J Award

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
J Awards
Triple J J Award logo.png
The J Award logo. (2005)
Awarded for The best Australian Music
Country Australia
Presented by Triple J
First awarded 2005[1]
Last awarded Current
Website www.triplej.net.au/jawards
Television/radio coverage
Network Triple J (2005-present)
2017: The 13th J Awards [2]
triple j Australian Album of the Year
* A.B. Original - Reclaim Australia
Double J Australian Artist of the Year
* Jen Cloher
Unearthed Artist of the Year
* Stella Donnelly
Australian Music Video of the Year,
co-presented by rage
* Director Tim White for
Client Liaison - A Foreign Affair {Ft. Tina Arena}

The J Awards were established by influential Australian youth radio station Triple J in 2005. The annual series of awards are judged by the music and on-air teams at triple j, Triple J Unearthed and Double J, while rage is a "co-presenter" (filling the void left by the former triple j tv).[3]

The awards were established in 2005 as part of the station's 30th anniversary celebrations, and are awarded in an on air ceremony during Aus Music Month (November). Initially only the "Australian Album of the Year" was awarded, but over the years it grown to add "Unearthed Artist of the Year", "Australian Music Video of the Year", and "Double J Australian Artist of the Year".

The J Award trophy

The initial style of J Award trophy was a rectangular glass plaque with the J Award logo over a section of frosted glass. It was only used from 2005 until 2007 and can be seen in photos with past winners under the history section of the J Award website.[4]

The current J Award trophy is a 3-D design that features the top third of the J Award logo, the Emu and Kangaroo crossed necks and heads, and is made of glass and has the Categories & Winners inscribed onto them. It has remained largely unchanged since its inception in 2008.[5][6]

Triple J Australian Album of the Year

  • First Awarded: 2005. Previously known as: "The J Award" (2005-2006).[7]

The J Award is an award given by influential Australian youth radio station Triple J to Australian Album of the Year. It is judged by the music and on-air teams at triple j, Unearthed and Double J.[8] The award was inaugurated in 2005, to celebrate the 30th anniversary of the station's establishment.

The Judging criteria for the triple j Australian Album of the Year is open to any album released (November the previous year to October the current year) either independently or through a record company by an Australian artist. The album must be available for purchase (All genres are considered) and any album sent to triple j in consideration for airplay is automatically also in consideration for the J Award given it’s received by triple j within this period.

  Winner marked in a separate colour; in order of announcement of nomination:
Year Nominations Album Title
2005
(1st)
Lior Autumn Flow
Downsyde When the Dust Settles
Ben Lee Awake is the New Sleep
Cog The New Normal
Architecture in Helsinki In Case We Die
The Beautiful Girls We're Already Gone
The Drones Wait Long By The River and the Bodies of Your Enemies Will Float By
Faker Addicted Romantic
The Panics Sleeps Like a Curse
Gyroscope Are You Involved?
Pivot Make Me Love You
Clare Bowditch & the Feeding Set What Was Left
The Herd The Sun Never Sets
Wolfmother Wolfmother
Bernard Fanning Tea and Sympathy
2006
(2nd)
Augie March Moo, You Bloody Choir
The Living End State of Emergency
Hilltop Hoods The Hard Road
Gotye Like Drawing Blood
The Grates Gravity Won't Get You High
The Sleepy Jackson Personality - One Was A Spider, One Was A Bird
Dan Kelly & the Alpha Males Drowning in the Fountain of Youth
Bob Evans Suburban Songbook
Macromantics Moments in Movement
Sarah Blasko What The Sea Wants, The Sea Will Have
SubAudible Hum In Time For Spring, On Came The Snow
Blue King Brown Stand Up
2007
(3rd)
The John Butler Trio Grand National
Josh Pyke Memories & Dust
Silverchair Young Modern
The Vasco Era Oh We Do Like To Be Beside The Seaside
Architecture in Helsinki Places Like This
British India Guillotine
Midnight Juggernauts Dystopia
Katalyst What's Happening
Urthboy The Signal
The Panics Cruel Guards
Grinspoon Alibis & Other Lies
Bumblebeez Prince Umberto and the Sister of Ill
Pnau Pnau
2008
(4th)
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds Dig, Lazarus, Dig!!!
The Presets Apocalypso
Cut Copy In Ghost Colours
Cog Sharing Space
Birds of Tokyo Universes
Bliss n Eso Flying Colours
TZU Computer Love
Eddy Current Suppression Ring Primary Colours
Sparkadia Postcards
The Grates Teeth Lost, Hearts Won
Augie March Watch Me Disappear
The Drones Havilah
2009
(5th)
Karnivool Sound Awake
Hilltop Hoods State of the Art
Bertie Blackman Secrets and Lies
Sarah Blasko As Day Follows Night
Kid Sam Kid Sam
Phrase Clockwork
Paul Dempsey Everything is True
Philadelphia Grand Jury Hope is for Hopers
Oh Mercy Privileged Woes
Lisa Mitchell Wonder
2010
(6th)
Cloud Control Bliss Release
Sia We Are Born
Tame Impala Innerspeaker
Washington I Believe You Liar
Birds of Tokyo Birds of Tokyo
Bliss N Eso Running on Air
Parkway Drive Deep Blue
M-Phazes Good Gracious
Bag Raiders Bag Raiders
Angus & Julia Stone Down the Way
2011
(7th)
Drapht The Life of Riley
Architecture in Helsinki Moment Bends
Art vs. Science The Experiment
Gotye Making Mirrors
Kimbra Vows
Papa Vs Pretty United in Isolation
The Jezabels Prisoner
Big Scary Vacation
Ball Park Music Happiness and Surrounding Suburbs
The Middle East I Want That You Are Always Happy
2012
(8th)
Tame Impala Lonerism
Alpine A Is For Alpine
Hermitude HyperParadise
Ball Park Music Museum
The Rubens The Rubens
Bertie Blackman Pope Innocent X
Regular John Strange Flowers
Oh Mercy Deep Heat
Urthboy Smokey's Haunt
The Presets Pacifica
Sarah Blasko I Awake
Parkway Drive Atlas
2013
(9th)
Northlane Singularity
Karnivool Asymmetry
Horrorshow King Amongst Many
Abbe May Kiss My Apocalypse
Boy & Bear Harlequin Dream
Flume Flume
RÜFÜS Atlas
The Drones I See Seaweed
Cloud Control Dream Cave
Jagwar Ma Howlin'
2014
(10th)
sleepmakeswaves love of cartography
Seekae The Worry
Hilltop Hoods Walking Under Stars
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard I'm In Your Mind Fuzz
Thundamentals So We Can Remember
Flight Facilities Down To Earth
Ball Park Music Puddinghead
#1 Dads About Face
Total Control Typical System
Remi Raw X Infinity
Chet Faker Built on Glass
The Preatures Blue Planet Eyes
2015
(11th)
Alison Wonderland "Run"
Alpine "Yuck"
Courtney Barnett "Sometimes I Sit and Think, and Sometimes I Just Sit"
Gang of Youths "The Positions"
Hermitude "Dark Night Sweet Light"
Jarryd James "Thirty One"
Parkway Drive "Ire"
Seth Sentry "Strange New Past"
Tame Impala "Currents"
The Rubens "Hoops"
2016
(12th)
The Avalanches "Wildflower"
Big Scary "Animal"
Camp Cope "Camp Cope"
D.D Dumbo "Utopia Defeated"
Flume "Skin"
Julia Jacklin "Don't Let the Kids Win"
Montaigne "Glorious Heights"
SAFIA "Internal"
Sticky Fingers "Westway (The Glitter & The Slums)"
Violent Soho "WACO"
2017
(13th)
A.B. Original "Reclaim Australia"
Alex Lahey "I Love You Like A Brother"
Ali Barter "A Suitable Girl"
Gang of Youths "Go Farther In Lightness"
Gordi "Reservoir"
Meg Mac "Low Blows"
Methyl Ethel "Everything Is Forgotten"
The Smith Street Band "More Scared Of You Than You Are Of Me"
Thundamentals "Everyone We Know"
Vera Blue "Perennial"
2018
(14th)
Amy Shark Love Monster
Camp Cope How To Socialise & Make Friends
Courtney Barnett Tell Me How You Really Feel
DMA's For Now
Hockey Dad Blend Inn
Middle Kids Lost Friends
Ocean Alley Chiaroscuro
Polaris The Mortal Coil
RÜFÜS DU SOL SOLACE
Tash Sultana Flow State

Unearthed Artist of the Year

  • First Awarded: 2007. Previously known as: "Unearthed J Award" (2007).[9]

A second category was introduced to triple j's annual J Award in 2007, with the triple j judges now looking back over the winners of site competitions over the year and awarding the triple j Unearthed J Award to the best and most promising artist. triple j Unearthed marked its first anniversary with over 10,400 artists live on the site, 80,000 registered users, 1.6 million tracks downloaded and 3.9 million tracks streamed. The Unearthed J Award is awarded to an Unearthed artist who has demonstrated the most musical growth and shows the greatest potential to make a contribution to the Australian music industry.

The Judging criteria for the Unearthed Artist of the Year is open to any artist who has had a ground breaking and impactful last 12 months (November the previous year to October the current year). Any Unearthed artist who wins a sponsored competition or is featured on Unearthed is eligible for this award. Any artist registered on the Unearthed site during this period is also eligible in consideration for nomination for this award.

  Winner marked in a separate colour; in order of announcement of nomination:
Year Nominations Notes
2007
(3rd)
Cuthbert and the Nightwalkers From New South Wales who won the 2007 The Great Escape, who have subsequently supported Kate Miller-Heidke, Old Man River and The Paper Scissors. The band released their debut album Love Needs Us on the Warner Music label.
Illzilla Hip Hop artists who won the 2006 Falls Festival and then played at the Pyramid Rock Festival. They have also supported acts such as Astronomy Class and played at the finals of the DMC Championships.
Institut Polaire Western Australia's who won the Perth Big Day Out. They have since signed to Sydney's Popfrenzy Records releasing their first EP The Fauna and the Flora. They have toured twice nationally in the past year, supporting international acts The Clientele (UK), Camera Obscura (UK), and WA tour supports with New Buffalo.
Leroy Lee From New South Wales who won the support slot for NSW leg of Missy Higgins' national tour.
Young and Restless From Canberra who won the 2006 Homebake Festival. They have since toured across the country with the Erase Errata (USK), Cansei de Ser Sexy (Brazil) and Love Is All (Sweden). They have also signed with local independent label, Dot Dash Recordings, releasing their self-titled debut album in mid-July, 2007, then embarking on a successful headline tour of their own.
2008
(4th)
Art vs. Science Won the Splendour in the Grass Unearthed competition and have also played at Parklife, and are scheduled to perform at the upcoming Falls Festival.
Cassette Kids Were the Unearthed winners of the 2008 Big Day Out (Sydney leg) and have completed a national tour supporting The Presets.
City Riots From South Australia, played the 2008 Big Day Out (Adelaide leg) and Fuse Festival in Adelaide, then flew overseas to play the Great Escape Festival in the UK, playing sideshows at the Camden Barfly, and international pop festival in Liverpool. The band then played a five-week tour of the United States, taking in Milwaukee’s Summerfest with The Bravery, Wave Gathering Festival in Asbury Park, New Jersey.
Harlequin League From Western Australia, the Unearthed winners on the 2008 Big Day Out (Perth leg) and have supported The Freestylers (UK), The Cops, Regurgitator, Expatriate, The Panda Band, Dardanelles, and The Checks.
John Steel Singers From Queensland, winners of Unearthed's Brisbane leg of 2008 Big Day Out. The John Steel Singers have shared the stage with Polyphonic Spree (USA), Built To Spill (USA), Kelley Stoltz (USA), The Brunettes (NZ), The Panics and The Panda Band, performing at the Playground Weekender, Was I There In Your Future?, Essential Festival and Come Together Festival.
Numbers Radio Won the Valley Fiesta Unearthed Competition.
2009
(5th)
Philadelphia Grand Jury Winners of the Sydney Big Day Out competition.
The Middle East A musical collective based in Townsville.
Seth Sentry A Melbourne hip hop artist.
Washington Winner of the Melbourne Big Day Out competition.
2010
(6th)
Stonefield Winners of the Unearthed High competition in 2010, from Gisborne, Victoria. Performed at the triple j showcase at the One Movement Festival in Perth, which resulted in them being booked for Glastonbury.
Gypsy & The Cat Played the NME weekender festival in London. They have also played at a number of Australian festivals, including Splendour in the Grass, Parklife Festival, and One Movement festivals and have supported The Strokes and Foals.
Big Scary A two-piece band, who were the unearthed winners for the Pushover Festival in Melbourne. They have supported Editors, Florence and the Machine and toured with Birds of Tokyo.
Boy And Bear Unearthed winners for the Homebake festival in 2009. They have toured Australia with Angus and Julia Stone and Hungry Kids of Hungary. In 2010, they toured Britain with Laura Marling and supported Mumford & Sons on their Australian tour.
The Jezabels A four-piece musical group from Sydney. Have played a number of festivals around Australia, including the Big Day Out, Pyramid Rock, Festival of the Sun, Playground Weekender, Come Together, Peats Ridge Festival, and Soundwave. They also supported Canada’s Tegan & Sara on their Australian tour, as well as touring with Regurgitator, Bluejuice, Dukes of Windsor, Van She, Sparkadia and Josh Pyke.
2011
(7th)
Ball Park Music
Emma Louise
Husky
Lanie Lane
San Cisco
2012
(8th)
Flume
The Rubens
Chance Waters
Kingswood
Thelma Plum
2013
(9th)
Tigertown
SAFIA
Jeremy Neale
Wave Racer
Dustin Tebutt
Jackie Onassis
Remi
2014
(10th)
Ceres
Coin Banks
Japanese Wallpaper
Airling
Meg Mac
UV Boi
2015
(11th)
Boo Seeka
Feki
Gordi
Tired Lion
Vallis Alps
2016
(12th)
Alex Lahey
Gretta Ray
Julia Jacklin
Kuren
Tash Sultana
2017
(13th)
Alex the Astronaut
Baker Boy
Confidence Man
Ruby Fields
Stella Donnelly
2018
(14th)
Angie McMahon
G Flip
KIAN
Kwame
Slowly Slowly

Australian Music Video of the Year, co-presented by rage

  • First Awarded: 2008. Previously known as: "Australian Music Video of the Year, co-presented by triple j tv" (2008-2009).[10]

A third category was introduced to triple j's annual J Award in 2008, "Music Video of The Year", with triple j tv selecting one music video from a list of approximately five nominations to be the best Australian music video. The music video of the year being determined for its outstanding achievement as an Australian musical video work of art (based on its creativity, originality and technical excellence). The music video is selected from any music video released by an Australian artist (either independently or through a record company) and that is also directed by and Australian director between November and December the preceding year. It is now presented in collaboration with long-running ABC music video program rage.

The Judging criteria for the Australian Music Video of the Year is open to any director who had an outstanding achievement as an Australian Music Video work of art over the past year (November the previous year to October the current year). This award celebrates directors whom have exhibited creativity, originality, technical excellence and impact on the audience. Any music video must be available (All genres are considered) and any video sent to rage in consideration for airplay is automatically also in consideration for the J Award given it’s received by the ABC music video library within this period.

  Winner marked in a separate colour; in order of announcement of nomination:
Year Director Nominations Music Videos
2008
(4th)
Josh Groom, Angus and Julia Stone Angus and Julia Stone - "Just a Boy"
Callum Cooper TZU - "Computer Love"
Mike Daly The Herd - "2020"
Kris Moyes The Presets - "My People"
Sam Bryant Josh Pyke - "Make You Happy"
2009
(5th)
Yanni Kronenberg and Lucinda Schreiber Firekites - "Autumn Story"
Sam Bennetts Bluejuice - "Broken Leg"
Pradeep Senanayake Astronomy Class - "Where You At?"
Ton Noakes The Scare - "Could Be Bad"
Alex Roberts Art vs. Science - "Parlez vous Francais?"
Chris Frey Karnivool - "Set Fire To The Hive"
2010
(6th)
Sam Kristofski Parades - "Loserspeak in a New Tongue"
Mairi Cameron and Stephen Lance Washington - "Sunday Best"
John Hillcoat Grinderman - "Heathen Child"
Director: SPOD Richard in Your Mind - "Candelraba"
Lucinda Schreiber and Beatrice Pegard Midnight Juggernauts - "Lara Versus the Savage Pack"
2011
(7th)
David Michod Children Collide - Loveless
Natasha Pinkus Gotye - Somebody The I Used To Know
Samuel Bennetts Bluejuice - Act Yr Age
Emma Tomelty Hermitude - Speak Of The Devil
SPOD Art vs Science - A.I.M. Fire
2012
(8th)
Luci Schroder Alpine - "Hands"
Darcy Prendergast Gotye - "Easy Way Out"
Dimitri Basil Flight Facilities - "Foreign Language"
Kris Moyes Kirin J Callinan - "Way II War"
Quan Yeomans Bertie Blackman - "Boy"
Selina Miles Hilltop Hoods - "Rattling the Keys To the Kingdom"
2013
(9th)
Josh Thomas Clubfeet - "Everything You Wanted"
Christian J Heinrich & Nicholas Rabone Bluejuice - "SOS"
Darcy Prendergast The Paper Kites - "Young"
Matt Campbell Kingswood - "Ohio"
Adam Callen Thundamentals - "Smiles Don't Lie"
Dimitri Basil (co-directed by Laura Gorun) Vance Joy - "Riptide"
2014
(10th)
Toby & Pete Chet Faker - "Talk Is Cheap"
Darcy Prendergast and Andrew Goldsmith Hudson and Troop - "Frameless"
Mark Alston Illy - "One For the City"
Jason Galea King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - "Hot Wax"
Sia Furler and Daniel Askill Sia - "Chandelier"
Jack Peddey Client Liaison - "Free of Fear"
2015
(11th)
Darcy Prendergast and Josh Thomas Boy and Bear - "Walk The Wire"
Heath Kerr and Josh Davis Briggs - "Children Came Back"
Charlie Ford Courtney Barnett - "Pedestrian At Best"
Clemens Habicht Flume (feat. Andrew Wyatt) - "Some Minds"
Natalie Erika James Life Is Better Blonde - "Mine"
2016
(12th)
Sunny Leunig Courtney Barnett - "Elevator Operator"
Jim Elson D.D Dumbo - "Satan"
Danny Cohen and Jason Galea King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard - "People-Vultures"
Tom Noakes Tigerilla Ft. Gill Bates - "Tulips"
Alex Smith Olympia - "Smoke Signals"
2017
(13th)
Josh Davis and Heath Kerr A.B. Original - "Report To The Mist"
Tim White Client Liaison – "A Foreign Affair {Ft. Tina Arena}”
Matt Sav Jack River - "Fool’s Gold"
Danny Cohen Kirin J Callinan - "Big Enough {Ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis & Jimmy Barnes}"
PAXI Methyl Ethel - "Ubu”
2018
(14th)
JAEN Collective B Wise - "Feel Something"
Guss Mallmann DZ Deathrays - "Like People"
Harry Deadman Golden Vessel - "BIGBRIGHT" {ft. Elkkle, E^ST & Duckwrth}
Claudia Sangiorgi Dalimore Mojo Juju - "Native Tongue"
Sanjay De Silva Sampa the Great - "Black Girl Magik" {ft. Nicole Gumbe}

Double J Artist of the Year

  • First Awarded: 2014.

In 2014 it was announced that a fourth category, "Double J Australian Artist Of The Year" would be added to the award list. It was awarded by Double J, triple j's sister station, to the artist that the station had seen as the greatest contributor to either recorded music, live performances or Australian music culture, or a combination of the three, during the course of the year.

The Judging criteria for the Double J Artist of the Year is open to any artist or group who had a standout year (November the previous year to October the current year). This award celebrates artists whom have released or produced an album that's resonated with Double J as an impressive musical work of art; have pulled off significant live performances, events or tours; or made a valued contribution through their music to Australian arts and culture. Any albums must be available for purchase (All genres are considered) and any album sent to Double J in consideration for airplay is automatically also in consideration for the J Award given it’s received by Double J within this period.

  Winner marked in a separate colour; in order of announcement of nomination:
Year Nominations Notes
2014
(10th)
Kate Miller-Heidke [11]
Mia Dyson [12]
Augie March [13]
Blank Realm [14]
Steve Smyth [15]
Caitlin Park [16]
2015
(11th)
Blank Realm [17]
Emma Donovan & the PutBacks [18]
Hiatus Kaiyote [19]
Tim Rogers [20]
Paul Kelly [21]
2016
(12th)
The Drones [22]
Jordan Rakei [23]
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard [24]
Ngaiire [25]
Teeth & Tongue [26]
2017
(13th)
Dan Sultan
Jen Cloher
Kardajala Kirridarra
Lance Ferguson
Paul Kelly
2018
(14th)
Gurrumul
John Butler Trio
Mojo Juju
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Sampa the Great

Most awards and nominations

The only artists to have won more than one J Award are: Tame Impala, who won Australian Album of the Year in 2010 and 2012; and King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard, who won Double J Artist of the Year and Australian Music Video of the Year in 2016.[citation needed] Many artists have been nominated for multiple awards, including the following:

Nominations Artist Years
4 The Drones 2005 (Album), 2008 (Album), 2013 (Album), 2016 (Double J)
Gotye 2006 (Album), 2011 (Album & Music Video), 2012 (Music Video)
Hilltop Hoods 2006 (Album), 2009 (Album), 2012 (Music Video), 2014 (Album)
Art vs Science 2008 (Unearthed), 2009 (Music Video), 2011 (Album & Music Video)
Ball Park Music 2011 (Album & Unearthed), 2012 (Album), 2014 (Album)
Darcy Prendergast 2012 (Music Video), 2013 (Music Video), 2014 (Music Video), 2015 (Music Video)
Flume 2012 (Unearthed), 2013 (Album), 2015 (Music Video), 2016 (Album)
King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard 2014 (Album & Music Video), 2016 (Double J & Music Video)
Courtney Barnett 2015 (Album & Music Video), 2016 (Music Video), 2018 (Album)
3 Architecture in Helsinki 2005 (Album), 2007 (Album), 2011 (Album)
Augie March 2006 (Album), 2008 (Album), 2014 (Double J)
Sarah Blasko 2006 (Album), 2009 (Album), 2012 (Album)
The Presets 2008 (Album & Music Video), 2012 (Album)
Bertie Blackman 2009 (Album), 2012 (Album & Music Video)
Bluejuice 2009 (Music Video), 2011 (Music Video), 2013 (Music Video)
Karnivool 2009 (Album & Music Video), 2013 (Album)
Washington 2009 (Unearthed), 2010 (Album & Music Video)
Big Scary 2010 (Unearthed), 2011 (Album), 2016 (Album)
Boy & Bear 2010 (Unearthed), 2013 (Album), 2015 (Music Video)
Parkway Drive 2010 (Album), 2012 (Album), 2015 (Album)
Tame Impala 2010 (Album), 2012 (Album), 2015 (Album)
Hermitude 2011 (Music Video), 2012 (Album), 2015 (Album)
Alpine 2012 (Album & Music Video), 2015 (Album)
The Rubens 2012 (Album & Unearthed), 2015 (Album)
Thundamentals 2013 (Music Video), 2014 (Album), 2017 (Album)

References

  1. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/05/ The first J Award (2005)
  2. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/j-awards-2017/ 2017 J Awards - Thursday November 23, 2017
  3. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/about/. Missing or empty |title= (help)
  4. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/06/player/jaward_player.htm 2006 J Awards
  5. ^ http://fasterlouder.junkee.com/2013-j-award-for-album-of-the-year-nominees/834317 2013 J Awards
  6. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/news/2017-11-23/a.b.-original-at-the-2017-j-awards/9186054 2017 J Award
  7. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/05/ 2005 J Award
  8. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/about/. Missing or empty |title= (help)
  9. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/07/default.htm 2007 J Awards
  10. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/08/about.htm 2008 J Awards
  11. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/14/doublej/kate-miller-heidke.htm
  12. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/14/doublej/mia-dyson.htm
  13. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/14/doublej/augie-march.htm
  14. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/14/doublej/blank-realm.htm
  15. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/14/doublej/steve-smyth.htm
  16. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/14/doublej/caitlin-park.htm
  17. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/15/doublej/blank-realm.htm
  18. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/15/doublej/emma-donovan-the-putbacks.htm
  19. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/15/doublej/hiatus-kaiyote.htm
  20. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/15/doublej/tim-rogers.htm
  21. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/15/doublej/paul-kelly.htm
  22. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/doublej/the-drones.htm
  23. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/doublej/jordan-rakei.htm
  24. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/doublej/king-gizzard-the-lizard-wizard.htm
  25. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/doublej/ngaiire.htm
  26. ^ http://www.abc.net.au/triplej/jawards/16/doublej/teeth-tongue.htm

External links

  • [1]
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=J_Award&oldid=872411122"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/J_Award
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "J Award"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA