Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/Iceland

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

WiR redlist index: Iceland


Welcome to WikiProject Women in Red (WiR). Our objective is to turn red links into blue ones. Our scope is women's biographies, women's works, and women's issues, broadly construed.

This list of red links is intended to serve as a basis for creating new articles on the English Wikipedia. All new articles must satisfy Wikipedia's notability criteria; red links on this list may or may not qualify. Lists that are not updated by ListeriaBot (talk) need to be updated manually.

Women in Red logo

Automatically update the list now | SPARQL |Find images

This list is automatically generated from data in Wikidata and is periodically updated by Listeriabot.
Edits made within the list area will be removed on the next update!

# Article description date of birth date of death image item
1 Ágústa Johnsen Q58459426
2 Aino Freyja Järvelä Icelandic actress 1974-05-10 Q16419132
3 Alda Björk Ólafsdóttir Icelandic singer 1966 Q2640372
4 Andrea Gylfadóttir Icelandic actor and songwriter 2000s Q494017
5 Andrea Jóhanna Ólafsdóttir Icelandic politician 1972-08-02 Q16419498
6 Andrea Jónsdóttir 1949-04-07
AndreaJons.jpg
Q15838805
7 Andrea Magnúsdóttir Fashion designer Q58626682
8 Anna Hafþórsdóttir Q58459423
9 Anna Svava Knútsdóttir Q58459424
10 Annalísa Hermannsdóttir Icelandic actress 1997-11-25 Q16419566
11 Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir 1995-09-01 Q26975075
12 Arnbjörg Sveinsdóttir Icelandic politician 1956-02-18 Q16419747
13 Ásdís Halla Bragadóttir writer, business woman and former mayor Q58627843
14 Ásdís Thoroddsen Icelandic actress and film director 1959-02-26 Q16168372
15 Ásgerður Búadóttir Q20558126
16 Ásta B. Þorsteinsdóttir Icelandic politician 1945-12-01 1998-10-12 Q16419649
17 Ásta Laufey Jóhannesdóttir 1906-08-14 1991-11-01 Q16419653
18 Ásta Möller Icelandic politician 1957-01-12 Q16419657
19 Ásta Sigurðardóttir 1930-04-01 1971-12-21 Q4978572
20 Auður Haralds 1947-12-11 Q16420228
21 Auður Lilja Erlingsdóttir Icelandic politician 1979 Q16420231
22 Bára Sigfúsdóttir 1984 Q46723558
23 Berglind Ólafsdóttir Icelandic actress 1977-06-04 Q526122
24 Berglind Stefánsdóttir 1966-02-17 Q18327437
25 Bergþóra Guðnadóttir Fashion designer Q58626188
26 Birgit Guðjónsdóttir Icelandic cinematographer 1962-01-04
2018-07-07-Deutscher Kamerapreis 2018 - Birgit Gudjonsdottir-9323.jpg
Q18698399
27 Birna Petersen Icelandic badminton player 1970-09-27 Q865754
28 Björg Þorsteinsdóttir Q58459429
29 Björk Guðjónsdóttir Icelandic politician 1954-01-16 Q16421265
30 Björk Vilhelmsdóttir Icelandic politician 1963-10-02 Q16421268
31 Bryndís Petra Bragadóttir Icelandic actress 1958-10-11 Q16421921
32 Brynhildur Guðjónsdóttir Q58459431
33 Brynhildur Pétursdóttir Icelandic politician 1969-04-30 Q15624512
34 Brynja Pétursdóttir Icelandic badminton player 1977-12-26 Q995272
35 Camilla Torfason Q58459432
36 Dagny Ros Asmundsdottir Q27915651
37 Didda Jónsdóttir Icelandic actress 1964 Q11965635
38 Dísella Làrusdóttir Q58459480
39 Drífa Harðardóttir Icelandic badminton player 1977-06-28 Q1261687
40 Edda Arnljótsdóttir Icelandic actress Q36633942
41 Edda Björg Eyjólfsdóttir Q58459434
42 Edda Indriðadóttir Icelandic speed skater Q15150648
43 Einfríður María Guðjónsdóttir Q58459435
44 Elín Haraldsdóttir Q25021072
45 Elín Ólafsdóttir Q58459436
46 Elísabet Finsen Q58459437
47 Elísabet Ólafsdóttir 1977 Q16423281
48 Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir Icelandic film editor 1965-07-06 Q16423279
49 Elma Lísa Gunnarsdóttir Icelandic actress 1973-09-07 Q15635904
50 Elsa Lára Arnardóttir Icelandic politician 1975-12-30
Elsa Lára Arnardóttir (30395126172).jpg
Q15632998
51 Elsa Nielsen Icelandic badminton player 1974-06-26 Q1333438
52 Elva Ósk Ólafsdóttir Q58459438
53 Erla Björg Hafsteinsdóttir badminton player 1978-12-08 Q46205981
54 Eyborg Guðmundsdóttir Q58459440
55 Filippía Kristjánsdóttir 1905-10-03 1996-06-08 Q16423810
56 Fríða Sigurðsson Studies on The Saelden Hort. A contribution to the social determinacy of medieval poetry. 1910 1993 Q58585678
57 Guðfinna S. Bjarnadóttir Icelandic politician 1957-10-27 Q16425985
58 Guðmunda Andrésdóttir Q58459441
59 Guðrún Agnarsdóttir Icelandic politician 1941-06-02 Q20558463
60 Guðrún Ásmundsdóttir Q58459443
61 Guðrún Bjarnadóttir 1942-12-11 Q1931600
62 Guðrún Björnsdóttir Icelandic politician 1853-11-27 1936-09-11 Q15242226
63 Gudrún Gísladóttir actor Q55094697
64 Guðrún Júlíusdóttir badminton player 1968-11-24 Q1557762
65 Guðrún Margrét Pálsdóttir 1959-03-15 Q24817347
66 Guðrún Nordal 1960-09-27 Q15744237
67 Guðrún Ólafsdóttir Q58459447
68 Guðrún Pálína Helgadóttir Q58459446
69 Gunnella (Guðrún Elín Ólafsdóttir) Q58459448
70 Gunnþórunn Halldórsdóttir Icelandic actor 1872-01-09 1959-02-15 Q16425927
71 Hafdís Sigurðardóttir Icelandic athletics competitor 1987-02-12 Q20989033
72 Halldóra B. Björnsson 1907 1968 Q18242245
73 Halldóra Bjarnadóttir 1873-10-14 1981-11-28 Q15967326
74 Halldóra Geirharðsdóttir 1968-08-12 Q56450856
75 Hallveig Fróðadóttir 0850 Q14351935
76 Harpa Björnsdóttir 1955-07-13 Q14435487
77 Helga Braga Jónsdóttir Icelandic actor 1964-11-05 Q16427422
78 Helga Kress Icelandic university teacher 1939-09-21 Q1602211
79 Herdís Þórðardóttir Icelandic politician 1953-01-31 Q16427595
80 Hildur Hákonardóttir Q58459449
81 Hildur Knútsdóttir writer Q58627995
82 Hildur Þórðardóttir Q24817353
83 Hulda Gunnlaugsdóttir 1958-05-10 Q17096968
84 Hulda Hákon 1956-07-04 Q17096967
85 Ida Pétursdóttir Björnsson Q58459451
86 Iðunn Steinsdóttir 1940-01-05 Q16429284
87 Ingibjörg Egilsdóttir Icelandic model 1985-05-21 Q3798684
88 Ingibjörg Hjartardóttir 1952-05-18
Ingibjörg Hjartardóttir.jpg
Q16429111
89 Ingibjörg Jónsdóttir Icelandic writer 1933-11-14 1986-12-25 Q16429117
90 Ingibjörg Stefánsdóttir Icelandic actress 1972-08-31 Q467458
91 Jarþrúður Jónsdóttir Q58459452
92 Jóhanna Vigdís Arnardóttir Q58459453
93 Jóhanna Vigdís Hjaltadóttir journalist Q58627739
94 Jóna Guðlaug Vigfúsdóttir Icelandic volleyball player 1989-04-08 Q16647761
95 Jónína Jónatansdóttir Icelandic politician 1869-05-22 1946-12-01 Q16429802
96 Jóninna Sigurðardóttir 1879-04-11 1962-09-19 Q15967364
97 Karólína Lárusdóttir Q28941996
98 Karólína Sigríður Einarsdóttir Q58459454
99 Katrín Atladóttir badminton player 1980-09-15 Q1736776
100 Katrín Halldóra Sigurðardóttir Q58459456
101 Katrín Thoroddsen Q58459459
102 Kolbrún Bergþórsdóttir journalist and editor Q58627182
103 Kristbjörg Helga Ingadóttir association football player 1975 Q18684348
104 Kristín Berglind Kristjánsdóttir badminton player 1958-09-04 Q27613166
105 Kristín E. Jónsdóttir Q58459461
106 Kristín Eiríksdóttir 1981 Q16419189
107 Kristín Magnúsdóttir badminton player Q27763780
108 Kristín Sigfúsdóttir Q58459463
109 Kristín Soffía Jónsdóttir Icelandic politician 1982 Q16419207
110 Kristín Svava Tómasdóttir 1985-11-20 Q16419210
111 Kristín Vídalín Jacobsson Q58459464
112 Kristjana Björg Guðbrandsdóttir journalist and author Q58627417
113 Kristrún Rut Antonsdóttir Icelandic footballer 1994-10-12 Q55694104
114 Lilja Mósesdóttir Icelandic politician 1961-11-11 Q467437
115 Lilja Nótt Þórarinsdóttir Icelandic actor 1979-06-06 Q16420436
116 Magnea J. Matthíasdóttir 1953-01-13 Q16421583
117 Málfríður Einarsdóttir 1899-10-23 1983-10-25 Q16422670
118 Margrét Bjarnadóttir Q58459465
119 Margrét Friðriksdóttir 1957-09-20 Q15967389
120 Margrét Guðmunda Guðnadóttir Q58459466
121 Mar­grét Harðardót­tir 1959 Q58234417
122 Margrét Helga Jóhannsdóttir Icelandic actress 1940-05-04 Q15635903
123 Margrét Jónsdóttir
Margrét Jónsdóttir..jpg
Q42906942
124 Margrét Ólöf Björnsdóttir Q58459468
125 Margrét Rannveig Ólafsdóttir association football player 1976-07-06 Q24045640
126 Margrét Sverrisdóttir Q16421871
127 Margrét Sverrisdóttir Icelandic politician 1958-09-08 Q16421867
128 Margrét Thorlacius Q25021034
129 María Pálsdóttir Icelandic actor 1970-12-30 Q16422054
130 María Sigurðardóttir Icelandic actress 1954-10-20 Q16422061
131 Marta Hrafnsdóttir Q52493637
132 Marta María Jónasdóttir 2000s Q15743934
133 Marta Nordal Icelandic actor 1970-03-12 Q16421972
134 Messiana Tómasdóttir 1940 Q54913224
135 Myriam Bat-Yosef Icelandic painter 1931-01-31 Q3331507
136 Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir Icelandic actor 1974-05-09 Q16422890
137 Nanna Ólafsdóttir Icelandic politician 1915-01-28 1992-01-30 Q16422892
138 Nicole Leigh Mosty Icelandic politician Q28941997
139 Nicoline Weywadt 1848-02-05 1921-02-20 Q49166750
140 Oddný Eir Ævarsdóttir 1972-12-28 Q15977725
141 Oddný Guðmundsdóttir Icelandic writer 1908-02-15 1985 Q16423385
142 Olga Guðrún Árnadóttir 1953-08-31 Q16423441
143 Olof Gyda Risten Svansdottir Icelandic archer 1988-03-15 Q20990708
144 Ólöf Nordal artist Q58459469
145 Ólöf Sverrisdóttir Icelandic actor 1958-06-13 Q16420585
146 Pálína Jónsdóttir Icelandic actor 1968-05-16 Q16423876
147 Ragga Gísla Icelandic actor 1956-10-07 Q4950143
148 Ragnheiður Elín Gunnarsdóttir Icelandic actor 1974-07-27 Q16424074
149 Ragnheiður Guðmundsdóttir Q58459471
150 Ragnheiður Steindórsdóttir Icelandic actor 1952-06-26 Q16424080
151 Ragnhildur Rúriksdóttir Icelandic actor 1964-02-12 Q16424086
152 Rannveig Kristjánsdóttir Icelandic actor 1971-09-19 Q16424127
153 Rannveig Þorkelsdóttir Icelandic actor 1962-09-28 Q16424131
154 Rebekka A. Ingimundardóttir Icelandic actor 1967-07-12 Q16424182
155 Regína Þórðardóttir Icelandic actor 1906-04-26 1974-10-17 Q16424208
156 Rósa Guðný Þórsdóttir Icelandic actor 1958-09-30 Q16424558
157 Saga Geirdal Jónsdóttir Icelandic actor 1948-07-28 Q16424742
158 Saga Sigurðardóttir Q58459473
159 Salvör Nordal 1962 Q15977702
160 Sandra Kristjánsdóttir Icelandic tennis player 1990-10-20 Q716495
161 Sara Jónsdóttir Icelandic badminton player 1981-10-26 Q2224185
162 Sara Margrét Nordahl Michaelsdóttir Icelandic actress Q16425031
163 Sigríður Eyrún Friðriksdóttir Icelandic actor 1976-05-09 Q16425463
164 Sigríður Eyþórsdóttir Icelandic actress 1940-08-21 Q16425465
165 Sigridur Maria Egilsdottir Q28973546
166 Sigridur Sigurdardottir Icelandic archer 1966-01-28 Q20990712
167 Sigríður Thorlacius Q58459475
168 Sigríður Víðis Jónsdóttir 1979-11-20 Q15743980
169 Sigríður Þorvaldsdóttir Icelandic actor 1941-04-12 Q16425472
170 Sigrún Eldjárn 1954 Q19723731
171 Sigrún Ella Einarsdóttir association football player 1992-05-12 Q37435730
172 Sigrún Gylfadóttir Icelandic actor 1962-03-25 Q16425492
173 Sigrun Lilja 1981-12-19
Sigrun Lilja post event at the 2011 The Best-Sellers’ Summit & Golden Gala Awards.jpg
Q21642714
174 Sigrún Ólafsdóttir Icelandic sculptor 1963 Q1609488
175 Sigrún Sigurhjartardóttir 1888-08-02
Sigrún Sigurhjartardóttir 2.jpg
Q25591861
176 Sigrún Sól Ólafsdóttir Icelandic actor 1968-08-31 Q16425510
177 Sigrún Svavarsdóttir 1958-02-25 Q15977695
178 Sigrún Waage Icelandic actor 1961-06-05 Q16425513
179 Sigrún Þorsteinsdóttir 1941-09-02 Q16425516
180 Sigurrós Karlsdóttir Q58459476
181 Sigurveig Kristín Sólveig Guðmundsdóttir 1909-09-06 2010-04-12 Q25134624
182 Silja Aðalsteinsdóttir 1943-10-03 Q15744300
183 Silja Hauksdóttir 1976-01-12 Q16425993
184 Sjöfn Evertsdóttir Icelandic actor 1969-09-22 Q16426152
185 Soffía Jakobsdóttir Icelandic actor 1939-12-01 Q16426918
186 Sóley Elíasdóttir Icelandic actor 1967-07-13 Q16428486
187 Sólveig Foster Svavarsdóttir Icelandic actor Q16428532
188 Sólveig Guðmundsdóttir Icelandic actor 1977-05-19 Q16428534
189 Sólveig Halldórsdóttir Icelandic actress 1954-02-15 Q16428537
190 Sólveig Pálsdóttir Icelandic actor 1959-09-13 Q16428539
191 Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir Icelandic actor 1876-06-29 1926-01-16 Q16427195
192 Stefanía Thors Icelandic actress 1971-03-02 Q16427197
193 Steina Vasulka Icelandic video artist 1940
Steina and Woody Vasulka 1.jpg
Q18920314
194 Steinunn Anna Bjarnadóttir Q58459477
195 Steinunn Jóhannesdóttir writer 1948 Q58628613
196 Steinunn Ólafsdóttir Icelandic actor 1962-01-25 Q16427433
197 Stella Guðný Kristjánsdóttir Icelandic actor 1974-05-22 Q16427461
198 Stephanie Sunna Hockett Icelandic actress 1970-10-02 Q4954262
199 Sunna Borg Icelandic actor 1946-12-20 Q16427841
200 Sunna Gunnlaugs Icelandic musician and composer 1970-05-11 Q11313583
201 Svana Fridriksdottir Q21601165
202 Svava Björnsdóttir Icelandic sculptor 1952-06-09 Q2370648
203 Telma Ágústsdóttir Icelandic singer 1977-01-27 Q1235079
204 Telma Thrastardóttir Icelandic association football player 1995-03-29 Q14898621
205 Thora Einarsdottir Icelandic high jumper 1971-06-17 Q12343135
206 Tinna Helgadóttir Icelandic badminton player 1984-04-25 Q2435831
207 Tinna Hrafnsdóttir Icelandic actor 1975-08-25 Q16428957
208 Tristan Elizabeth Gribbin Icelandic actor 1967-08-15 Q16429054
209 Unnur Eiríksdóttir Icelandic translator 1921 1976 Q16594653
210 Unnur Jökulsdóttir 1955 Q16429469
211 Unnur Ösp Stefánsdóttir Icelandic actor 1976-04-06 Q16429471
212 Unnur Þorsteinsdóttir geneticist 2000s Q28050158
213 Vala Þórsdóttir Icelandic actor 1968-07-22 Q16429565
214 Valdís Arnardóttir Icelandic actor 1974-03-17 Q16429594
215 Valgerður Dan Icelandic actor 1944-12-01 Q16429620
216 Valgerður Hafstað 1930-06-01 2011-03-09
Vala.jpg
Q20559458
217 Vigdís Ásgeirsdóttir Icelandic badminton player 1977-08-14 Q1168869
218 Vigdís Gunnarsdóttir Icelandic actor 1965-10-05 Q16429989
219 Vigdís Hrefna Pálsdóttir Icelandic actor 1977-10-05 Q16429991
220 Viktoría Hermannsdóttir journalist Q58627527
221 Vilborg Halldórsdóttir Icelandic actor 1957-06-18 Q16430044
222 Þóra Friðriksdóttir Icelandic actor 1933-04-26 Q16269526
223 Þóranna Krístín Jónsdóttir Icelandic actor 1976-01-15 Q16421220
224 Þorbjörg Alda Birkis Marinósdóttir 1984 Q16421279
225 Þorbjörg Helga Vigfúsdóttir Icelandic politician 1972-09-05 Q16421282
226 Þórdís Edwald badminton player 1966-05-06 Q13476031
227 Þórey Sigþórsdóttir Icelandic actor 1965-11-25 Q16421361
228 Þórunn Lárusdóttir Icelandic actor 1973-01-06 Q16421810
229 Þórunn Magnea Magnúsdóttir Icelandic actor 1945-11-10
Thorunn-magnea-actress.gif
Q16421813
230 Þórunn Pálsdóttir Icelandic actor 1951-11-03 Q16421816
231 Þórunn Valdimarsdóttir 1954-08-25 Q16421820
232 Þrúður Vilhjálmsdóttir Icelandic actress 1973-03-31 Q16421973
233 Þuríður J. Kristjánsdóttir Q58459478
End of auto-generated list.
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/Iceland&oldid=869033449"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:WikiProject_Women_in_Red/Missing_articles_by_nationality/Iceland
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Wikipedia:WikiProject Women in Red/Missing articles by nationality/Iceland"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA