Ukrainian National Time Trial Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
MaillotUcrania.PNG

The Ukrainian National Time Trial Championships is a road cycling competition held since 1997.

Men

Elite

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1997 Serguei Avdyeyev Ruslan Pidgornyy Volodymyr Gustov
1998 Serhiy Honchar Yuriy Krivtsov Serguei Avdyeyev
1999 Sergiy Matveyev Stanislav Nefedov Andrei Yatsenko
2000 Serhiy Honchar Oleksandr Klymenko Olexander Dykiy
2001 Serhiy Honchar Oleksandr Klymenko Yuriy Krivtsov
2002 Serhiy Honchar Bogdan Bondariew Sergiy Matveyev
2003 Sergiy Matveyev Serhiy Honchar Yuriy Krivtsov
2004 Yuriy Krivtsov Sergiy Matveyev Serhiy Honchar
2005 Andriy Hrivko Sergiy Matveyev Volodymyr Bileka
2006 Andriy Hrivko Yuriy Krivtsov Volodymyr Bileka
2007 Volodymyr Dyudya Sergiy Matveyev Dmytro Grabovskyy
2008 Andriy Hrivko Sergiy Matveyev Denys Kostyuk
2009 Andriy Hrivko Dmytro Grabovskyy Oleksandr Kvachuk
2010 Vitaliy Popkov Yuriy Krivtsov Andriy Vasylyuk
2011 Oleksandr Kvachuk Oleg Chuzhda Volodymyr Bileka
2012 Andriy Hrivko Mykhailo Kononenko Sergiy Lagkuti
2013 Andriy Vasylyuk Andriy Hrivko Mykhailo Kononenko
2014 Andriy Vasylyuk Mykhailo Kononenko Volodymyr Kogut
2015 Sergiy Lagkuti Andriy Khripta Andriy Vasylyuk

U23

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006 Oleksandr Surutkovych Dmytro Grabovskyy Maxim Polischuk
2009 Mykhailo Kononenko Oleksandr Grygorenko Nikolay Onysechko
2011 Oleksandr Golovash Maksym Vasyliev Artem Topchanyuk
2012 Oleksandr Golovash Oleksandr Lobov Andrii Orlov
2013 Oleksandr Golovash Marlen Zmorka Sergiy Shymilov
2014 Volodymyr Fredyuk Vitaliy Gryniv Marlen Zmorka
2015 Marlen Zmorka Volodymyr Dzhus Mark Padun

Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1995 Elena Tchalykh Tamara Poliakova Natalja Kistchuk
1996 Tamara Poliakova Valentina Karpenko Ljudmyla Bavykina
1997 Valentina Karpenko Olena Budovitska Tamara Poliakova
1998 Tamara Poliakova Valentina Karpenko Yulia Murenkaia
1999 Yulia Murenkaia Valentina Karpenko Olena Budovitska
2000 Valentina Karpenko Natalja Kachalka Tamara Poliakova
2001 Tatiana Andriutchenko Tatiana Stiajkina Iryna Chuzhynova-Denisiuk
2002 Tatiana Stiajkina Tatiana Andriutchenko Natalja Kachalka
2005 Iryna Shpylyova Kateryna Krasova
2006 Iryna Shpylyova Tatiana Stiajkina Kateryna Krasova
2007 Lesya Kalitovska Svitlana Galyuk Yelizaveta Bochkaryova
2008 Tatiana Stiajkina Lesya Kalitovska Yevgenia Vysotska
2009 Yevgenia Vysotska Iryna Shpylyova Olena Sharga
2010 Hanna Solovey Svitlana Galyuk Yevgenia Vysotska
2011 Svitlana Galyuk[1] Yelizaveta Bochkaryova Olena Pavlukhina
2012 Anna Nahirna Olena Pavlukhina Yevgenia Vysotska
2013 Valeriya Kononenko Ivanna Borovichenko Olena Sharga
2014 Tetyana Riabchenko Valeriya Kononenko Inna Metalnykova

See also

Notes

  1. ^ Hanna Solovey, the original winner, was disqualified for doping.
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Ukrainian_National_Time_Trial_Championships&oldid=739728143"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ukrainian_National_Time_Trial_Championships
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Ukrainian National Time Trial Championships"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA