ଵତୀ ବସୁ Q55409221
654 ମନ୍ଦ।କିନୀ ମହାନ୍ତ Q31801405
655 ରଶ୍ମି ଦାସ Q25644182
656 ଶାନ୍ତା ମହାପାତ୍ର 1950-08-15 2017-08-08 Q35905104
657 ଶିବପ୍ରିୟା ଜେମା Indian poet Q28939056
658 ସନ୍‌ମିରା ନାଗେଶ Q48838493
659 కోకా విమలకుమారి Q20933363
End of auto-generated list.
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/India&oldid=850400270"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/India
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/India"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA