List of football clubs in Ukraine

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of football (soccer) clubs in Ukraine. Below is a list of football clubs in Ukraine.

The list contains all clubs:

Ukraininan competitions (since 1992)
Soviet competitions (before 1992)

It also contains the best clubs that participated in the Championship of Poland, Czechoslovakia, Hungary, Romania, the Russian Empire and the Soviet Union championship cities in the years 1918-1935, which are now cities on the territory of Ukraine.

The second and third club team was not added to the list.

By league

Ukrainian period
Soviet period
  • Vysshaya Liga (Level 1, all-Union)
  • Pervaya Liga (Level 2, all-Union)
  • Vtoraya Liga (Level 3, republican)

Alphabetically

Notes: Status

  • P - professional club
  • A - amateur club
  • D - defunct club
Name Status Level City Region Founded Dissolved Former name(s)
Adoms Kremenchuk D Kremenchuk Poltava 1998 2001
Advis-Khutrovyk Khmelnytskyi D Khmelnytskyi Khmelnytskyi 1990s 1990s
Ahrobiznes Volochysk P 2 Volochysk Khmelnytskyi 2015
Ahrotekhservis Sumy D Sumy Sumy 1965 1996 Avtomobilist, SBTS, FC Sumy
Antratsyt Kirovske A Kirovske Donetsk 1950s Hirnyk (Hirny)
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna A 4 Bila Tserkva Kyiv 2006
Arsenal Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1998 2009
Arsenal Kyiv P 1 Kyiv Kyiv 2001 2013 Nyva-Borysfen, FC Boryspil, CSKA-Borysfen, CSKA Kyiv
Artaniya Ochakiv D Ochakiv Mykolaiv 1950s 1995
Askon Yakymivka A Yakymivka Zaporizhia 1950s Kolos, Dorozhnyk, Rotor
Avanhard Antratsyt A Antratsyt Luhansk 1950s DP Antratsyt
Avanhard Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1950s
Avanhard Kramatorsk P 2 Kramatorsk Donetsk 1912 KSO, KGMMZ, SKMZ, Zavod im. Ordzhonikidze, Donbaskraft, VPS, Avanhard-TETs, Avanhard-SKMZ, FC Kramatorsk
Shakhtar Shakhtarsk A Shakhtarsk Donetsk 1984 Prometey, Medita, Shakhtar, Fortuna
Avanhard Stalino D Donetsk Donetsk 1930s
Avanhard Zhydachiv A Zhydachiv Lviv 1950s Papirnyk, FC Zhydachiv
Avtomobilist Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1950s
Avtomobilist Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1950s
Avtomotor Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s
Azot Nyzhnya Horlivka D Horlivka Donetsk 1930s
Bakhmach A Bakhmach Chernihiv 1950s Ahroservis, Avers
FC Bakhmut A Bakhmut Donetsk 1940s Lokomotyv, Zorya, Kolormet
BASK Czernowitz D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1910 1928
Bastion Chornomorsk A Chornomorsk Odessa 2005 Illichivets
BChA Korosten D Korosten Zhytomyr 1930s 1941
Berdyansk A Berdyansk Zaporizhia 1930s Kryla Rad, Torpedo, Druzhba Osypenko, Druzhba
Beregvidék Berehove A Berehove Zakarpattia 1930
Berkut Bedevlya A Bedevlya Zakarpattia 1950s
Beskyd Nadvirna A Nadvirna Ivano-Frankivsk 1927 Naftovyk, Bystrytsya
Bilshovyk Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s
Blaho Blahoyeve D Blahoyeve Odessa 1980s
Borysfen Boryspil D Boryspil Kyiv 1993 2007
Bryz Izmail D Izmail Odessa 1946 Spartak, Vodnyk, Dunayets, Dunay, Dorozhnyk
Bucha A Bucha Kyiv 1999
Budivelnyk Brovary D Brovary Kyiv 1990s 1996
Budivelnyk Kamianske D Kamianske Dnipropetrovsk 1933 Dzerzhynbud
Budivelnyk Kryvyi Rih D Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Avanhard Ternopil D Ternopil Ternopil 1959 1974 Budivelnyk
Bukovyna Chernivtsi P 3 Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1952 Burevisnyk, Avanhard
Burevisnyk Kryvyi Rih D Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Burevisnyk Stalino D Donetsk Donetsk 1930s
Chayka-VMS Sevastopol D Sevastopol Crimea 1923 2002 Chayka (Balaklava), Chayka, Avanhard, Khvylya, Atlantyka, Chornomorets
Cherniakhiv A Cherniakhiv Zhytomyr 1980s KKhP-Krok, KKhP, Systema-KKhP
Chornohora Ivano-Frankivsk A Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 2001 Chornohora-Nika
Chornomorets Odesa P 2 Odessa Odessa 1936 Kharchovyk, Spartak, Metalurh
Chortkiv A Chortkiv Ternopil 1946 Dynamo, Krystal
CSKA Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1934 2009 UVO, UBChA, BO, OBO, OSK, SKVO, SKA, SC Chernihiv, ZS-Oriyana, CSK ZSU, FC CSKA-2 Kyiv
Czarni Lwów D Lviv Lviv 1903 1939
Dalis Komyshuvakha D Komyshuvakha Zaporizhia 1990s
Danubia Czernowitz D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1909 1910
Desna Chernihiv P 1 Chernihiv Chernihiv 1960 Avanhard, SC Chernihiv
Dnipro Cherkasy D Cherkasy Cherkasy 1955 2009
FC Dnipro A 4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1918 BRIT, Zavod im. Petrovskoho, Petrovets, Stal, Metalurh
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 2007 2010
Dnister Zalischyky A Zalischyky Ternopil 1950s
Domobudivnyk Chernihiv D Chernihiv Chernihiv 1990s
Dovbush Chernivtsi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1920 1940
Dragoș Vodă Cernăuți D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1909 1944 RFC Cernăuţi
Dynamo Chernihiv D Chernihiv Chernihiv 1930s
Dynamo Chernivtsi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1940
Dynamo Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1929 1947
Dynamo Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1928 1940
Dynamo Khmelnytskyi D Khmelnytskyi Khmelnytskyi 2009
Dynamo Kryvyi Rih D Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Dynamo Kyiv P 1 Kyiv Kyiv 1927
Dynamo Luhansk D Luhansk Luhansk 1930 1995
Dynamo Lutsk D Lutsk Lutsk 1940 1956
Dynamo Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1940
Dynamo Mohyliv-Podilskyi D Mohyliv-Podilskyi Vinnytsia 1930s
Dynamo Mukachevo D Mukachevo Zakarpattia 1945 1956
Dynamo Mykolaiv D Mykolaiv Mykolaiv 1930s
Dynamo Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1923 Sparta, Dynamo, Dynamo-Dagma, Dynamo-Flesh, Dynamo-Zmina (Yuzhne), Zmina (Yuzhne), Dynamo-SKA
Dynamo Poltava D Poltava Poltava 1930s
Dynamo Rivne D Rivne Rivne 1940 1956
Dynamo Saky D Saky Crimea 1950s Khimik, Frunzenets (Frunze), Frunzenets, FC Saki, Lider, Lider-Sport
Dynamo Slovyansk D Sloviansk Donetsk 1937 Lokomotyv
Dynamo Stanislav D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1940 1950s
Dynamo Sumy D Sumy Sumy 1930s
Dynamo Ternopil D Ternopil Ternopil 1940
Dynamo Vinnytsia D Vinnytsia Vinnytsia 1930s
Dynamo Zhytomyr D Zhytomyr Zhytomyr 1928 1956
Ekran Shostka D Shostka Sumy 1930s Azot, Avanhard
Elektrometalurh-NZF Nikopol A Nikopol Dnipropetrovsk 1950 Trubovyk, Kolos, Metalurh, Elektrometalurh
Elektron Ivano-Frankivsk D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1950s Prylad
Elektron Romny D Romny Sumy 1950s
Enerhetyk Burshtyn A Burshtyn Ivano-Frankivsk 1948 Burshtyn, Kolhospnyk, DRES, Enerhomontazhnyk, Enerhiya, Avanhard, Henerator, Domobudivnyk
Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka P 3 Nova Kakhovka Kherson 1952
Enerhiya Yuzhnoukrainsk A Yuzhnoukrainsk Mykolaiv 1994 Olimpiya FC AES, Teplovyk
ENKO Lutsk D Lutsk Lutsk 1950s
Fakel Varva D Varva Chernihiv 1992 2009 Naftovyk, Fakel, HPZ, Fakel-HPZ, Druzhba-Nova Varva
Feniks Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1911
Feniks-Illichovets Kalinine D Kalinine Crimea 2000 2011 Feniks
Frunzenets-Liha-99 Sumy D Sumy Sumy 1960 2002 Avanhard, Spartak, Frunzenets
Hakoah Cernăuți D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1920 1932
Hakoah Stanisławów D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1920s 1939
Hallerczyk Równe D Rivne Rivne 1910s 1939
Halychyna Drohobych A 6 Drohobych Lviv 1946 SKA Lviv, SKA-Karpaty Lviv
Halychyna Lviv A Lviv Lviv 2001 Karpaty-3, Halychyna-Karpaty
Haray Zhovkva A Zhovkva Lviv 1992
Hasmonea Lwów D Lviv Lviv 1908 1939
Hasmonea Łuck D Lutsk Lutsk 1920s 1939
Hasmonea Równe D Rivne Rivne 1923 1939
Hazovyk-KhGV Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 2001 2008
Hazovyk-Khurtovyna Komarno A Komarno Lviv 1925 Khurtovyna, Hazovyk
Helferich-Sade Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1910 1919 Sade-Futbol-Klub
Helios Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 2002 2018
Hirnyk Dniprorudne D Dniprorudne Zaporizhia 1960s
Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih P 3 Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1925 Ruda
Hirnyk Pavlohrad A Pavlohrad Dnipropetrovsk 1950s
Hirnyk Rovenky A Rovenky Luhansk 1924 Avanhard, Sokil, Avanhard-Industriya, Avanhard-Inter, Hirnyk-DYuSSz
Hirnyk-Illichivets Komsomolske A Komsomolske Donetsk 1950s Metalurh
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni P 2 Horishni Plavni Poltava 1989 Lokomotyv, Hirnyk
Hoverla Uzhhorod D Uzhhorod Zakarpattia 1925 Rus, Spartak, Verkhovyna, Zakarpattia
Hran Buzova A Buzova Kyiv 1990s
Hvardiyets Hvardiyske A Hvardiiske Crimea 1960s
IFC Czernowitz D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1909 1910
Ihroservice Simferopol D Simferopol Crimea 1936 2009 Dynamo
Mariupol P 1 Mariupol Donetsk 1936 Zavod im. Illicha, Stal, Metalurh, Avanhard, Azovstal, Azovets, Lokomotyv, Novator
Impuls Kamyanets-Podilskyi D Kamianets-Podilskyi Khmelnytskyi 1963 1990s Pryładobudivnyk
Irpin Horenychi A Horenychi Kyiv 2008
Ivan Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1998
Jahn Czernowitz D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1903 1940 TSV, DFC
Janina Złoczów D Zolochiv Lviv 1910s 1939
Jehuda Tarnopol D Ternopil Ternopil 1910 1939
Junak Drohobycz A Drohobych Lviv 1931
Kafa-Goleador Feodosiya A Feodosiya Crimea 1950s Avanhard, More, Kafa, Arsenal-Kafa
Kakhovka A 4 Kakhovka Kherson 1950s Avanhard, Meliorator, FC Kakhovka, Chumak, KZEZO
Kalush P 3 Kalush Ivano-Frankivsk 1940s Khimik, Lukor, Prykarpattia, Spartak-2
Kanatnyi Zavod Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s
KAPO Pervomayske D Perwomayske Odessa 1950s Pervomayets, Prestyzh-Pervomayets (Yuzhne)
Karlivka A Karlivka Poltava 1950s Tsukrovyky
Karpaty Dubove D Dubove Zakarpattia 1950s
Karpaty Kamianka-Buzka A Kamianka-Buzka Lviv 1988
Karpaty Kolomyia A Kolomyia Ivano-Frankivsk 2006 Karpaty Pechenizhyn
Karpaty Lviv P 1 Lviv Lviv 1963 SKA-Karpaty
Karpaty Rakhiv A Rakhiv Zakarpattia 1950s
Karpaty Yaremche A Yaremche Ivano-Frankivsk 1976 Kurorttorh, Spartak
Keramik Baranivka A Baranivka Zhytomyr 1950s BFZ
Kharchovyk Kerch D Kerch Crimea 1930s 855,11
Kharchovyk Kherson D Kherson Kherson 1930s
Kharchovyk Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1920s Kinap
Kharchovyk Simferopol D Simferopol Crimea 1930s 163,72
Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 2005 2010
Khartsyzk A Khartsyzk Donetsk 1950s Hirnyk, Kanatnyk, Silur, Prometei, Silur-Trubnyk, Silur-Dynamo
Khimik Chernihiv D Chernihiv Chernihiv 1950s
Khimik Krasnoperekopsk A Krasnoperekopsk Crimea 1951
Khimik Sieverodonetsk A Sieverodonetsk Luhansk 1934
Khimmash Korosten A Korosten Zhytomyr 2001
Khodak Cherkasy A Cherkasy Cherkasy 2004
Khutrovyk Tysmenytsia A Tysmenytsia Ivano-Frankivsk 1958 FC Tysmenytsia
KLS Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1907 1910s
Knyazha Shchaslyve D Shchaslyve Kyiv 2005
Koksokhimichnyi Zavod Makiyivka D Makiivka Donetsk 1930s
Kolhosp im. Chapayeva D Chapayevka Cherkasy 1936
Kolormet Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1930s
FC Kolos Kovalivka P 2 Kovalivka Kyiv 2012
Kolos Buchach A Buchach Ternopil 1950s Druzhba
Kolos Osokorivka A Osokorivka Kherson 1950s
Komunalnyk Luhansk D Luhansk Luhansk 2007 2008
Komunarets Komunarsk D Alchevsk Luhansk 1945 1988 Metalurh (Voroshylovsk), Metalurh
Konti Kostyantynivka A Kostiantynivka Donetsk 1930s Zavod im. Frunze, Stal, Sital, Monolit, Kyiv-Konti
Korona Sambor D Sambir Lviv 1910s 1939
Korosten A Korosten Zhytomyr 2001 Lokomotyv
Kosmos Pavlohrad A Pavlohrad Dnipropetrovsk 1950s 1995 Kolos, Shakhtar
Kovel-Volyn Kovel A 5 Kovel Volyn 1950s Silmash, Silmash-Lyon, FC Kovel, Kovel-Volyn-2
Krasyliv A Krasyliv Khmelnytskyi 2000 Krasyliv-Obolon, Podillya Khmelnytskyi, Podillya
Kremin Kremenchuk P 3 Kremenchuk Poltava 1959 Dzerzhynets, Torpedo, Dnipro
Kresy Tarnopol D Ternopil Ternopil 1907 1939
Kryla Rad Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1930s
Krymteplytsia Molodizhne D Molodizhne Crimea 1999
Krystal Kherson P 3 Kherson Kherson 1961 Vodnyk, Spartak, Mayak, Budivelnyk, Lokomotyv, Tavriya, SC Kherson
Krystal Oleksandria D Oleksandriya Kirovohrad 1930s MFC Oleksandriya
Krystal Parkhomivka D Parkhomivka Kharkiv 1950s
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih A 5 Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1959 Komanda Kryvoho Rohu, Avanhard, hirnyk
KSZN Rypne D Ripne Ivano-Frankivsk 1930s 1939
Lada Chernivtsi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1980s
Lechia Lwów D Lviv Lviv 1903 1939
Lokomotyv Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Lokomotyv Donetsk D Donetsk Donetsk 1958
Lokomotyv Dvorichna D Dvorichna Kharkiv 1950s 2006 Respublika
Lokomotyv Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1925
Lokomotyv Kotovsk D Podilsk Odessa 1930s Birzula, Lokomotyv-Birzula
Lokomotyv Kupyansk A Kupiansk Kharkiv 1923
Lokomotyv Kyiv A Kyiv Kyiv 1919 Zheldor, Lokomotyv Pivdnya
Lokomotyv Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1930s
Lokomotyv Poltava D Poltava Poltava 1930
Lokomotyv Rivne D Rivne Rivne 1940s
Lokomotyv Synelnykove D Synelnykove Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Lokomotyv Yasynuvata D Yasynuvata Donetsk 1930s
Lokomotyv Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1930s Bilshovyk
Lozova A Lozova Kharkiv 1930s Lokomotyv, Avanhard
Luzhany A Luzhany Chernivtsi 1947 Kolhospnyk, Kolos
Lviv P 1 Lviv Lviv 2006
LVVPU Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1950s
Lysychansk A Lysychansk Luhansk 1930s Stakhanovets, Donsoda, Shakhtar, Donets, Lysychansk-Proletariy
Maccabi Cernăuți D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1909 1940 Blau-Weiß, Hakoah
Maccabi Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1919s
Makkabi Równe D Rivne Rivne 1918 1923
Mashynobudivnyk Druzhkivka D Druzhkivka Donetsk 1930s Avanhard
Mashynobudivnyk Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1950s
Mebelnyk Chernivtsi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1950s
Metal Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1950s
Metalist Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1925 2016 KhPZ, Dzerzhynets, Avanhard
Metalist 1925 P 2 Kharkiv Kharkiv 2016
Metalist Sevastopol D Sevastopol Crimea 1950
Metalurh Donetsk D Donetsk Donetsk 1996 2015
Metalurh Kupyansk A Kupiansk Kharkiv 1950s
Metalurh Novomoskovsk A Novomoskovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1950s
Metalurh Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1935 Stal
MFC Metalurh Zaporizhzhia P 3 Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 2017
Meteor Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1950s
MHK Voznesensk A Voznesensk Mykolaiv 1930s Lokomotyv
Mistran Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1911 1935 Vega
MlynKov Mlyniv A Mlyniv Rivne 1950s Ikva
Molniya Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s
Molniya Sieverodonetsk D Sieverodonetsk Luhansk 2000 2005
Mukacheve A Mukachevo Zakarpattia 1948 Karpaty
Muncitorul Cernăuţi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1920s 1940
Mykolaiv P 2 Mykolaiv Mykolaiv 1920 Zavod Naval, Marti-Badina, Raikom Metalistiv, Sudnobudivnyk, Dynamo, Avanhard, Budivelnyk, Evis, SC Mykolaiv
Mykolaiv A 5 Mykolaiv Lviv 1950s Tsementnyk, Tsementnyk-Khorda, Tsementnyk-Lafarzh
Myr Hornostayivka P 3 Hornostaivka Kherson 1994
Myrhorod A Myrhorod Poltava 1950s FC Petrivtsi, ZemlyaK
Nafkom Brovary A Brovary Kyiv 1990s 2009 UFEI (Irpin), Akademiya (Irpin), Nafkom-Akademiya (Irpin)
Naftokhimik Kremenchuk D Kremenchuk Poltava 1991 1996
Naftovyk Dolyna A Dolyna Ivano-Frankivsk 1955
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka D Okhtyrka Sumy 1980 Naftovyk
Nikopol P 3 Nikopol Dnipropetrovsk 2009 Makiyivvuhillya
Nizhyn A Nizhyn Chernihiv 1950s Krystal
Nove Zhyttia Andriivka A Andriivka Poltava 2008
Nyva Bershad A Bershad Vinnytsia 1950s
Nyva Ternopil P 3 Ternopil Ternopil 1978 Nyva (Pidhaytsi), Nyva Berezhany
Nyva Vinnytsia P 3 Vinnytsia Vinnytsia 1958 Lokomotyv, FC Vinnytsia, Nyva-Svitanok
Nyva-Kosmos Myronivka D Myronivka Kyiv 1950s Nyva, Nyva-Borysfen
OBAK Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1878 1917
Obolon-Brovar P 2 Kyiv Kyiv 1992 Zmina, Zmina-Obolon, Obolon-PPO
ODEK Orzhiv A 4 Orzhiv Rivne 1972 Derevoobrobnyk, Fakel
Odeskyi HF Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1909 1930s
Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1944 1999 OBO, SKVO, SKA, Zirka (Tiraspol)
Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1947 2013 Dzerzhynets Ovidiopol, Dnister Ovidiopol
Okean Kerch A Kerch Crimea 1930s Stal, Metalurh, Avanhard, Voykovets, Portovyk, FC Kerch
Oleksandriya P 1 Oleksandriya Kirovohrad 1948 Shakhtar, Polihraftekhnika
Olimp Starobilsk A Starobilsk Luhansk 1930s Spartak, Start
Olimpik Donetsk P 1 Donetsk Donetsk 2001
Olimpik Kharkiv A Kharkiv Kharkiv 1958 Mayak
Olimpik Kirovohrad A Kropyvnytskyi Kirovohrad 2000
Olkom Melitopol A Melitopol Zaporizhia 1991 2011 Torpedo
Oskil Kupyansk D Kupyansk Kharkiv 1992 2003
Palmira Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1999 2005 Chornomorets-Lasunya, Lasunya, Lasunya-Transservis
Papirnyk Malyn A Malyn Zhytomyr 1923 Chervona Zirka, Avanhard
Perechyn A Perechyn Zakarpattia 1950s
Pervomaysk A Pervomaisk Mykolaiv 1950s Budivelnyk, Merkuriy
Pivdenstal Yenakiieve A Yenakiieve Donetsk 1930s Stackanovets Ordzhonikidze, Metalurh, Industriya, Shakhtar
PKS Łuck D Lutsk Lutsk 1920s 1939
Podillia Tarnopil D Ternopil Ternopil 1908 1939
Podillya Kamyanets-Podilskyi D Kamianets-Podilskyi Khmelnytskyi 1960 1980s Elektron
Podillya Khmelnytskyi P 3 Khmelnytskyi Khmelnytskyi 1948 Dynamo Proskuriv, Dynamo, Khvylya, Nord-AM-Podillya
Pogoń Lwów A 5 Lviv Lviv 1904
Pogoń Równe D Rivne Rivne 1920s 1939
Pogoń Stryj D Stryi Lviv 1906 1939
Pokuttia Kolomyia A 4 Kolomyia Ivano-Frankivsk 1982 Budivelnyk, Elektroosnastka
Polissia Zhytomyr D Zhytomyr Zhytomyr 1959 2005 Avanhard, Avtomobilist, Spartak, Khimik
Polissia P 3 Zhytomyr Zhytomyr 2016 MFC Zhytomyr
Politekhniky Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1906
Poltava P 2 Poltava Poltava 2007
Portovyk Illichivsk D Chornomorsk Odessa 1962 Enerhiya, Neptun-Portovyk
Probiy Horodenka A Horodenka Ivano-Frankivsk 1924 Tsukrovyk, Kolos, Dnister
Prohres Berdychiv D Berdychiv Zhytomyr 1940s
Prołom Stanisławów D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1929 1939
Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk D Kamianske Dnipropetrovsk 1947 1970 Traktor, Khimik, Dniprovets
Prometei Dniprodzerzhynsk D Kamianske Dnipropetrovsk 1991 1996 Radyst
Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 2004 2011 Fakel
Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk P 2 Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 2016 Teplovyk, Teplovzk-Prykarpattia
Putrivka A Putrivka Kyiv 2002
RadTorhSluzhbovtsi Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1920s 1930s
Ratusha Kamyanets-Podilskyi A Kamianets-Podilskyi Khmelnytskyi 1950s Burevisnyk, Tsementnyk, Petridava, Dynamo-Orbita, Obolon-Universytet, Enerhiya, Olimp, Olimp-Universytet
Rava Rava-Ruska A Rava-Ruska Lviv 2001 Lokomotyv
Real Odessa A Odessa Odessa 2002 2005
Real Pharma Odesa P 3 Yuzhne Odessa 2000 Limed Pokrovske, Real Pokrovske-Liliya, Real Pokrovske
Rewera Stanisławów D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1908 1939
RKS Lwów D Lviv Lviv 1921 1939
Rohatyn D Rohatyn Ivano-Frankivsk 1920s Polonia-Strzelec, Kolos, Roksolana, Opillya, Tekhno-Center
Ros Bila Tserkva A Bila Tserkva Kyiv 1983 Dynamo (Irpin), Dynamo, Transimpeks-Ros, Domobudivnyk, Rihonda
Rot-Front Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s
Rot-Front Poltava D Poltava Poltava 1930s
Rud Zhytomyr D Zhytomyr Zhytomyr 1990s 2000s
Rukh Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1942 1942
Rus Khust A Khust Zakarpattia 1934 Andezyt, Fetrovyk
Rybak-Dorozhnyk Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1993 1999 Rybak
Sambir A Sambir Lviv 1931 Dnister, Lokomotyv, Bilshovyk, Spartak, Promin (Volya-Baranetska), Promin
SDYuShOR-Metalurh Zaporizhya A Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1951
Shakhta Ukraina Ukrainsk A Ukrainsk Donetsk 1950s
Shakhtar Chervonohrad A Chervonohrad Lviv 1957
Shakhtar Donetsk P 1 Donetsk Donetsk 1936 Vuhilnyky, Stakhanovets
Shakhtar Dzerzhynsk A Toretsk Donetsk 1950s Start, Dzerzhynets
Shakhtar Horlivka A Horlivka Donetsk 1913 FOGAZ, Metalist, Dynamo, Vuhilnyky, Avanhard, Vuhlyk
Shakhtar Kirovsk A Kirovsk Luhansk 1950s Iskra, Tsentrostal
Shakhtar Konotop A Konotop Sumy 1930s Lokomotyv, Slovyanets
Shakhtar Korostyshiv A Korostyshiv Zhytomyr 1947
Shakhtar Krasnyi Luch A Krasnyi Luch Luhansk 1930s Stakhanovets, Burevisnyk, DonbasAntratsyt
Shakhtar Luhansk D Luhansk Luhansk 1977 2003
Shakhtar Makiyivka D Makiivka Donetsk 1930s 2005 Zavod im. Kirova, Stal, Avanhard, Kirovets, Bazhanovets
Shakhtar Novovolynsk A Novovolynsk Volyn 1958 Shakhta N9
Shakhtar Rowenky D Rovenky Luhansk 1995 1996
Shakhtar Rutchenkove D Donetsk Donetsk 1930s 1960 Shakhta N30, Stakhanovets
Shakhtar Smolyanka D Donetsk Donetsk 1950s
Shakhtar Snizhne D Snizhne Donetsk 1920s
Shakhtar Sverdlovsk D Sverdlovsk Luhansk 1939 2014 Avanhard
Sharhorod A Sharhorod Vinnytsia 1950s Fortuna, O.L.KAR.
Sheremetyevskyi HS Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1908 1921
Shkirtrest Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1924 1930s
Shturm Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1912 1925 Tsap-Tsarap
Silmash Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s Serp i Molot
Sirius Kryvyi Rih D Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1959 1995 Avanhard (Zhovti Vody), Sirius (Zhovti Vody)
SKA Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1949 2001 OBO, OSK, SKVO, SKA-Karpaty, SKA-Orbita
SKA Odessa D Odessa Odessa 2011 2013
SKAD-Yalpuh Bolhrad A Bolhrad Odessa 1950s Temp, Yalpuh, Olimp, SKAD-BSZ, Budzhak
Skala Stryi D Stryi Lviv 1911 2009
Skala Stryi (2004) P 3 Stryi Lviv 2004 FC Morshyn
SKA-Lotto Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1995 1998 Lotto-GMC
SKChF Sevastopol D Sevastopol Crimea 1954 1970s BOF, SKF
Skhid Kyiv A Kyiv Kyiv 1950s
SKIF Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s Tekhnikum Fizkultury, FShM
Skify Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1950s LAZ, Skify-LAZ
Slavutych A Slavutych Kyiv 1950s Transimpeks (Vyshneve), Transimpeks-Ros-2 Terezyne, Skhid, Nerafa, Slavutych ChAES
Cherkaskyi Dnipro P 2 Cherkasy Cherkasy 2010
Slovkhlib Slovyansk D Sloviansk Donetsk 1999 2012
Sluch Berezne A Berezne Rivne 1950s
Sokal A Sokal Lviv 1950s Buh, Khimik
Sokil Berezhany A Berezhany Ternopil 1982 Nyva, Lysonya, Sokil-Enerhetyk
Sokil Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1950s Sokil-Lorta
Sokil Radyvyliv A Radyvyliv Rivne 1950s
Sokil Zolochiv A Zolochiv Lviv 1950s Iskra, Burevisnyk
Sokół Równe D Rivne Rivne 1910s 1939
Sovignon Tayirove A Tairove Odessa 1950s Nyva
Sparta Lwów D Lviv Lviv 1910 1939
Spartak Chernihiv D Chernihiv Chernihiv 1930s
Spartak Chernivtsi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1929
Spartak Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Spartak Ivano-Frankivsk D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1940 2007 Prykarpattya
Spartak Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1936
Spartak Korosten D Korosten Zhytomyr 1930s
Spartak Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s
Spartak Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1939 1949
Spartak Poltava D Poltava Poltava 1930s
Spartak Sumy D Sumy Sumy 1982 2006 Yavir (Krasnopillia), Yavir-Sumy, Spartak, FC Sumy, Spartak-Horobyna
Spartak Vinnytsia A Vinnytsia Vinnytsia 1930s
Sport Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1907 1920s
Sporting-Klub Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1911 1919 Stad de Odessa
Sportinvest Kryvyi Rih D Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1990s 1996
Stakhanov D Stakhanov Luhansk 1936 Stakhanovets, Shakhtar, Vahonobudivnyk, Dynamo
Stal Alchevsk D Alchevsk Luhansk 1936 2015 Budivelnyk
Stal Kamianske P 2 Kamianske Dnipropetrovsk 1926 Metalist, Dzierzhynka, Zavod im. Dzerhynskogo, Metalurh
Stal Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1936 Zavod im. Petrovskogo
Stal Kryvyi Rih D Kryvyi Rih Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Stalinets Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s Elektromashynobudivnyi Zavod
Stanisławowia Stanisławów D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1920s 1939
Start Chuhuiv A Chuhuiv Kharkiv 1950s
Start Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1942 1942 Khlibzavod
Stroitel Pripyat D Pripyat Kyiv 1970s 1988
Strzelec Borysław D Boryslav Lviv 1920s 1939
Strzelec Broszniów D Broshniv-Osada Ivano-Frankivsk 1920s 1939
Strzelec Górka Stanisławów D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1922 1939
Strzelec Janowa Dolina D Bazaltove Rivne 1920s 1939
Strzelec Kowel D Kovel Volyn 1920s 1939
Strzelec Raz Dwa Trzy Stanisławów D Ivano-Frankivsk Ivano-Frankivsk 1920s 1939
Sula Lubny A Lubny Poltava 1985 Zirka, FC Lubny
Sumy P 2 Sumy Sumy 1999 Yavir (Krasnopillia)
Suputnyk Poltava D Poltava Poltava 1950s
Surozh Sudak D Sudak Crimea 1950s
Tavriya Novotroitske A Novotroitske Kherson 1950s
Tavriya Simferopol P 3 Simferopol Crimea 1958 Avanhard
Tekhnikum Fizkultury Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Temp Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1925 Arsenal
Temp Shepetivka A Shepetivka Khmelnytskyi 1990 Temp-Advis-2, FC Shepetivka
Temp Vinnytsia D Vinnytsia Vinnytsia 1930s
Ternopil P 3 Ternopil Ternopil 2000
TESP Kałusz D Kalush Ivano-Frankivsk 1920s 1939
Torez A Torez Donetsk 1930s Stakhanovets Chystiakovo, Shakhtar, Krystal, Shakhtar-Prohres
Torpedo Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s Traktornyi Zavod, Traktor
Torpedo Mykolaiv A Mykolaiv Mykolaiv 1954 Avanhard
Torpedo Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1930s
Torpedo Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1923 Metalist, Silmash, Mashynobudivnyk
Troyanda-Ekspres Hirka Polonka D Hirka Polonka Volyn 1950s
Tsukrovyky Sumy D Sumy Sumy 1930s
Tyras-2500 Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi A Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi Odessa 1930s Tyras Cetatea Albă, Portovyk, Polimer, Zenit, Dnister, Budivelnyk, Dnistrovets
Tytan Armyansk D Armyansk Crimea 1969 2014 Budivelnyk
Tytan Donetsk A Donetsk Donetsk 2002
Tytan Vilnohirsk A Vilnohirsk Dnipropetrovsk 1950s Avanhard
Tytan Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1950s
Uholyok Myrnohrad D Myrnohrad Donetsk 1950s
Uholyok Krasnoarmiysk D Pokrovsk Donetsk 1930s Stakhanovets
UkrAhroKom Holovkivka D Holovkivka Kirovohrad 2008 2014
Ukraina Lviv D Lviv Lviv 1911 1944
Vahonobudivnyk Kremenchuk A Kremenchuk Poltava 1950
Vatra Drohobych D Drohobych Lviv 1930s 1944
Veres Rivne P 3 Rivne Rivne 1957 Kolhospnyk, Horyn, Avanhard
Viktor Zaporizhya D Zaporizhia Zaporizhia 1990s
Vodnyk Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s
Vodnyk Mykolaiv D Mykolaiv Mykolaiv 1946
Vodnyk Odessa D Odessa Odessa 1930s
Volyn Lutsk P 2 Lutsk Lutsk 1960 Torpedo, SC Lutsk, Volyn-1
Vorskla Poltava P 1 Poltava Poltava 1955 Kolhospnyk, Kolos, Silbud, Budivelnyk, Vorskla-Naftohaz
VPS Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1940s
Vykhor Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1950s
Vympel Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s
Wawel Cernăuţi D Chernivtsi Chernivtsi 1907 1940 Sarmatia, Dorost Sokoły, Viktoria, Polonia
WKS Dubno D Dubno Rivne 1920s 1939
WKS Łuck D Lutsk Lutsk 1920s 1939
Yalos Yalta D Yalta Crimea 2005 2006
Yalynka Velykyi Bychkiv A Velykyi Bychkiv Zakarpattia 1950s Khimik
Yavir Smila A Smila Cherkasy 1950s Lokomotyv, Tyasmyn, FC Smila, Dnipro-2
Yednist' Plysky А 4 Plysky Chernihiv 2001
Zavod im. K.Libknechta Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Zavod im. Kominternu Dnipropetrovsk D Dnipropetrovsk Dnipropetrovsk 1930s
Zavod im. Lenina Krasnohorivka D Krasnohorivka Donetsk 1930s
Zdorovya Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s
Zenit Boyarka D Boyarka Kyiv 1950s Boyarka-2006, Inter
Zenit Kharkiv D Kharkiv Kharkiv 1930s
Zenit Kyiv D Kyiv Kyiv 1930s
Zenit Stalino D Donetsk Donetsk 1930s
FC Zhemchuzhyna Odessa D Odessa Odessa 2013 2018
Zhemchuzhyna Yalta P Yalta Crimea 2010 2014
Zhytomyr D Zhytomyr Zhytomyr 2005 2006
Zhytychi Zhytomyr D Zhytomyr Zhytomyr 2005 2006
Zirka Berdychiv D Berdychiv Zhytomyr 1980s
Zirka Kropyvnytskyi P 2 Kropyvnytskyi Kirovohrad 1911 Elvorti, Chervona Zirka, Metalist, Silmash, Traktor, Torpedo, Dynamo, Zirka-NIBAS
Znannya Kherson D Kherson Kherson 1930s
Zorya Khorostkiv D Khorostkiv Ternopil 1950s 2006
Zorya Luhansk P 1 Luhansk Luhansk 1923 Metalist, Dzerzhynets, Trudovi Rezervy, Avanhard, Zorya-MALS
Zvyahel-750 Novohrad-Volynskyi A Novohrad-Volynskyi Zhytomyr 2007 Avanhard

List of football clubs admitted to professional by skipping the league's tier

This list includes association football clubs that were admitted to professional competitions without playing at the Ukrainian national amateur level (formerly KFK competitions). The list includes clubs that were admitted to professional tiers under any circumstances other than following the league's pyramid structure. Almost every year there was at least one club that was promoted without playing at the national amateur competitions with various types of excuses.

1992 season
1992–93 season
1993–94 season
1994–95 season
1995–96 season
1996–97 season
1997–98 season
1998–99 season

Note: after this season amateur competitions were transitioned back to the Soviet competition calendar spring–fall

1999–00 season
2000–01 season
2001–02 season
2002–03 season
2003–04 season
2004–05 season
2005–06 season
2006–07 season

Second League reduced to two groups

  • none
2007–08 season
2008–09 season
2009–10 season
2010–11 season
2011–12 season
2012–13 season
2013–14 season

Second League reduced to a single group

  • none
2014–15 season
  • none (no promotions whatsoever)
2015–16 season
2016–17 season
2017–18 season

Second League returned to two groups

2018–19 season

List of clubs that were merged (split)

List of clubs successors after relocation

List of clubs that were split (revival of original club)

List of clubs that were "swapped"

References

  • Ukraine - List of Foundation Dates
  • Ukraine 1992 and subsequent years
  • Football Federation of Ukraine Official website (in Ukrainian)
  • Professional Football League of Ukraine Official website (in Ukrainian)
  • AAFU Official website (in Ukrainian)
  • UkrSoccerHistory (in Ukrainian)
  • Fanat.com.ua (in Russian)
  • UA-футбол (in Ukrainian)/(in Russian)
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=List_of_football_clubs_in_Ukraine&oldid=885352421"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_football_clubs_in_Ukraine
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "List of football clubs in Ukraine"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA