List of programmes broadcast by MediaWorks New Zealand

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of New Zealand-made television programmes broadcast by MediaWorks New Zealand.

Bravo

The following programmes were screened on Bravo.

Current programming

Reality / non-scripted

Three

The following programmes were screened on Three.

Current programming

Note: Titles are listed in alphabetical order followed by the year of debut in parentheses.

Dramas

Comedies

Reality / non-scripted

Documentaries

  • Great War Stories (2014)

Awards shows

Game shows

  • All Star Family Feud (2016)

News and information

  • The Café (2016)
  • The Hui (2016)
  • Newshub (2016)
  • Newshub Nation (2010)
  • Newshub Late (2016)
  • R&R with Robert Rakete (2016)

Sports

Children's programming

Former programming

Dramas

Comedies

Reality / non-scripted

Awards shows

Game shows

Miniseries

News and information

Adult animation

Documentaries

  • Aftershock – Would You Survive? (2008)
  • Funny Roots (2012)
  • Inside New Zealand (1994–2016)
  • The James Gang Rides Again (1990)
  • Missing Pieces (2009–12)
  • Options (1990)
  • Pacman (1990)
  • Prison Families (2013–14)
  • The Race for Motutapu (2018)
  • Reaching for the Skies (1990)
  • Rocked the Nation: 100 NZ Sporting Moments (2011)
  • Stan (2018)
  • Te Mana Te Ihi Te Wairua (1990)
  • Til Death Do Us Part: The Antony de Malmanche Story (2015)
  • The Valley (2017)
  • Waka (1990)

Sports

Children's programming

  • 3pm (1992)
  • Being Eve (2001–02)
  • Ice TV (1995–2000)
  • In Focus (1990–93)
  • Push Play (2010)
  • The Simon Eliot Show (2007–08)
  • Suzy's World (1999–2002)
  • You and Me (1993–98)

Saturday morning

Sitcoms

Television films

  • Aftershock (2008)
  • Stolen (2010)

ThreeNow

The following programmes were released on ThreeNow.

Current programming

Note: Titles are listed in alphabetical order followed by the year of debut in parentheses.

Children's programming

C4

The following programmes were screened on C4.

Comedy

Reality / non-scripted

  • Making Tracks (2008–10)
  • Roll the Dai (2007)
  • Roll the Dai: Outback (2008)
  • Smokefreerockquest (2007–10)
  • Studentville (2006–07)

Documentaries

  • Rocked the Nation: 100 NZ Music Moments (2008)
  • Rocked the Nation 2: 100 NZ Pop Culture Stories (2009)

Game shows

  • Pop! Goes the Weasel (2005–07)
  • Celebrity Joker Poker (2007–08)

Awards shows

News and information

  • Special Features (2005–08)

Music shows

  • 6 Degrees
  • 10 Reasons
  • 10 Years Of (2007)
  • Added This Week (2003)
  • Ampd (2003–06)
  • The Big Breakfast (2007)
  • Blender (2004)
  • The Boost Mobile Holla Hour (2006)
  • C4U (2013)
  • Edge Chart (2003)
  • Homegrown (2003)
  • Insert Video Here
  • Intellectual Property (2003–06)
  • The Official NZ Top 40 (2003–10)
  • Select (2003–10)
  • Select Live (2003–10)
  • So Hot Right Now
  • The Steelmill
  • Top 10 @ 10
  • U Choose 40 (2006–11, 2013)
  • Video Hits
  • What's the Theme

Four

The following programmes were screened on Four.

Children's programming

  • Kiwisport TV (2011)
  • The Moe Show (2013–16)
  • Sticky TV (2011–16)

News and information

Reality / non-scripted

Awards shows

Notes

Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=List_of_programmes_broadcast_by_MediaWorks_New_Zealand&oldid=865349027"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_programmes_broadcast_by_MediaWorks_New_Zealand
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "List of programmes broadcast by MediaWorks New Zealand"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA