Judicial districts of Quebec

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The province of Quebec is divided into 36 judicial districts by the Territorial Division Act, R.S.Q., chapter D-11. Each district has a seat where the courthouse is located, although some have more than one courthouse, service point, or itinerant court location.

Judicial district Seat and other courthouses Municipalities served
Abitibi Amos
Other courthouses: Chibougamau, Kuujjuaq, Val-d'Or
Judicial service centre: La Sarre
Itinerant services: Senneterre, Akulivik, Ivujivik, Kuujjuarapik, Puvirnituq, Salluit, Umiujaq, Kangiqsualujjuaq, Kangiqsujuaq, Kangirsuk, Quaqtaq, Chisasibi, Eastmain, Waskaganish, Wemindji, Mistissini, Nemiscau, Oujé-Bougoumou, Waswanipi
Akulivik, Amos, Aupaluk, Authier, Authier-Nord, Baie-James, Barraute, Belcourt, Berry, Champneuf, Chapais, Chazel, Chibougamau, Chisasibi, Clermont, Clerval, Duparquet, Dupuy, Eastmain, Gallichan, Ivujivik, Kangiqsualujjuaq, Kangiqsujuaq, Kangirsuk, Kiggaluk, Killiniq, Kitcisakik, Kuujjuaq, Kuujjuarapik, La Corne, La Morandière, La Motte, La Reine, La Sarre, Landrienne, Launay, Lebel-sur-Quévillon, Macamic, Malartic, Matagami, Mistissini, Nemiscau, Normétal, Obedjiwan, Oujé-Bougoumou, Palmarolle, Pikogan, Poularies, Preissac, Puvirnituq, Quaqtaq, Rapide-Danseur, Rivière-Héva, Rochebaucourt, Roquemaure, Saint-Dominique-du-Rosaire, Saint-Félix-de-Dalquier, Saint-Lambert, Saint-Marc-de-Figuery, Saint-Mathieu-d'Harricana, Sainte-Germaine-Boulé, Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Salluit, Senneterre, Taschereau, Tasiujaq, Trécesson, Umiujaq, Val-d'Or, Val-Saint-Gilles, Waskaganish, Waswanipi, Wemindji, Whapmagoostui
Alma Alma Alma, Desbiens, Hébertville, Hébertville-Station, L'Ascension-de-Notre-Seigneur, Métabetchouan–Lac-à-la-Croix, Saint-Bruno, Saint-Gédéon, Saint-Henri-de-Taillon, Sainte-Monique
Arthabaska Victoriaville Chesterville, Daveluyville, Maddington, Norbertville, Princeville, Saint-Albert, Saint-Christophe-d'Arthabaska, Saint-Louis-de-Blandford, Saint-Norbert-d'Arthabaska, Saint-Rémi-de-Tingwick, Saint-Rosaire, Saint-Valère, Sainte-Anne-du-Sault, Sainte-Clotilde-de-Horton, Sainte-Élisabeth-de-Warwick, Sainte-Hélène-de-Chester, Sainte-Séraphine, Sainte-Sophie-d'Halifax, Tingwick, Victoriaville, Warwick
Baie-Comeau Baie-Comeau
Judicial service centre: Forestville
Baie-Comeau, Baie-Trinité, Betsiamites, Chute-aux-Outardes, Colombier, Essipit, Forestville, Franquelin, Godbout, Les Bergeronnes, Les Escoumins, Longue-Rive, Pointe-aux-Outardes, Pointe-Lebel, Portneuf-sur-Mer, Ragueneau, Sacré-Coeur, Tadoussac
Beauce Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce
Itinerant services: Saint-Georges
Beauceville, Frampton, Lac-Etchemin, Lac-Poulin, Notre-Dame-des-Pins, Saint-Alfred, Saint-Anselme, Saint-Benjamin, Saint-Benoît-Labre, Saint-Bernard, Saint-Côme–Linière, Saint-Cyprien, Saint-Elzéar, Saint-Éphrem-de-Beauce, Saint-Frédéric, Saint-Gédéon-de-Beauce, Saint-Georges, Saint-Hilaire-de-Dorset, Saint-Honoré-de-Shenley, Saint-Isidore, Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Saint-Joseph-des-Érables, Saint-Jules, Saint-Léon-de-Standon, Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague, Saint-Luc-de-Bellechasse, Saint-Malachie, Saint-Martin, Saint-Nazaire-de-Dorchester, Saint-Odilon-de-Cranbourne, Saint-Philibert, Saint-Prosper, Saint-René, Saint-Séverin, Saint-Simon-les-Mines, Saint-Théophile, Saint-Victor, Saint-Zacharie, Sainte-Aurélie, Sainte-Claire, Sainte-Clotilde-de-Beauce, Sainte-Hénédine, Sainte-Justine, Sainte-Marguerite, Sainte-Marie, Sainte-Rose-de-Watford, Saints-Anges, Scott, Tring-Jonction, Vallée-Jonction
Beauharnois Salaberry-de-Valleyfield
Itinerant services: Châteauguay, Vaudreuil-Dorion
Akwesasne, Beauharnois, Châteauguay, Coteau-du-Lac, Dundee, Elgin, Franklin, Godmanchester, Havelock, Hemmingford, Hinchinbrooke, Howick, Hudson, Huntingdon, L'Île-Cadieux, L'Île-Perrot, Léry, Les Cèdres, Les Coteaux, Mercier, Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, Ormstown, Pincourt, Pointe-des-Cascades, Pointe-Fortune, Rigaud, Rivière-Beaudette, Saint-Anicet, Saint-Chrysostome, Saint-Clet, Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois, Saint-Isidore, Saint-Lazare, Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague, Saint-Polycarpe, Saint-Stanislas-de-Kostka, Saint-Télesphore, Saint-Urbain-Premier, Saint-Zotique, Sainte-Barbe, Sainte-Clotilde-de-Châteauguay, Sainte-Justine-de-Newton, Sainte-Marthe, Sainte-Martine, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Terrasse-Vaudreuil, Très-Saint-Rédempteur, Très-Saint-Sacrement, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac
Bedford Cowansville
Other courthouses: Granby
Austin, Bedford, Béthanie, Bolton-Est, Bolton-Ouest, Bonsecours, Brigham, Brome, Bromont, Cowansville, Dunham, East Farnham, Eastman, Farnham, Frelighsburg, Granby, Lac-Brome, Lawrenceville, Maricourt, Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge, Noyan, Potton, Racine, Roxton, Roxton Falls, Roxton Pond, Saint-Alphonse-de-Granby, Saint-Armand, Saint-Benoît-du-Lac, Saint-Étienne-de-Bolton, Saint-Georges-de-Clarenceville, Saint-Ignace-de-Stanbridge, Saint-Joachim-de-Shefford, Saint-Pierre-de-Véronne-à-Pike-River, Saint-Valérien-de-Milton, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Rochelle, Sainte-Cécile-de-Milton, Sainte-Sabine, Shefford, Stanbridge East, Stanbridge Station, Stukely-Sud, Sutton, Valcourt, Venise-en-Québec, Warden, Waterloo
Bonaventure New Carlisle
Judicial service centre: Carleton-sur-Mer
Bonaventure, Caplan, Carleton-sur-Mer, Cascapédia–Saint-Jules, Escuminac, Gesgapegiag, Hope, Hope Town, L'Ascension-de-Patapédia, Listuguj, Maria, Matapédia, New Carlisle, New Richmond, Nouvelle, Paspébiac, Pointe-à-la-Croix, Port-Daniel–Gascons, Ristigouche-Partie-Sud-Est, Saint-Alexis-de-Matapédia, Saint-Alphonse, Saint-André-de-Restigouche, Saint-Elzéar, Saint-François-d'Assise, Saint-Godefroi, Saint-Siméon, Shigawake,
Charlevoix La Malbaie Baie-Saint-Paul, Baie-Sainte-Catherine, Clermont, L'Isle-aux-Coudres, La Malbaie, Les Éboulements, Notre-Dame-des-Monts, Petite-Rivière-Saint-François, Saint-Aimé-des-Lacs, Saint-Hilarion, Saint-Irénée, Saint-Siméon, Saint-Urbain
Chicoutimi Saguenay (Chicoutimi)
Itinerant services: Saguenay (Jonquière)
Bégin, Ferland-et-Boilleau, L'Anse-Saint-Jean, Labrecque, Lamarche, Larouche, Petit-Saguenay, Rivière-Éternité, Saguenay, Saint-Ambroise, Saint-Charles-de-Bourget, Saint-David-de-Falardeau, Saint-Félix-d'Otis, Saint-Fulgence, Saint-Honoré, Saint-Nazaire, Sainte-Rose-du-Nord
Drummond Drummondville Drummondville, Durham-Sud, Kingsey Falls, L'Avenir, Lefebvre, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Saint-Bonaventure, Saint-Cyrille-de-Wendover, Saint-Edmond-de-Grantham, Saint-Eugène, Saint-Félix-de-Kingsey, Saint-Germain-de-Grantham, Saint-Guillaume, Saint-Léonard-d'Aston, Saint-Lucien, Saint-Majorique-de-Grantham, Saint-Nazaire-d'Acton, Saint-Zéphirin-de-Courval, Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults, Sainte-Perpétue, Ulverton, Wickham
Frontenac Thetford Mines Adstock, Beaulac-Garthby, Disraeli, East Broughton, Inverness, Irlande, Kinnear's Mills, La Guadeloupe, Laurierville, Lyster, Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, Plessisville, Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus, Saint-Adrien-d'Irlande, Saint-Évariste-de-Forsyth, Saint-Ferdinand, Saint-Jacques-de-Leeds, Saint-Jacques-le-Majeur-de-Wolfestown, Saint-Jean-de-Brébeuf, Saint-Joseph-de-Coleraine, Saint-Julien, Saint-Pierre-Baptiste, Saint-Pierre-de-Broughton, Saint-Sylvestre, Sainte-Agathe-de-Lotbinière, Sainte-Praxède, Thetford Mines
Gaspé Percé
Other courthouses: Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Judicial service centre: Gaspé, Sainte-Anne-des-Monts
Cap-Chat, Chandler, Cloridorme, Gaspé, Grande-Rivière, Grande-Vallée, Grosse-Île, La Martre, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Marsoui, Mont-Saint-Pierre, Murdochville, Percé, Petite-Vallée, Rivière-à-Claude, Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis, Sainte-Anne-des-Monts, Sainte-Madeleine-de-la-Rivière-Madeleine, Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé
Hull Gatineau Boileau, Bowman, Cantley, Chelsea, Chénéville, Denholm, Duhamel, Fassett, Gatineau, Gracefield, Kazabazua, L'Ange-Gardien, La Pêche, Lac-des-Plages, Lac-Sainte-Marie, Lac-Simon, Lochaber, Lochaber-Partie-Ouest, Low, Mayo, Montebello, Montpellier, Mulgrave-et-Derry, Namur, Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours, Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix, Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, Papineauville, Plaisance, Ripon, Saint-André-Avellin, Saint-Émile-de-Suffolk, Saint-Sixte, Thurso, Val-des-Bois, Val-des-Monts
Iberville Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Henryville, Lacolle, Mont-Saint-Grégoire, Napierville, Saint-Alexandre, Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle, Saint-Blaise-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Cyprien-de-Napierville, Saint-Édouard, Saint-Jacques-le-Mineur, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Michel, Saint-Patrice-de-Sherrington, Saint-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix, Saint-Sébastien, Saint-Valentin, Sainte-Anne-de-Sabrevois, Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville
Joliette Joliette
Itinerant services: Repentigny
Berthierville, Charlemagne, Chertsey, Crabtree, Entrelacs, Joliette, L'Assomption, L'Épiphanie, La Visitation-de-l'Île-Dupas, Lanoraie, Lavaltrie, Mandeville, Mascouche, Notre-Dame-de-la-Merci, Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, Notre-Dame-des-Prairies, Rawdon, Repentigny, Saint-Alexis, Saint-Alphonse-Rodriguez, Saint-Ambroise-de-Kildare, Saint-Barthélemy, Saint-Calixte, Saint-Charles-Borromée, Saint-Cléophas-de-Brandon, Saint-Côme, Saint-Cuthbert, Saint-Damien, Saint-Didace, Saint-Donat-de-Montcalm, Saint-Esprit, Saint-Félix-de-Valois, Saint-Gabriel, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola, Saint-Jacques, Saint-Jean-de-Matha, Saint-Liguori, Saint-Lin–Laurentides, Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Saint-Norbert, Saint-Paul, Saint-Pierre, Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan, Saint-Roch-Ouest, Saint-Sulpice, Saint-Thomas, Saint-Zénon, Sainte-Béatrix, Sainte-Élisabeth, Sainte-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier, Sainte-Julienne, Sainte-Marcelline-de-Kildare, Sainte-Marie-Salomé, Sainte-Mélanie
Kamouraska Rivière-du-Loup
Itinerant services: Cabano, La Pocatière
Auclair, Cabano, Cacouna, Dégelis, Kamouraska, L'Isle-Verte, La Pocatière, Lejeune, Mont-Carmel, Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs, Notre-Dame-du-Lac, Notre-Dame-du-Portage, Packington, Pohénégamook, Rivière-Bleue, Rivière-du-Loup, Rivière-Ouelle, Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Saint-André, Saint-Antonin, Saint-Arsène, Saint-Athanase, Saint-Bruno-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Clément, Saint-Cyprien, Saint-Denis, Saint-Éloi, Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata, Saint-Épiphane, Saint-Eusèbe, Saint-François-Xavier-de-Viger, Saint-Gabriel-Lalemant, Saint-Germain, Saint-Honoré-de-Témiscouata, Saint-Hubert-de-Rivière-du-Loup, Saint-Jean-de-Dieu, Saint-Jean-de-la-Lande, Saint-Joseph-de-Kamouraska, Saint-Juste-du-Lac, Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Saint-Marc-du-Lac-Long, Saint-Michel-du-Squatec, Saint-Modeste, Saint-Onésime-d'Ixworth, Saint-Pacôme, Saint-Pascal, Saint-Paul-de-la-Croix, Saint-Philippe-de-Néri, Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière, Sainte-Françoise, Sainte-Hélène, Sainte-Rita, Trois-Pistoles, Whitworth
Labelle Mont-Laurier
Other courthouses: Maniwaki
Aumond, Blue Sea, Bois-Franc, Bouchette, Chute-Saint-Philippe, Déléage, Egan-Sud, Ferme-Neuve, Grand-Remous, Kiamika, Kitigan Zibi, L'Ascension, La Conception, La Macaza, La Minerve, Labelle, Lac-des-Écorces, Lac-du-Cerf, Lac-Saguay, Lac-Saint-Paul, Lac-Tremblant-Nord, Maniwaki, Messines, Mont-Laurier, Mont-Saint-Michel, Montcerf-Lytton, Nominingue, Notre-Dame-de-Pontmain, Notre-Dame-du-Laus, Rivière-Rouge, Saint-Aimé-du-Lac-des-Îles, Sainte-Anne-du-Lac, Sainte-Thérèse-de-la-Gatineau
Laval Laval Laval
Longueuil Longueuil Boucherville, Brossard, Candiac, Carignan, Chambly, Delson, Kahnawake, La Prairie, Longueuil, Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Saint-Constant, Saint-Lambert, Saint-Mathieu, Saint-Philippe, Saint-Rémi, Sainte-Catherine, Sainte-Julie
Mégantic Lac-Mégantic Audet, Courcelles, Frontenac, Lac-Drolet, Lac-Mégantic, Lambton, Marston, Milan, Nantes, Notre-Dame-des-Bois, Piopolis, Saint-Augustin-de-Woburn, Saint-Ludger, Saint-Robert-Bellarmin, Saint-Romain, Saint-Sébastien, Sainte-Cécile-de-Whitton, Stornoway, Stratford, Val-Racine
Mingan Sept-Îles
Itinerant services: Blanc-Sablon, Fermont, Havre-Saint-Pierre, Kawawachikamach, La Romaine, Natashquan, Port-Cartier, Saint-Augustin, Schefferville
Aguanish, Baie-Johan-Beetz, Blanc-Sablon, Bonne-Espérance, Côte-Nord-du-Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent, Fermont, Gros-Mécatina, Havre-Saint-Pierre, Kawawachikamach, L'Île-d'Anticosti, La Romaine, Lac-John, Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan, Maliotenam, Matimekosh, Mingan, Natashquan, Pakuashipi, Port-Cartier, Rivière-au-Tonnerre, Rivière-Saint-Jean, Saint-Augustin, Schefferville, Sept-Îles, Uashat
Montmagny Montmagny Armagh, Berthier-sur-Mer, Cap-Saint-Ignace, Honfleur, L'Islet, La Durantaye, Lac-Frontière, Montmagny, Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice-de-Buckland, Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire, Saint-Adalbert, Saint-Antoine-de-l'Isle-aux-Grues, Saint-Aubert, Saint-Camille-de-Lellis, Saint-Charles-de-Bellechasse, Saint-Cyrille-de-Lessard, Saint-Damase-de-L'Islet, Saint-Damien-de-Buckland, Saint-Fabien-de-Panet, Saint-François-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud, Saint-Gervais, Saint-Jean-Port-Joli, Saint-Just-de-Bretenières, Saint-Lazare-de-Bellechasse, Saint-Magloire, Saint-Marcel, Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Saint-Nérée, Saint-Omer, Saint-Pamphile, Saint-Paul-de-Montminy, Saint-Philémon, Saint-Pierre-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud, Saint-Raphaël, Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies, Saint-Vallier, Sainte-Apolline-de-Patton, Sainte-Euphémie-sur-Rivière-du-Sud, Sainte-Félicité, Sainte-Louise, Sainte-Lucie-de-Beauregard, Sainte-Perpétue, Sainte-Sabine, Tourville
Montréal Montreal Baie-d'Urfé, Beaconsfield, Côte Saint-Luc, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Dorval, Hampstead, Kirkland, L'Île-Dorval, Montreal, Montréal-Est, Montréal-Ouest, Mount Royal, Pointe-Claire, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Senneville, Westmount
Pontiac Campbell's Bay Alleyn-et-Cawood, Bristol, Bryson, Campbell's Bay, Cayamant, Chichester, Clarendon, Fort-Coulonge, L'Ïle-du-Grand-Calumet, L'Isle-aux-Allumettes, Lac-Rapide, Litchfield, Mansfield-et-Pontefract, Otter Lake, Pontiac, Portage-du-Fort, Rapides-des-Joachims, Shawville, Sheenboro, Thorne, Waltham
Québec Quebec City
Itinerant services: Lévis, Sainte-Croix
Beaumont, Beaupré, Boischatel, Cap-Santé, Château-Richer, Deschaillons-sur-Saint-Laurent, Deschambault-Grondines, Donnacona, Dosquet, Fortierville, Fossambault-sur-le-Lac, L'Ancienne-Lorette, L'Ange-Gardien, Lac-Beauport, Lac-Delage, Lac-Saint-Joseph, Lac-Sergent, Laurier-Station, Leclercville, Lévis, Lotbinière, Neuville, Notre-Dame-des-Anges, Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Coeur-d'Issoudun, Parisville, Pont-Rouge, Portneuf, Quebec City, Rivière-à-Pierre, Saint-Agapit, Saint-Alban, Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly, Saint-Apollinaire, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Saint-Basile, Saint-Casimir, Saint-Édouard-de-Lotbinière, Saint-Ferréol-les-Neiges, Saint-Flavien, Saint-François-de-l'Île-d'Orléans, Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, Saint-Gilbert, Saint-Gilles, Saint-Henri, Saint-Janvier-de-Joly, Saint-Jean-de-l'Île-d'Orléans, Saint-Joachim, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Saint-Laurent-de-l'Île-d'Orléans, Saint-Léonard-de-Portneuf, Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague-du-Cap-Tourmente, Saint-Marc-des-Carrières, Saint-Narcisse-de-Beaurivage, Saint-Patrice-de-Beaurivage, Saint-Pierre-de-l'Île-d'Orléans, Saint-Raymond, Saint-Thuribe, Saint-Tite-des-Caps, Saint-Ubalde, Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré, Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval, Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier, Sainte-Christine-d'Auvergne, Sainte-Croix, Sainte-Famille, Sainte-Françoise, Sainte-Pétronille, Shannon, Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury, Val-Alain, Villeroy, Wendake
Richelieu Sorel-Tracy Baie-du-Febvre, Calixa-Lavallée, Contrecoeur, La Visitation-de-Yamaska, Massueville, Odanak, Pierreville, Saint-Aimé, Saint-Amable, Saint-Antoine-sur-Richelieu, Saint-David, Saint-Elphège, Saint-François-du-Lac, Saint-Gérard-Majella, Saint-Joseph-de-Sorel, Saint-Louis, Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Marcel-de-Richelieu, Saint-Ours, Saint-Pie-de-Guire, Saint-Robert, Saint-Roch-de-Richelieu, Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel, Sainte-Victoire-de-Sorel, Sorel-Tracy, Varennes, Verchères, Yamaska
Rimouski Rimouski
Judicial service centres: Amqui, Matane, Mont-Joli
Albertville, Amqui, Baie-des-Sables, Biencourt, Causapscal, Esprit-Saint, Grand-Métis, Grosses-Roches, La Rédemption, La Trinité-des-Monts, Lac-au-Saumon, Lac-des-Aigles, Le Bic, Les Hauteurs, Les Méchins, Matane, Métis-sur-Mer, Mont-Joli, Padoue, Price, Rimouski, Saint-Adelme, Saint-Alexandre-des-Lacs, Saint-Anaclet-de-Lessard, Saint-Charles-Garnier, Saint-Cléophas, Saint-Damase, Saint-Donat, Saint-Eugène-de-Ladrière, Saint-Fabien, Saint-Gabriel-de-Rimouski, Saint-Guy, Saint-Jean-de-Cherbourg, Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage, Saint-Léandre, Saint-Léon-le-Grand, Saint-Marcellin, Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux, Saint-Médard, Saint-Moïse, Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski, Saint-Noël, Saint-Octave-de-Métis, Saint-René-de-Matane, Saint-Simon, Saint-Tharcisius, Saint-Ulric, Saint-Valérien, Saint-Vianney, Saint-Zénon-du-Lac-Humqui, Sainte-Angèle-de-Mérici, Sainte-Félicité, Sainte-Flavie, Sainte-Florence, Sainte-Irène, Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc, Sainte-Luce, Sainte-Marguerite, Sainte-Paule, Sayabec, Val-Brillant
Roberval Roberval
Judicial service centre: Dolbeau-Mistassini
Albanel, Chambord, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Girardville, La Doré, Lac-Bouchette, Mashteuiatsh, Normandin, Notre-Dame-de-Lorette, Péribonka, Roberval, Saint-André-du-Lac-Saint-Jean, Saint-Augustin, Saint-Edmond-les-Plaines, Saint-Eugène-d'Argentenay, Saint-Félicien, Saint-François-de-Sales, Saint-Ludger-de-Milot, Saint-Prime, Saint-Stanislas, Saint-Thomas-Didyme, Sainte-Hedwidge, Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc
Rouyn-Noranda Rouyn-Noranda Rémigny, Rouyn-Noranda
Saint-François Sherbrooke
Judicial service centre: Magog
Asbestos, Ascot Corner, Ayer's Cliff, Barnston-Ouest, Bury, Chartierville, Cleveland, Coaticook, Compton, Cookshire-Eaton, Danville, Dixville, Dudswell, East Angus, East Hereford, Ham-Nord, Hampden, Hatley, Kingsbury, La Patrie, Lingwick, Magog, Martinville, Melbourne, Newport, North Hatley, Notre-Dame-de-Ham, Ogden, Orford, Richmond, Saint-Adrien, Saint-Camille, Saint-Claude, Saint-Denis-de-Brompton, Saint-Fortunat, Saint-François-Xavier-de-Brompton, Saint-Georges-de-Windsor, Saint-Herménégilde, Saint-Isidore-de-Clifton, Saint-Joseph-de-Ham-Sud, Saint-Malo, Saint-Venant-de-Paquette, Sainte-Catherine-de-Hatley, Sainte-Edwidge-de-Clifton, Saints-Martyrs-Canadiens, Scotstown, Sherbrooke, Stanstead, Stanstead-Est, Stoke, Val-Joli, Waterville, Weedon, Westbury, Windsor, Wotton
Saint-Hyacinthe Saint-Hyacinthe Acton Vale, Ange-Gardien, Belœil, La Présentation, Marieville, McMasterville, Mont-Saint-Hilaire, Otterburn Park, Richelieu, Rougemont, Saint-Barnabé-Sud, Saint-Bernard-de-Michaudville, Saint-Césaire, Saint-Charles-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Damase, Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Dominique, Saint-Hugues, Saint-Hyacinthe, Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Saint-Jude, Saint-Liboire, Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu, Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, Saint-Paul-d'Abbotsford, Saint-Pie, Saint-Simon, Saint-Théodore-d'Acton, Sainte-Angèle-de-Monnoir, Sainte-Christine, Sainte-Hélène-de-Bagot, Sainte-Madeleine, Sainte-Marie-Madeleine, Upton
Saint-Maurice Shawinigan
Other courthouses: La Tuque
Charette, Coucoucache, Grandes-Piles, Hérouxville, La Bostonnais, La Tuque, Lac-aux-Sables, Lac-Édouard, Manawan, Notre-Dame-de-Montauban, Saint-Adelphe, Saint-Alexis-des-Monts, Saint-Barnabé, Saint-Boniface, Saint-Élie-de-Caxton, Saint-Étienne-des-Grès, Saint-Mathieu-du-Parc, Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac, Saint-Sévère, Saint-Séverin, Saint-Tite, Sainte-Thècle, Shawinigan, Trois-Rives, Wemotaci
Témiscamingue Ville-Marie Angliers, Béarn, Belleterre, Duhamel-Ouest, Fugèreville, Guérin, Hunter's Point, Kebaowek, Kipawa, Laforce, Latulippe-et-Gaboury, Laverlochère, Lorrainville, Moffet, Nédelec, Notre-Dame-du-Nord, Saint-Bruno-de-Guigues, Saint-Édouard-de-Fabre, Saint-Eugène-de-Guigues, Témiscaming, Timiskaming, Ville-Marie, Winneway
Terrebonne Saint-Jérôme
Judicial service centres: Lachute, Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts
Amherst, Arundel, Barkmere, Blainville, Bois-des-Filion, Boisbriand, Brébeuf, Brownsburg-Chatham, Deux-Montagnes, Doncaster, Estérel, Gore, Grenville, Grenville-sur-la-Rouge, Harrington, Huberdeau, Ivry-sur-le-Lac, Kanesatake, Lac-des-Seize-Îles, Lac-Supérieur, Lachute, Lantier, Lorraine, Mille-Isles, Mirabel, Mont-Tremblant, Montcalm, Morin-Heights, Oka, Piedmont, Pointe-Calumet, Prévost, Rosemère, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard, Saint-André-d'Argenteuil, Saint-Colomban, Saint-Eustache, Saint-Faustin–Lac-Carré, Saint-Hippolyte, Saint-Jérôme, Saint-Joseph-du-Lac, Saint-Placide, Saint-Sauveur, Sainte-Adèle, Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, Sainte-Anne-des-Lacs, Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines, Sainte-Lucie-des-Laurentides, Sainte-Marguerite-du-Lac-Masson, Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac, Sainte-Sophie, Sainte-Thérèse, Terrebonne, Val-David, Val-des-Lacs, Val-Morin, Wentworth, Wentworth-Nord
Trois-Rivières Trois-Rivières
Itinerant services: Nicolet
Aston-Jonction, Batiscan, Bécancour, Champlain, Grand-Saint-Esprit, Lemieux, Louiseville, Manseau, Maskinongé, Nicolet, Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, Saint-Célestin, Saint-Édouard-de-Maskinongé, Saint-Justin, Saint-Léon-le-Grand, Saint-Luc-de-Vincennes, Saint-Maurice, Saint-Narcisse, Saint-Paulin, Saint-Pierre-les-Becquets, Saint-Prosper, Saint-Samuel, Saint-Stanislas, Saint-Sylvère, Saint-Wenceslas, Sainte-Angèle-de-Prémont, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pérade, Sainte-Cécile-de-Lévrard, Sainte-Eulalie, Sainte-Geneviève-de-Batiscan, Sainte-Marie-de-Blandford, Sainte-Monique, Sainte-Sophie-de-Lévrard, Sainte-Ursule, Trois-Rivières, Wôlinak, Yamachiche
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Judicial_districts_of_Quebec&oldid=859141869"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Judicial_districts_of_Quebec
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Judicial districts of Quebec"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA