Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/India

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

WiR redlist index: India


Welcome to WikiProject Women in Red (WiR). Our objective is to turn red links into blue ones. Our scope is women's biographies, women's works, and women's issues, broadly construed.

This list of red links is intended to serve as a basis for creating new articles on the English Wikipedia. All new articles must satisfy Wikipedia's notability criteria; red links on this list may or may not qualify. Lists that are not updated by ListeriaBot (talk) need to be updated manually.

Women in Red logo

Automatically update the list now | SPARQL |Find images

This list is automatically generated from data in Wikidata and is periodically updated by Listeriabot.
Edits made within the list area will be removed on the next update!

# Article description date of birth date of death image item
1 Aashika Bhatia Indian actress 1995-12-15
Aashika-Bhatia.jpg
Q4662702
2 Aashna Gurav
Aashna Gurav graces the FBB Colors Femina Miss India West 2018 winner announcement (02) (cropped).jpg
Q56598396
3 Abantika Deka badminton player 1987-01-01 Q27913380
4 Abhilasha South Indian movie actress of 1980s Q51911994
5 Aditi Gupta 2000s Q31353193
6 Adruti Laxmibai Indian freedom fighter 1899-10-12 Q29576818
7 Afroz Khan Indian actor 1989-07-19 Q17496326
8 Ahana Deol Indian dancer and actress 1985-07-28
Ahana deol Odissi dance.jpg
Q4694945
9 Ahlam Khan actress Q23931615
10 Aishwarya Ajit Indian anchor Q16148172
11 Aishwarya Pisse Indian Tv Actress Q56510336
12 Akanksha Sharma singer 1997-04-21 Q4700264
13 Akshay Khandekar Indian herpetologist Q25984512
14 Alaka Chand Odia language writer 1943-04-06 Q15723662
15 Alena Reji 1999-05-05
UCI Track World Championships 2018 099.jpg
Q50404814
16 Alphonsa John Indian politician 1948-03-12 Q16135991
17 Amelie Panda Indian actress 1984 Q39972688
18 Amita Kulkarni badminton player 1950s Q26958538
19 Amiyabala Patnaik Odia writer, translator Q19610327
20 Amrit Singh Indian lawyer 1969 Q4748664
21 Amrita Jash Indian Sinologist 2000s
Amrita Jash's Potrait.jpg
Q26203844
22 Amrita Rai journalist Q27282326
23 Amrita Virk Punjabi Singer 1975-07-11 Q20605337
24 Anandmurti Gurumaa Indian spiritual teacher 1966-04-08
Anandmurti-Gurumaa.jpg
Q4751373
25 Andrea Kambli Indian fashion model Q23311386
26 Anisha Acharya film editor Q21065580
27 Anisha Padukone golfer 1991-02-02 Q23048276
28 Anisha Sharma Odia Actress
ଆନିଷା ଶର୍ମା .jpg
Q55805797
29 Anita Ohlan badminton player Q27817634
30 Anjali Ameer Indian actress Q43177848
31 Anjalie Gupta Indian actor 1993-10-22 Q18978043
32 Anjusha Chaughule Q28530072
33 Ankita Mohapatra Indian model Q47535999
34 Anna Liberata de Souza Q19839378
35 Annadasundari Ghosh Bengali poet 1873-12-31 1950 Q33248861
36 Annie Sinha Roy Indian tunnelling engineer Q53121133
37 Annu Antony Indian actor Q27532937
38 Anthonipillai Arockia Mary Indian ichthyologist Q29524228
39 Anuradha Misra Indian Scientist Q15146809
40 Anurupa Debi Bengali writer 1882-09-09 1958-04-19 Q13056819
41 Anushka Sen Indian actor 2002-08-04 Q25588574
42 Aparna Hoshing Indian film producer Q4779144
43 Aparna Lajmi Indian herpetologist Q21394484
44 Aparna Mohanty Indian poet 1952-12-16 Q39015897
45 Aqsa Bhatt Indian actor 1994-03-28 Q19956184
46 Arath Raghavan Sudha Devi Indian carcinologist Q21392949
47 Archana Amberkar cartoonist from India Q54957980
48 Archana Nayak 1947-07-16 Q41653751
49 Archana Sharma Indian Scientist Q12414237
50 Arishfa Khan Indian Television Child Actress 2003
Arishfa Khan.jpg
Q55195985
51 Arpita Kar Odia Actress Q56103267
52 Arpita Khan 1989-08-01 Q24286263
53 Arpita Mukherjee Indian actress Q16732972
54 Aruna Mohanty Odissi dancer 1960-04-04
Aruna Mohanty - TeachAIDS Recording Session.png
Q15723654
55 Aruna Narayan musician 1959 Q26210568
56 Asha Mathur Indian Scientist Q15144919
57 Asha Patel Indian actress 1952-01-27 Q4804511
58 Asha Sharma Indian Actress Q12415309
59 Asha Thomas Indian entomologist Q21392135
60 Ashalata Singha Bengali writer 1911-11-10 1983-05-15 Q31724182
61 Ashana Chevli Q41693338
62 Asma Rahim Indian women medical doctor, social activist Q16734859
63 Avneet Kohli Indian television presenter 1989-09-05
Avneet Kohli.jpg
Q28011854
64 Ayesha Foyez Bengali writer 1930-03-23 2014-09-27 Q18249272
65 B. Vijayalakshmi Indian Scientist Q15120304
66 Babli Odia actress 1995-02-08 Q21468051
67 Baishali Parida Indian actress Q30004756
68 Banaja Devi Indian litterateur 1941-08-10 Q38523624
69 Banaja Mohanty Odia actress Q15724734
70 Bandgi Kalra 1992-02-14 Q44870740
71 Barnali Hota singer
Singer Barnali Hota.jpg
Q28753954
72 Basanta Kumari Patnaik Odia Writer 1923-12-15 2013-03-29 Q15724760
73 Basantakumari Dasi Bengali writer <some value> <some value> Q33133761
74 Begum Zafar Ali Indian activist, educator and politician 1900 1999 Q20988889
75 Betty Farias badminton player Q27058501
76 Bhakti Kulkarni 1992-05-19 Q39082648
77 Bharathi Baskar Tamil orator Q4901191
78 Bharati Devi Indian actress 1922-10-22 2011-12-30 Q56061482
79 Bharti Jaffrey Q39849062
80 Bhubaneswari Mishra Odia singer 1950-01-25 2016-02-19 Q22837657
81 Bibari Basumatary badminton player 1983-12-23 Q27913501
82 Bibhusita Das Odisha's first woman marine engineer Q31801329
83 Bidusmita Indian actress Q56677708
84 Bidyut Prabha Devi Indian poet 1926 1977 Q15724831
85 Bijayalaxmi Mohanty Indian linguist 1945-05 Q37400111
86 Bijayini Das Odia language writer 1946 Q29575884
87 Bilasini Mohanty Odia writer 1968-05-10 Q18650088
88 Bina Modi Indian businesswoman Q16732709
89 Bina Moharana Odia actress Q15724856
90 Binapani Mohanty Indian writer 1936-11-11
Odia writer Binapani Mohanty (cropped).jpg
Q31320087
91 Binay Kumari Bose Bengali writer 1872 <some value> Q33188011
92 Bindu A Bambah Indian physicist 1956-12-19 Q15145161
93 Bindu De Stoppani Indian actor and screenwriter 1976-12-19 Q863662
94 Binodini Debi Odia lyricist 1937 Q26001178
95 Bornali Kalita Indian playback singer 1978-08-31 Q4946034
96 Brahmotri Mohanty Odia poet 1934 2010-06-30 Q22328230
97 Brundabati Dasi India Odia poet Q28925697
98 Carol Graves Indian ostracodologist (1937-1981) 1937 1981 Q21392343
99 Chanchal Bharti singer Q5070848
100 Chanda Jog Indian Scientist Q15146771
101 Chandra Courtney Indian singer 1954-02-02
Chandra (Chandrakantha) Courtney.jpg
Q5071273
102 Chandralekha Indian singer
Chandralekha (singer) BNC.jpg
Q15120876
103 Chestha Bhagat television actor 1989-01-13 Q5093889
104 Chhaya Tandan Raveena Tandon's daughter Q24186243
105 Chonira Beliappa Muthamma 1924 2009-10-14 Q23071538
106 Clemens Mendonca Indian theologian 1949-12-29 Q1100032
107 Constable Neyla the true main antagonist of the 2004 video game Sly 2: Band of Thieves. Q51339763
108 Damayanti Besra Santhali language writer Q31322404
109 Debajani Indian actress Q29178250
110 Debopriya Chatterjee Q40327660
111 Dee Datta American biochemist Q5249892
112 Deepa Lagoo Indian actor Q23002613
113 Deepa Sahu Odia album actress Q28912155
114 Deepak Sharma Hindi writer 1946-11-30
Deepak Sharma1.jpg
Q14549702
115 Deeplina Deka Indian actress and music artist Q55120382
116 Deepshika Deshmukh producer Q26732763
117 Deepthi Chapala badminton player 1979-06-02 Q1182457
118 Deepti Deobagkar Indian Scientist Q15146763
119 Deepti Gupta American actress Q5250655
120 Deepti Thanekar badminton player Q27058515
121 Destiny Deville 1985-04-03
Destiny DeVille.jpg
Q15474240
122 Devayani Indian actress 1974-06-22 Q3520566
123 Dhira Chaliha first women pilot from north east India Q50384144
124 Dhivya Suryadevara American businessperson 1970s Q55683126
125 Dhriti Banerjee 1970-02-06 Q55186835
126 Dinesh Kumari Chenchanna Indian journalist 1970-07-22 Q1226321
127 Dipanwita Das Indian entomologist Q34555475
128 Dipika Tripathy Indian actress Q55164187
129 Dipti Dhotre Indian actor Q23932111
130 Dipti Rekha Padhi Indian singer and actor Odia Q28960125
131 Dipu Das Thakur councillor of Kolkata, ward number 106 Q38798286
132 Divya Sharma Q28973024
133 Doddapaneni Indira Q13000155
134 Dr. Charnjeet Kaur Punjabi Critic 1960 Q31787165
135 Drashti Kaushik Indian open-source software developer
Drashti Kaushik 2018-01-06 (cropped).jpg
Q51772930
136 Esme Maude Sandison India, female tennis player 1904-10-25 Q47109203
137 Fathima Nazneen badminton player 1982-10-21 Q1398045
138 Filmi Indian musician Q5449122
139 Freishia Bomanbehram Indian actress Q5501428
140 Frenee Talyarkhan badminton player Q27058508
141 G. Maheswari superintending archaeologist, Kolkata circle, Archaeological Survey of India Q42735282
142 Gaiti Hasan Indian Scientist Q15146780
143 Gargi Mohanty Indian actress from Odisha
Gargi Mohanty performing at 2nd Odisha State Tele Awards (cropped).JPG
Q28924795
144 Garima Awasthi Indian lichenologist Q21339638
145 Gauri Viswanathan Indian specialist in literature and university teacher 1950-11-05 Q1496263
146 Gawa Denzongpa Q22675953
147 Gayatri Chatterjee film scholar and author 1950
Gayatri Chatterjee - Kolkata 2014-11-25 9647.JPG
Q47015577
148 Gayatri Mahanta Indian actor Q19737357
149 Gayatribala Panda Indian writer 1977-04-17 Q25160365
150 Geeta Dash Indian singer Q28969031
151 Geeta Hota Indian writer Q35295663
152 Geeta Pattnaik Odia singer 1954-12-10 Q15723994
153 Geeta Rao Indian actress Q29168702
154 Giribala Devi Bengali writer 1835 <some value> Q31880975
155 Giribala Mohanty Indian writer 1947-01-03 Q34433322
156 Girija Surendran Indian politician Q13111819
157 Gita Sarabhai 1922 2011-03-11 Q16467670
158 Gitanjali Samantaray association football player Q42297167
159 Gizele Thakral
Gizele Thakral Colors Annual Bash.jpg
Q22304977
160 Golap Manjari Kar Indian writer 1949
Odia Writer Golap Manjari Kar (cropped).jpg
Q38520193
161 Gungun Indian actress from Odisha Q28941847
162 Gursharan Preet Kaur 1981-03-13 Q28672361
163 Gurubari Mirdha Sambalpuri dancer 2016-10-20 Q27555108
164 Hamida Salim Indian writer and poet 1922 2015-08-16 Q20880363
165 Hannah Sen 1894 1957 Q23059206
166 Haravau Spoorthy Gowda Poet, Journalist 1989-04-16 Q56478988
167 Hariprabha Takeda Bengali writer 1890 1972 Q19745309
168 Harshita Chandra 1995-12-11 Q33186701
169 Harshita Dahiya Haryanvi singer and dancer 1995 2017-10-17 Q42174136
170 Heeba Shah Indian actress Q2003696
171 Heka Maya Sari Q16557209
172 Hema Sankalia Indian architect 1934 2015 Q29216356
173 Hemangini Devi Bengali writer <some value> <some value> Q33133797
174 Himashree Roy Indian sprinter
Himashree Roy Bronze Medalist - Indian Team 2017 (cropped).jpg
Q33110691
175 Hiranmayee Mishra Indian writer 1978-06-02 Q41752636
176 Honey Modi Systems Engineer and Author Q54480242
177 Hufrish Nariman badminton player 1960s Q41752181
178 Indira Dash Indian writer 1947-02-07 Q39216066
179 Indira Gurbaxani 1961-04-13 2012-04-09 Q51954744
180 Indrani Mishra Indian (Odia) singer 1951-11-08
INDRANI MISRA (cropped).jpg
Q15723724
181 Indu Balachandran botanist 1958 Q5915474
182 Indu Mishra Indian writer 1957-05-01 Q51883687
183 Indulata Mohanty Indian translator, writer 1940-04-15 Q39182661
184 Iqbal Unnisa Indian mathematician 1936-11-21 2011-06-12 Q38518465
185 Ira Mohanty Odia singer
IRA MOHANTY (cropped).JPG
Q15723727
186 Isabelle Kaif Hong Kong actor and model 1986-03-22
Isabelle Kaif at Anita Dongre show, Lakme Fashion Week 2018 (08) (cropped).jpg
Q16231363
187 J. Arundhathi Indian politician Q13112197
188 J. Mangamma 1925-09-12 2017-02-01 Q31499528
189 Jahnavi Kapoor Indian actress 1997-03-06
Janhvi Kapoor snapped at the press conference of the song launch from film Dhadak (01) (cropped).jpg
Q22290570
190 Janaki M. Brahmavar Poet and writer in Kannada and Tulu languages Q50417713
191 Janklin Parida Indian actor 1998-11-12 Q29014751
192 Jasmine A. Babbar Q22939011
193 Jayanti Rath Odia language writer 1960 Q29414197
194 Jayashree Das Indian poet 1963-10-25
Odia writer Jayashree Das (cropped).jpg
Q39862110
195 Jenny Sandison Indian female tennis player 1910 Q47013788
196 Jessica Lal Indian model 1965-01-05 1999-04-30 Q3595177
197 Jharana Das Odia actress 1945 Q1372499
198 Jhazira Minxxx Indian pornographic actor 1989-04-20 Q15233722
199 Jhili Dalabehera Indian Weightlifter Q56051681
200 Jina Samal Indian actress
Jina Samal (cropped).jpg
Q29033627
201 Jiza Agashe Indian entrepreneur, former model and creator of FinaQA App 1968-07-29 Q35787156
202 Joanne D'Mello Q52490593
203 Joginder Singh Rita Indian entomologist Q21395131
204 Joy Crizildaa fashion designer 1988-07-17
1988-08-25
Q25324891
205 Joyce Polycarp Q22676838
206 Jyoti Gogte Indian author, entrepreneur, business woman 1956-03-26 Q40994341
207 Jyoti Mishra Odia actress Q15724164
208 Jyoti Nooran Punjab sufi singer 1994-02-24 Q43280315
209 Jyoti Sati Indian ichthyologist Q21388402
210 Jyoti Singh Pandey 1989 2012-12-28 Q18041671
211 Jyotsna Singh actress Q27101589
212 K. Arunpama Devi Indian Wushu player Q41608847
213 K. Moortheswari superintending archaeologist, Bangalore circle, Archaeological Survey of India Q42734638
214 K.S. Saleekha Indian politician 1961-06-15 Q13111474
215 Kajal Biswas Indian arachnologist Q21341568
216 Kajal Mishra Indian actress Q29657132
217 Kalyani Natarajan Indian actress 1974-03-13 Q19665715
218 Kalyani Potdar Indian actor and composer Q16200641
219 Kalyani Thakur Charal A bengali Dalit poet Q50391291
220 Kamala Pujari Q29042722
221 Kamapanthula Sampurna Chandrika Telugu Musician and Socialist 1937 2010-03-16 Q28916653
222 Kamini Yadav 1984-08-20 Q28672481
223 Kamlesh Devi 1984-11-10 Q28672418
224 Kanak Manjari Mohapatra Odia writer Q22967375
225 Kanak Mukhopadhyay Bengali writer 1921-12-30 2005-03-07 Q56605013
226 Kananbala Pattanaik Indian writer and politician 1955-04-12
Odia Writer Kananabala Pattnaik (cropped).jpg
Q40551893
227 Kandasamy Valarmathi Indian carcinologist 2000s Q47258951
228 Kanika Tekriwal Q27978737
229 Kaomud Tyagi Indian entomologist Q21340365
230 Karamjeet Kaur 1979-09-15 Q11735532
231 Karin J. Millson Q21392338
232 Karishma Wadkar badminton player 1997-02-12 Q39572022
233 Karthika Indian actress Q277331
234 Karthika Adaikalam Film actress 1991 Q68094
235 Karunakona Gupta First female teacher of Dhaka University 1979-11-13 Q13057420
236 Kashish Vora Indian actress 1988-11-28 Q50399361
237 Katyayani Vidmahe Telugu writer 1955-11-03
Katyani.jpg
Q15692288
238 Kaushal Panwar Q53775636
239 Kavita Paudwal Indian singer Q22951180
240 Kezhekapt Rukmini Menon 1922 2009-12-23 Q20986415
241 Khushboo Purohit Indian actress Q16201746
242 Khushi Kothari Indian actress
Khushi Kothari at the poster launch of The Reunions (05) (cropped).jpg
Q55286896
243 Kimberly Jain Indian Actress 1995-09-01 Q26271741
244 Kinjal Dave Q28655776
245 Kiran Bir Sethi Indian designer and educationist 1966-04-08
Kiran Bir Sethi.jpg
Q17089348
246 Kiran Choudhary Q16739170
247 Koel Mishra Indian actress Q56512721
248 Komal Kundar Indian actress
Komal Kundar attended the launch of Mubu TV (08) (cropped).jpg
Q56120990
249 Kommajosyula Indradevi Indian actress Q15693981
250 Kommuri Padmavathi Q15694119
251 Korampath Parutholi Sruthi badminton player 1996-07-09 Q50357341
252 Krishna Ahooja-Patel 1929 Q1789099
253 Krishna Kapoor Q22704381
254 Krishna Mukherjee Indian playback singer Q41472370
255 Krishna Pal Singh Indian lichenologist Q21510508
256 Krishna Saini Indian field hockey player Q19276499
257 Krishnakamini Dasi Bengali poet <some value> <some value> Q33131346
258 Krishnakshi Kashyap an eminent Sattriya and Bharatnatyam dancer from India
Sattriya Dancer Krishnakshi Kashyap.jpg
Q55155751
259 Kristi Das badminton player 1986-05-12 Q16062361
260 Kriti Arora 1972 Q43126820
261 Kumkum Chatterjee Indian American historian 1958-06-12 2012-12-13 Q21751545
262 Kuriyedathu Thathri Q13111351
263 Kusum Marathe Indian Scientist Q15146807
264 Kusum Patel Indian writer 1951-01-23
Odia Writer Kusum Patel (cropped).jpg
Q39874450
265 Kusumom Joseph Indian politician 1926-04-13 1991-12-14 Q13111396
266 Laila Wadia Indian writer 1966 Q3826178
267 Lakhi Swain Indian golf player Q25644087
268 Lakshmi Madhavi Indian artist Q13114428
269 Lakshmi Mahadevan India, female tennis player Q47112987
270 Lalita Prasida Sripada Srisai Community Impact Award (Google Science Fair) winner student
Lalita Prasida Sripada Srisai.jpg
Q21012838
271 Lalramliana Indian ichthyologist Q21387973
272 Latha Kailash badminton player Q27058520
273 Laxmipriya Mohapatra Odia actress Q15725164
274 Lila Dulali Odia actress 1938 2005-05-03 Q1824887
275 Lili Das Indian 800m runner 1998-03-18
Lili Das Of India in 2017 (cropped).jpg
Q33067487
276 Lipi Indian actor Q28922013
277 Lipipuspa Nayak Indian writer 1967-07-10 Q39001799
278 Lipsa Mishra Indian actress from Odisha 1992-07-15 Q28946513
279 Lovely Joshi Indian actress 1992-02-09 Q20649854
280 M. Bhubaneshwari Devi Indian entomologist Q26157745
281 M. Kamalam Indian politician 1926-08-14 Q6323192
282 Maanvi Gagroo Indian actress 1985-09-05 Q6721134
283 Madhabi Dasi Indian Odia poet Q28920133
284 Madhimalar Ramamurthy Q23092481
285 Madhumita Das Q33289853
286 Madhumita Mohanty Indian actress from Odisha
Madhumita Mohanty (cropped).JPG
Q28910259
287 Madhusmita Patnaik Indian politician 1937-08-08 Q28968902
288 Madhusmita Patnaik Civil airline pilot Q29167536
289 Mahima Aggarwal badminton player 1998-11-11 Q39578507
290 Maia Sethna Indian film actress and model Q6735226
291 Maive Stokes 1866-11-20 1961-12-03 Q18071687
292 Malaprabha Yadav Indian kurash wrestler Q56289465
293 Malathi Chendur Telugu Writer 1930 2013-08-21
Malati Chandoor.JPG
Q16343472
294 Malati Tambe Vaidya badminton player Q27058525
295 Malavika Ray actress Q28806969
296 Malethu Sarala Devi Indian politician Q13114038
297 Malini Subramaniam Q28937036
298 Mallika Barua badminton player Q27058514
299 Mama Mishra Indian actress Q29639636
300 Mamata Dash Odia writer 1947-10-04 Q18953489
301 Mamatamayee Choudhury Odia writer 1970 Q22998410
302 Mamatha Bhukya Indian actress 1991-07-14 Q6745459
303 Mamina Odia actress 1963 2014-12-08
Jyotsna satpathy1.JPG
Q18621140
304 Mamta Goenka Indian speaker 1957-12-11 Q19667882
305 Mamta Joshi Q21341933
306 Mamta Rani 1994-07-02 Q30230835
307 Manda Kelkar badminton player Q27058511
308 Manju Shekhavat 1984-12-28 Q28672360
309 Manjula Pradeep Q53774928
310 Manjula Sree Indian Philosopher 1972-06-30 Q26923153
311 Manjula Xess Indian Rower 1996-05-15 Q56038205
312 Manorama Biswal Mohapatra Odia language writer 1948-11-27
ManoramaBiswalMohapatra KLF.jpg
Q15724968
313 Manorama Mohapatra 1934-06-10 Q29907163
314 Mansha Bahl Indian actor 1990-08-08 Q23712898
315 Margaritha Valappila 2000s Q1895206
316 Maud von Ossietzky wife of Carl von Ossietzky 1888-12-11 1974-05-12 Q1311700
317 Maureen Wadia Indian businesswoman Q20738532
318 Maya Deb Indian zoologist Q21390518
319 Medha Khole Indian Scientist 1967-05-12 Q13120127
320 Medisetti Sathyavathi Telugu Theatre Actress 1936 Q28916643
321 Meenakshi Routray Indian writer
Odia Writer Minakshi Routray (cropped).jpg
Q40231882
322 Meera Borwankar Q25543660
323 Meeta Sharma 2000s Q30125819
324 Megha Ghosh Indian actress Q47063571
325 Megha Mukherjee actress Q22926429
326 Meghna Mishra Indian actress Q47482051
327 Mehroonisa Siddiqui Q41231155
328 Merlin Joseph Indian athlete
Merlin Joseph Medalist - Indian Team 2017 (cropped).jpg
Q33110592
329 Minati Kumari Das Weghtlifter 1994-03-05 Q28952683
330 Minati Mohapatra Odia sportsperson Q19478348
331 Minnie M Mathan Indian Scientist Q15144914
332 Mira Rajput Shahid Kapoor's wife 1994-09-07
Mira Rajput graces the SVA store launch (03) (cropped).jpg
Q55230986
333 Miriam Chandy Menacherry Indian filmmaker Q50330188
334 Mishra Anwesha chess player 2002-12-04 Q28479893
335 Mohita Sahdev badminton player 1988-02-05 Q18871743
336 Mohith Rina Indian actor Q17991895
337 Mokshadayini Mukhopadhyay Bengali writer 1870 <some value> Q31725397
338 Mona Soorma writer, author Q55738538
339 Monalisa Jena Indian Writer, translator from Odisha 1963-12-10 Q28816694
340 Monalisa Mishra Odia writer 1969 Q28860412
341 Morin Mathias badminton player 1950 Q1947826
342 Mousumi Parida Odia writer 1975 Q28797293
343 Mrinalini Sen Bengali writer 1879-08-03 1972-03-08 Q29994878
344 Mumtaj Chinoy badminton player 1922 Q1952636
345 Munisha Khatwani Indian astrologer and actress 1980-09-09
Munisha khatwani.jpg
Q12060994
346 N. V. Sheena Indian triple jumper 1992-11-22
Women Triple Jumper N V Sheena .jpg
Q33112193
347 N.S. Chandra Bose Indian entomologist Q21502554
348 Nalini Das Bengali writer 1916-08-05
Nalinl Das.jpg
Q31734368
349 Nalinibala Bhanja Choudhurani Bengali writer <some value> <some value> Q28533084
350 Namita Agrawal Indian singer
Namita Agrawal (Odia Singer).jpg
Q15724380
351 Namita Nayak Q51097483
352 Namrata Das Indian actress from Odisha 1967-04-03 Q28946536
353 Nancy Keith badminton player Q27058512
354 Nandini Jumani Indian actor 1984-06-03
Nandini Jumani at the Premiere of Y.M.I..jpg
Q25681771
355 Nandini Sahai Indian activist Q6963340
356 Naorem Roshibina Devi Indian Wushu player Q56233106
357 Narmada Niloptala Q50826289
358 Nazli Fyzee Indian author and social reformer 1874 1968 Q28020121
359 Nedurumalli Rajyalakshmi Q16797144
360 Neena Chauhan Indian entomologist Q21341814
361 Neena Mahapatra Indian actress Q29169732
362 Neeraja Krishnan Indian computational biologist Q30506216
363 Neetu Arora Punjabi Poet 1979-07-11
Neetu Arora.jpg
Q31790292
364 Neha Bansal 1985-10-16 Q23713467
365 Neha Chowdhury Neha Chowdhury is an Indian Actress, Model & Professional Dancer. She mainly appears in television serials, commercial ads, web series and Indian movies. 1989-07-02 Q43493321
366 Neha R. Krishna Indian writer, poet 1988-01-12
Neha R. Krishna's poetry book Ink launch.jpg
Q17306164
367 Netra Pal Singh botanist 1941 Q19272923
368 Nibedita Jena Q38791931
369 Nibedita Pradhan Indian politician 1963-07-07 Q29342474
370 Nidhi Dutta actress Q23017965
371 Niharika Sahu Odia actor Q15724428
372 Nikita Dhawan Indian professor 1972 Q1990280
373 Nikita Mishra Indian model, actor Q49840836
374 Nikita Parija Indian actress Q52154705
375 Nikita Rawal Indian actress 1989-07-17 Q49562561
376 Nikita Soni
Nikita Soni graces the FBB Colors Femina Miss India West 2018 winner announcement (05) (cropped).jpg
Q56598373
377 Nikki 1991-03-16 Q28672837
378 Nina Shivdasani Indian film director 1946-05-15 Q1992849
379 Ningshi Block Hazarika badminton player 1997-02-13 Q55861661
380 Niradmohini Debi Bengali writer 1864-02-24 1954-11-02 Q50188548
381 Niradprabha Pattnayak Odia writer 1926-02-06 2016-09-23 Q27074283
382 Nirbhaya "Fearless" 2012-12-29 Q20551675
383 Nirmala Devi Indian poet 1907 1987 Q38516831
384 Nirupama Rath Indian gynecologist and writer 1925 2011-04-07 Q42313133
385 Nisha Chandra Member of International Human Right Organization 1972-08-13 Q32996783
386 Nitya Thummalachetty Q41240356
387 Noreen Padua badminton player Q27058516
388 Novina George badminton player Q27058526
389 O. Sandhyarani Devi Indian entomologist Q26157756
390 O.T. Sarada Krishnan Indian politician 1905-02-22 1973-04-14 Q13110804
391 Oli Deka badminton player 1980-01-24 Q2019790
392 P Mohanty Hejmadi Indian Scientist Q15146777
393 P. V. Sharada badminton player 1972-04-12 Q2043605
394 P. V. Vanaja Bai Vanaja Bai was an active political leader of Indian National Congress party.Her work extended to many fields from education to poor, Rural Development to Women's empowerment.She was the founder of Mahila Samaj 1930-11-27 2007-08-10 Q29261437
395 P.S. Jalaja Indian artist Q13113267
396 Palak Chaudhary Indian actress Q41317966
397 Pam Crain 1939 2013-08-14 Q15838156
398 Pamela Singh born 1962; Indiaas 1962 Q29582617
399 Panna Kaiser Bangladeshi writer 1946 Q16117350
400 Paramita Mukherjee Indian entomologist Q28049474
401 Parvathi Nayar Indian artist Q20563273
402 Pema Denzongpa Q22675957
403 Phyllis Cox Berthoud Indian, female tennis player 1887-04-08 1975 Q47109360
404 Pingala Kalyani actor, Singer in Telugu Theatre and Movie 1918 1996 Q28919944
405 Pinki Priyadarsini Odia actress Q56433237
406 Pooja Sharma Indian actor 1986-10-31 Q23664564
407 Pooja Tandon Raveena Tandon's daughter Q24186234
408 Pooja Thakur Indian actor 1992-10-02 Q23712252
409 Poonam Chopra Indian judoka 1974-02-10 Q27983040
410 Poonam Singar Indian actor Q27940874
411 Prachee Adhikari Indian actress
Prachee Adhikari.jpg
Q16058095
412 Prachee Prakash Javadekar Indian businesswoman 1957-06-23 Q17306076
413 Pramila Pati Indian writer 1956
Odia Writer Pramila Pati (cropped).jpg
Q40228980
414 Pratibha Matkari film producer Q23019139
415 Pratibha Nath human being Q50348015
416 Pratijna Devi Q30667416
417 Pratyasha Ray Indian swimmer 2002-09-26 Q33294160
418 Preeti Barua Assamese novelist 1931 2015-11-04 Q21403449
419 Preeti Chobey Indian politician
Peerti chobey.jpg
Q36988714
420 Preeti Srivastava Indian lichenologist Q21341503
421 Prem Prashar badminton player Q27058502
422 Prema Saini Indian field hockey player Q19276501
423 Prity Biswas Indian actress Q55719615
424 Priya Adivarekar Indian actor and journalist Q16058113
425 Priya Chaudhury Indian actress Q21043196
426 Priya Goswami Indian Filmmaker 1988 Q50390871
427 Priya Kumar Indian motivational speaker and writer 1973-03-04
Priya Kumar.jpg
Q16731093
428 Priya Mahapatra Odia actress Q15724698
429 Priya Prakash Varrier Indian actress 1999-09-12
Priya prakash varrier's pencil drawing.jpg
Q48459207
430 Priya Radhakrishnan Indian singer Q28007335
431 Priyadarshini Karve Indian Scientist Q15146801
432 Priyadarshini Pradhan Indian actor and model 1968 Q3922203
433 Priyanka Mahapatra Indian actress Q29645363
434 Priyanka Nayyar Indian television actress Q16733217
435 Priyanka Pripri 1993-01-07
Priyanka Pripri photograph.jpg
Q19667495
436 Priyanka Roy Q41240685
437 Priyanka Singh 1989-08-17 Q28672419
438 Puja Bahri artist 1974 Q23044759
439 Punyalata Chakrabarty Bengali writer 1890-09-10 1974-11-21 Q16345801
440 Punyaprava Devi Odia language writer 1938-10-07 Q15724609
441 Pupul Bhuyan Odia Actress 1992-02-23 Q56380352
442 Pushpa Khare Indian Scientist Q15146796
443 Pushpa Panda Indian (Odia) actress Q15724621
444 Puspashree Pattnaik Indian Odia-language science author
Puspashree Pattnaik during relicensing Srujanika's entire publication in scanned form to Odia Wikisource community during the project's 1st anniversary.jpg
Q29878730
445 R J Hans-Gill Indian Scientist Q15146782
446 R. A. Ramamani Indian music educator 1960 Q2123823
447 R. Latha Devi Indian politician
LATHADEVI DSC 0672.JPG
Q16137090
448 Radha Kunjappa Q50348042
449 Radha Raghavan Indian politician Q13114360
450 Radhika Bose badminton player Q27058507
451 Rafia Latif badminton player Q27058506
452 Rajini Vasan Australian politician Q54553513
453 Rajita Indian actress Q31496246
454 Rajlakshmi Devi Bengali writer 1867 1950 Q55198277
455 Rajmohana Keloth Indian entomologist Q31483335
456 Rakhee Dash Indian dubbing artist Q29947416
457 Raktima Mukerjee Indian singer 1981 Q7286808
458 Rali Nanda Indian actress Q47541949
459 Ram K. Duwal Indian entomologist Q21391574
460 Rama Bijapurkar Indian academic Q7288627
461 Rama Pandey Journalist, TV/Film producer director Q22952576
462 Ramya Behara 1994-02-01 Q21620863
463 Rani Chanda Bengali writer 1912 1997-06-19 Q16346482
464 Rani Srani Indian actor Q33123298
465 Ranu Mukherjee Playback Singer Q22926382
466 Rashi Anand 1985 Q23542615
467 Rashmi Dutta Indian ichthyologist Q21395281
468 Rashmi Nigam Indian model and actress
Rashmi Nigam From The SRK, Urmila, Juhi & Chitrangda at 'I Am' National Award winning bash (25).jpg
Q56673490
469 Rashmi Shukla Commissioner of Police (Pune) since March 2016, and the second woman police commissioner of Pune Q42907813
470 Rathnasree Nandivada Director, Nehru Planetarium, New Delhi
Rathnasree Nandivada - Kolkata 2011-09-24 5685.JPG
Q46185523
471 Ravibala Chitale badminton player Q27058527
472 Ravneet "Sippy" Chadha Indian film producer and film director Q3930590
473 Reba Ray Odia poet 1876 1957-08-07 Q15725149
474 Reenie Mansata Indian singer 1977-08-21
Reenie Mansata.jpg
Q17306229
475 Reet Sharma Indian actress 2005-02-12
Reetsharma1.JPG
Q18715223
476 Rekha Rodwittiya Indian painter 1958 Q21466140
477 Renu Arya Indian Actress Q25150777
478 Renu Khanna-Chopra Indian Scientist Q15146752
479 Riddhima Kapoor Sahani Fashion Designer 1980-09-15 Q23931760
480 Rita Davar India, female tennis player 1935-06-03 Q47074443
481 Rita Jhawar Indian film producer, chartered accountant, real estate developer and business partner of Sudeep Ranjan Sarkar 1964-07-29
Rita Jhawar during NIFF festival.jpg
Q28065897
482 Riya Banik Indian film actor Q52627745
483 Riya Pillai badminton player 1994-10-10 Q18670058
484 Rohini Nilekani Indian author of children's books and philantropist 1960 Q22997420
485 Roma Manek Indian actress Q20604641
486 Roopa Mishra Indian Bureaucrat 1977-06-09 Q7366363
487 Rosamma Mathew Indian herpetologist Q21338244
488 Ruby Chakravarti Q28972805
489 Ruchika Panday actor Q27575744
490 Rukmuni Indian actress
Rukmani devi.JPG
Q29110261
491 Runu Parija Odia actress 1965-05-15 2014-10-24 Q18341113
492 Rupa Saini Indian field hockey player Q19276497
493 Rupashree Mohapatra Odissi dancer
Guru Rupashree Mohapatra Mahari Dancer.jpg
Q18285155
494 Rutumbara Bidhar chess player 2001-02-05 Q28479732
495 S K Khanduja Indian Scientist Q15146799
496 S. Ramya Roopa Indian entomologist Q29054047
497 Saba Ali Khan Indian fashion designer 1976 Q22973747
498 Sabitry Bordoloi Indian herpetologist Q21340142
499 Sadhika Venugopal 1988-04-06 Q37321580
500 Sai Kalyankar Q40544343
501 Sailabala Mishra Indian lecturer, writer 2017-10-01 Q42013979
502 Sailarani Mishra Odia language writer, translator 1932 Q29841508
503 Saina Salonika chess player 2003-08-05 Q28479766
504 Sakshi Dhoni Q22351215
505 Sakuntala Panda Odia language writer 1939-11-10 2017-01-14 Q28553844
506 Salam Rita Devi Indian entomologist Q23661028
507 Salma Indian author 1972 Q16739237
508 Salma Begum Indian entomologist Q21387956
509 Samara Tijori actress Q29168692
510 Sameer Padhye Indian carcinologist Q21388784
511 Sameera Sherief Indian Television Actress and Producer 1991-11-14 Q56627995
512 Sampada Sahasrabudhe badminton player 1987-03-29 Q27914264
513 Samruoddhi Porey actor, director Q23019144
514 Sandhya Indian Old actress Q13010931
515 Sandhya D. Deshpande botanist 1953 Q16298782
516 Sandhya Jane businesswoman from India
Sandhya Jane.jpeg
Q20984006
517 Sandhya Mahapatra Indian actress Q30146092
518 Sandhya Nayak Indian writer Q38128348
519 Sangeeta N Kale Indian Scientist Q15146773
520 Sanghamitra Bharali Playback Singer Q27051577
521 Sanghamitra Mishra Indian writer 1953-06-20 Q33495246
522 Sangita Gosain Indian singer Q50380148
523 Sangitaben Patil politician Q17634039
524 Sanjukta Dung Dung Indian Rower 1996-04-16 Q56038057
525 Santana Gohain Indian artist 1969 Q132045
526 Santosh Koli Indian politician Q14513925
527 Sanya Malhotra Indian actress
Sanya Malhotra at the special screening of Shubh Mangal Saavdhan (11) (cropped).jpg
Q28316728
528 Sapna Choudhary Indian dance performer 1990-09-25
Sapna Choudhary.jpg
Q48884766
529 Sara Gurpal Punjabi actress and model 1991-11-19 Q28023347
530 Sara Sharmaa Indian actress Q20685440
531 Sara Stinus Danish writer 1929-10-29 2006-01-12 Q47007624
532 Sarabjeet kaur Sohal Punjabi Writer
Dr.Sarabjit Kaur Sohal, the Punjabi poetess.jpg
Q31789990
533 Saradasundari Devi Bengali writer 1819 <some value> Q33247996
534 Sarala Patri Children's literature writer 1941-12-15 Q21481811
535 Saraswati Hembram Indian politician 1949-05-10 Q29168253
536 Sarita 1995-04-16 Q30903392
537 Sarita Christensen 1975-03-23 Q32860559
538 Sarojini Sarangi Physician and Odia poet Q28744857
539 Saru Maini Indian singer Q16866689
540 Sasmita Piyali Sahoo Indian actress Q56443084
541 Sasmita Pradhan Indian actress Q31801423
542 Saudamini Mishra Odia actor, Odissi dancer Q21281507
543 Saudamini Udgata Odia language writer 1937-02-23 Q29558507
544 Saunskruti Kher actress Q25175002
545 Savita Devi Q41767634
546 Savitri Kunadi 1943-09-23 Q15446655
547 Sayali Sanjeev Marathi film actresses 1993-01
Sayali sanjeev.jpg
Q49133083
548 Seela Subhadra Devi 1949 Q31500769
549 Seema Bhandari badminton player 1960s Q41752108
550 Seratpal Punjabi Writer 2004-01-01 Q52247378
551 Sethulakshmi Indian actress 1943 Q20565120
552 Shailabala Ghoshjaya Bengali writer 1894-03-02 1974 Q55170001
553 Shaista Ambar Founder of All India Muslim Women Personal Law Board Q29350372
554 Shakuntala Baliarsingh Odia writer, translator 1948-02-18
Odia Wikimedians celebrating 3rd anniversary of odia wikisource (cropped).jpg
Q22808101
555 Shakuntala Karandikar Indian author Q47524672
556 Shalini Yadav 2001 Q28854726
557 Shama Parveen Indian entomologist Q21503155
558 Shanta Modak Indian actor and singer 1919-04-01 2015-04-28 Q20059908
559 Shanti Devi Indian social worker 1934-04-18 Q21532917
560 Sharda Vishwanathan Indian writer and activist Q43252460
561 Sharma Bittu 1975-06-15 Q28933264
562 Shashi Bhatt badminton player 1930 Q13487172
563 Sheetal Agashe Indian actress and businesswoman Q27854128
564 Sheetal Patra Odia film actress Q28919006
565 Shefali Nayak Odia actress Q15725218
566 Sheila Gowda Indian artist Q16135034
567 Sheila Tambe badminton player Q27058509
568 Shikha Talsania Indian actress Q25300613
569 Shilpa Anaspure Indian actress Q22959785
570 Shipra Bhattacharya Indian painter 1954
Amala Shankar, Shipra & Shuvaprasanna Bhattacharya - Kolkata 2011-05-09 2824.JPG
Q2279249
571 Shivangi Kolhapure Indian actor Q23703791
572 Shivani Gupta Q52491395
573 Shivani Sangita Odia Actress Q56395452
574 Shobha Broota 1943 Q43127943
575 Shobha Moorthy badminton player 1946-10-13 Q2279686
576 Shona Chhabra Indian actor 1992-04-08
Shona Chabra.jpg
Q21621025
577 Shriyanka Sarangi Sportsman (Shooter) 1995-01-10 Q15725244
578 Shruti Mundada badminton player 1994-03-14 Q40728623
579 Shubhada Chiplunkar Indian Scientist Q15146750
580 Shweta Bachchan Amitabh Bachchan's daughter 1974-03-17
Shweta Bachchan-Nanda graces HELLO! Hall of Fame 2018 (34) (cropped).jpg
Q2774229
581 Shweta Rohira Q27499404
582 Shyamlee Kalra Indian fashion choreographer Q56657161
583 Sian Esther Downing Q21392333
584 Siddhi Khankal Author 1995-10-05 Q54859742
585 Sindhu Gulati badminton player 1970 Q2288855
586 Sindhu Phansalkar badminton player Q27058510
587 Siri Labala Young Poet 1974-09-02
Siri Labala 09.jpg
Q28916659
588 Sitadevi Khadanga Odia language writer 1902 1983 Q29234181
589 Smaraki Mohanty Indian chess player 1998 Q29468247
590 Smaranika Priyadarshini Odia actress Q42302447
591 Smita Hai actress 1955-10-13 Q43025661
592 Smita Nair Jain Indian Author, screenwriter and playback singer 1969-11-20
Smita Nair Jain speaking at Nasscom.jpg
Q18126169
593 Smita Shewale Indian Actress 1988-05-18
स्मिता शेवाळे.jpg
Q7544832
594 Smriti Nagpal Q28972699
595 Sneha Devi Indian writer Q25681765
596 Sneha Soren Indian Weightlifter 2001-05-02 Q56051610
597 Snehalata Mohanty Odia writer 1932-03-23 Q20232714
598 Snigdha Mohanty Indian actress Q15725394
599 Sohm Kapila Indian actor 1983 Q40992378
600 Sonia Birje Indian actress Q29639221
601 Sonika Roy Q30120332
602 Soniya Sukumaran Indian zoologist Q21391820
603 Soonu Maneck Kochar 1934 2014-01-13 Q20994892
604 Soumya Mishra Studing in kv nepanagar Q19361571
605 Sowmya Rajendran Indian writer 1986-03-04 Q7571942
606 Sradha Panigrahi Odia Actress Q56121136
607 Sradhanjali Jena Indian chess player 1997-07-19 Q29468052
608 Sri Krishna Priya Kudaravalli badminton player 1997-10-28 Q39579891
609 Srubabati Goswami Indian Scientist working in the field of High Energy Physics Q15146768
610 Sruti Mohapatra Social Rights Activist 1963-10-19 Q28971008
611 Subbaraman Meenakshi 1981-10-24 Q9347672
612 Subhadra Sen Gupta Indian writer 1901s <some value> Q31201089
613 Suchismita Chatterjee Q40327692
614 Suchitra Mohapatra Odia singer and teacher 2015-08-31 Q21013311
615 Sudeepa Singh Indian actress 1988-08-23
Sudeepa Singh.JPG
Q7633682
616 Sudha Padmanabhan badminton player 1960s Q27058513
617 Suhana Khan Indian model and actress 2000-05-22
Suhana Khan snapped at Cirque Le Soir in Delhi (02) (cropped).jpg
Q21122386
618 Sujata Anand Odia actress Q19723498
619 Sujata Bajaj Indian painter 1958 Q3503346
620 Sujatha Surepally Q47088568
621 Sukanya Datta Indian zoologist and author (1961- ) of both popular science books and sf short stories 1961 Q55754115
622 Sukanya Kulkarni actress 1968-12-23 Q23019136
623 Sukhbuns Kaur Indian politician Q29580374
624 Sukirtharani 1973 Q27859345
625 Sulagna Mohanty Odia writer, story teller Q56162529
626 Sulakshana Devi Indian poet 1829 Q15725369
627 Sulekha Samantray Indian writer
Odia writer Sulekha Samantray (cropped).jpg
Q39885160
628 Sulfath Q38190924
629 Sulis Yuliani Q16607923
630 Sultana Nooran Punjab sufi singer 1992 Q43280157
631 Sumana Saha Indian arachnologist Q21340918
632 Sumitra Mallick Indian Rower 1999-10-26 Q56038276
633 Sunita Chaudhary 2000s Q15849640
634 Sunita Garbadu 1990-01-25 Q30060523
635 Sunyasakta Satpathy Indian chess player 1998-04-19 Q29468309
636 Supriya Nayak Indian actress Q48076899
637 Surekha Kagne actress and constructor 1969-01-02 Q28474421
638 Surjyamani Jema 19th Century Odia poet Q28925745
639 Suryadevara Rajyalakshmamma Indian freedom fighter 1914-05-18 2010-08-08 Q20563271
640 Sushila Charak Q24279399
641 Sushila Kapadia badminton player 1932 Q2369642
642 Sushma Reddy Indian ornithologist Q25525773
643 Sushmita Daan Indian TV actress
Sushmita Dann at Femina Festive Showcase at R City Mall (73837889) (cropped).jpg
Q56650967
644 Susmita Bagchi Odia writer 1960-09-25 Q28554691
645 Susmita Das Indian singer
Susmita Das at Odisha Parba, Delhi.jpg
Q29053580
646 Swagata Sen Pillai Indian Bharatnatyam dancer 1901s <some value> Q31201171
647 Swagatika Swain Indian writer 1975-01-04 Q50955208
648 Swarn Lata Sharma Indian academic 1952-12-10 Q3506447
649 Swarna Thomas Indian actor Q29054159
650 Swati Aggarwal actress 1987-05-07 Q7654034
651 Syamamani Pattanaik Odia singer 1938-12-21
Shyamamani Patnaik (cropped).jpg
Q27247210
652 Tamasarani Das Mohapatra Odia lecturer, author 1960-04-01 Q52156414
653 Tanisha Singh Indian model and actress 1988-06-11
TanishaSingh.jpg
Q51637515
654 Tanusri Saha-Dasgupta Indian Scientist Q15146758
655 Tanya Abrol actress 1986-01-08
Tanya Abrol at press conference of Sony’s new serial ‘Kuch Toh Log Kahenge’.jpg
Q7683966
656 Tapu Mishra Indian playback singer
Tapu Mishra Bengaluru Odia Ganesa Puja1.jpg
Q15724226
657 Tara Dandige badminton player Q27058504
658 Tarika Tripathi Indian model and actress
Tarika Tripathi attends the 17th Transmedia Gujarati Screen and Stage Awards in Mumbai (19) (cropped).jpg
Q51637956
659 Tatiana Swaminathan Indian entomologist Q26869102
660 Teena Chopra Indian infectious disease specialist 1978-03-06 Q37830946
661 Tejal Shah Indian textile artist 1979 Q15440428
662 Tejal Vijapure Indian zoologist Q21391815
663 Theenmar Savithri Television Presenter Q28916669
664 Toshendra Sharma Indian entrepreneur 1988-04-05 Q44147081
665 Tripura Mishra Odia film actress
Tripura Mishra receiving award during 2nd Odisha State Tele Awards ceremony in 2014 (cropped).jpg
Q29046055
666 Trupti Das Odia singer
Odia television singer Trupti Das felicitated during 2nd Odisha State Television Award (cropped).JPG
Q15724247
667 Tulika Kiran Q41242017
668 Twina Bora badminton player 1986-12-04 Q27914410
669 Twinkle Indian actress and playback singer Q21402960
670 Ujjwala Majumdar Bengali revolutionary 1914-11-21 1992-04-25 Q31726639
671 Uma Mohan Indian singer 1966-10-31
Umamohan1.JPG
Q641384
672 Uma Moorthy badminton player Q27058523
673 Urmila Devi Bengali writer 1883-02-03 1956 Q42298329
674 Urvashi Sahni Founder and operational of Studyhall Educational Foundation, SURAKSHA and Sisters in Solidarity Q41242137
675 Usasi Misra Odia actress Q26972756
676 V Kalpagam Indian Scientist Q15146775
677 Vadavati Sharada Bharath artist
Vadavati sharada bharath.jpg
Q18684800
678 Vaishnavi Reddy Jakka badminton player 2002-05-01 Q47073041
679 Vandana Menon Indian actress 1989-06-10 Q7914350
680 Vani Bhojan Indian actress 1988-12-07 Q15431311
681 Vanisha Mittal Indian businessman 1980-08-23 Q7914953
682 Vanita Srivastava Indian journalist 1964-04-28
Vanitasrivastava.jpg
Q7914984
683 Varsha Dongre Indian Assistant Jail Superintendent Q53775569
684 Varsha V. Belawadi badminton player 1986-05-13 Q27914433
685 Vatsala Ramamoorthy badminton player Q27058522
686 Vidyut Gore public interest commentator on tech policy, politics, behavioral science and human rights in India 1976-12-06 Q37420933
687 Vipasha Agarwal Indian actress 1985-01-03
Vipasha agarwal.jpg
Q7933432
688 Vraddhi Sharma 1989-07-28 Q20640726
689 Wahida Prism Khan first woman from militancy infested Jammu and Kashmir to not only join Indian Navy but also create history by being the first woman to command the annual parade at the Armed Forces Medical College, Pune in 2006 Q30006721
690 بندو، اداکارہ Indian actor Q16319211
691 کراتیکا سینگر Q25423781
692 نرگس Indian actor Q28357269
693 अंजू शर्मा Q19543037
694 अरुणा ढेरे 1957 Q13115518
695 स्वरदा ठिगळे Indian actor Q31344533
696 ତମସା ମିଶ୍ର Indian actor Q26444162
697 ନୀତୁ ସିଂହ Q55973615
698 ପ୍ରିୟମ୍ବଦା ଦେବୀ Q56384342
699 ଭାସ୍ଵତୀ ବସୁ Q55409221
700 ମନ୍ଦ।କିନୀ ମହାନ୍ତ Q31801405
701 ରଶ୍ମି ଦାସ Q25644182
702 ଶାନ୍ତା ମହାପାତ୍ର 1950-08-15 2017-08-08 Q35905104
703 ଶିବପ୍ରିୟା ଜେମା Indian poet Q28939056
704 ସନ୍‌ମିରା ନାଗେଶ Q48838493
705 కోకా విమలకుమారి Q20933363
706 దీవి సుబ్బారావు Q12999829
End of auto-generated list.
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/India&oldid=860459084"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/India
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/India"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA