Italy at the 2018 Winter Olympics

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Italy at the
2018 Winter Olympics
Refer to caption
IOC code ITA
NOC Italian National Olympic Committee
Website www.coni.it/en
in Pyeongchang, South Korea
9–25 February 2018
Competitors 120 (71 men and 49 women) in 14 sports
Flag bearer Arianna Fontana[1]
Medals
Ranked 12th
Gold
3
Silver
2
Bronze
5
Total
10
Winter Olympics appearances (overview)

Italy competed at the 2018 Winter Olympics in Pyeongchang, South Korea, from 9 to 25 February 2018, with 120 competitors in 14 sports. They won ten medals in total, three gold, two silver and five bronze, ranking 12th in the medal table. Short-track speed skater Arianna Fontana, who was also the flag bearer at the opening ceremony, was the country's most successful athlete, having won three medals.

Medalists

Competitors

The following is the list of number of competitors participating at the Games per sport/discipline.

Sport Men Women Total
Alpine skiing 11 9 20
Biathlon 5 6 11
Bobsleigh 4 0 4
Cross-country skiing 8 7 15
Curling 5 0 5
Figure skating 5 6 11
Freestyle skiing 2 2 4
Luge 7 2 9
Nordic combined 4 0 4
Short track speed skating 2 5 7
Skeleton 1 0 1
Ski jumping 4 4 8
Snowboarding 9 3 12
Speed skating 6 3 9
Total 71 49 120

Alpine skiing

Men
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Emanuele Buzzi Downhill N/A 1:42.84 22
Luca De Aliprandini Giant slalom DSQ
Florian Eisath 1:10.46 17 1:10.72 18 2:21.18 14
Peter Fill Downhill N/A 1:41.08 6
Super-G N/A DNF
Combined 1:19.92 6 DNF
Stefano Gross Slalom 49.27 14 51.44 16 1:40.71 16
Christof Innerhofer Downhill N/A 1:42.23 17
Super-G N/A 1:25.90 16
Combined 1:19.77 5 49.98 25 2:09.75 14
Matteo Marsaglia Super-G N/A 1:26.11 20
Manfred Mölgg Giant slalom 1:10.03 15 1:11.01 21 2:21.04 13
Slalom 48.40 4 51.84 23 1:40.24 12
Dominik Paris Downhill N/A 1:40.79 4
Super-G N/A 1:25.18 7
Combined 1:20.01 8 DNF
Riccardo Tonetti Combined 1:21.99 38 48.22 12 2:09.75 18
Giant slalom 1:09.02 4 DNF
Slalom DNF
Alex Vinatzer Slalom DNF
Women
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Marta Bassino Combined 1:42.61 14 41.63 7 2:24.24 10
Giant slalom 1:11.19 5 1:09.50 7 2:20.69 5
Federica Brignone Downhill N/A DNF
Super-G N/A 1:21.49 =6
Combined 1:42.51 12 41.02 6 2:23.53 8
Giant slalom 1:10.91 3 1:09.57 8 2:20.48 3rd, bronze medalist(s)
Chiara Costazza Slalom 49.83 7 50.77 17 1:40.60 9
Irene Curtoni 51.15 14 49.89 7 1:41.04 10
Nicol Delago Downhill N/A DNF
Nadia Fanchini Downhill N/A DNF
Super-G N/A 1:21.88 12
Sofia Goggia Downhill N/A 1:39.22 1st, gold medalist(s)
Super-G N/A 1:21.65 11
Combined DNF
Giant slalom 1:11.64 10 1:10.16 18 2:21.80 11
Manuela Mölgg Giant slalom 1:10.62 1 1:10.58 23 2:21.20 8
Slalom 51.40 17 51.35 25 1:42.75 23
Johanna Schnarf Super-G N/A 1:21.27 5
Combined DNF
Mixed
Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final / BM
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Stefano Gross
Riccardo Tonetti
Alex Vinatzer
Federica Brignone
Chiara Costazza
Irene Curtoni
Team  Czech Republic (CZE)
W 3–1
 France (FRA)
L 1–3
Did not advance

Biathlon

Based on their Nations Cup rankings in the 2016–17 Biathlon World Cup, Italy has qualified a team of 5 men and 6 women.[2][3]

Men
Athlete Event Time Misses Rank
Thomas Bormolini Sprint 25:39.3 2 (1+1) 51
Pursuit 38:10.7 6 (1+0+4+1) 48
Individual 53:26.6 4 (0+1+2+1) 56
Lukas Hofer Sprint 24:09.8 2 (1+1) 10
Pursuit 34:24.4 3 (1+1+1+0) 10
Individual 53:54.1 5 (1+2+1+1) 63
Mass start 37:07.7 4 (1+1+0+2) 18
Giuseppe Montello Sprint 25:35.3 2 (0+2) 50
Pursuit 37:21.7 3 (0+0+2+1) 39
Individual 52:01.9 3 (1+1+0+1) 40
Dominik Windisch Sprint 23:46.5 1 (0+1) 3rd, bronze medalist(s)
Pursuit 34:57.9 5 (2+0+0+3) 16
Individual 52:54.3 5 (2+0+3+0) 50
Mass start 37:07.7 4 (0+1+2+1) 17
Thomas Bormolini
Lukas Hofer
Giuseppe Montello
Dominik Windisch
Team relay 1:21:35.6 20 (6+14) 12
Women
Athlete Event Time Misses Rank
Nicole Gontier Sprint 23:20.0 3 (2+1) 44
Pursuit 35:37.6 7 (3+1+1+2) 48
Individual 45:32.5 4 (1+1+1+1) 38
Alexia Runggaldier Individual 45:15.0 2 (0+0+1+1) 33
Federica Sanfilippo Sprint 24:30.1 3 (2+1) 69
Lisa Vittozzi Sprint 21:46.7 1 (0+1) 6
Pursuit 32:34.6 4 (1+2+0+1) 11
Individual 45:11.8 3 (0+2+0+1) 32
Mass start 36:08.6 2 (1+0+0+1) 4
Dorothea Wierer Sprint 22:20.3 2 (0+2) 18
Pursuit 32:48.4 5 (2+2+1+0) 15
Individual 43:15.8 2 (0+1+0+1) 7
Mass start 36:10.3 1 (0+0+0+1) 6
Nicole Gontier
Federica Sanfilippo
Lisa Vittozzi
Dorothea Wierer
Team relay 1:13:07.5 17 (9+8) 9
Mixed
Athlete Event Time Misses Rank
Lukas Hofer
Dominik Windisch
Lisa Vittozzi
Dorothea Wierer
Team relay 1:09:01.2 7 (0+7) 3rd, bronze medalist(s)

Bobsleigh

Based on their rankings in the 2017–18 Bobsleigh World Cup, Italy has qualified 1 sled.[4]

Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Simone Bertazzo*
Lorenzo Bilotti
Simone Fontana
Mattia Variola
Four-man 49.92 27 49.94 =24 50.02 24 Eliminated 2:29.88 27

* – Denotes the driver of each sled

Cross-country skiing

Italy has qualified 15 athletes, 8 men and 7 women.

Distance
Men
Athlete Event Classical Freestyle Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Deficit Rank
Mirco Bertolina 15 km freestyle N/A 36:33.5 +2:49.6 44
Francesco de Fabiani 30 km skiathlon 41:11.4 22 36:13.5 20 1:17:54.9 +1:34.9 20
50 km classical N/A 2:17:14.3 +8:52.2 22
Dietmar Nöckler 15 km freestyle N/A DNF
30 km skiathlon 41:15.2 28 38:05.5 40 1:19:55.5 +3:35.5 37
50 km classical N/A 2:16:29.2 +8:07.1 21
Sergio Rigoni 15 km freestyle N/A 38:03.0 +4:19.1 72
30 km skiathlon 42:41.7 46 39:40.6 57 1:22:54.9 +6:34.9 48
Maicol Rastelli 50 km classical N/A 2:15:10.0 +6:47.9 19
Giandomenico Salvadori 30 km skiathlon 40:47.8 16 37:20.9 36 1:18:36.9 +2:16.9 26
50 km classical N/A 2:13:45.4 +5:23.3 16
Stefan Zelger 15 km freestyle N/A 37:27.9 +3:44.0 60
Francesco de Fabiani
Federico Pellegrino
Maicol Rastelli
Giandomenico Salvadori
4 × 10 km relay N/A 1:35:40.1 +2:35.2 7
Women
Athlete Event Classical Freestyle Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Deficit Rank
Elisa Brocard 10 km freestyle N/A 27:34.8 +2:34.3 29
15 km skiathlon 22:34.5 27 20:12.8 21 43:17.6 +2:32.7 26
30 km classical N/A 1:33:33.5 +11:15.9 27
Anna Comarella 15 km skiathlon 22:50.7 30 21:06.1 41 44:25.9 +3:41.0 37
30 km classical N/A 1:35:48.7 +13:31.1 34
Ilaria Debertolis 10 km freestyle N/A 27:41.2 +2:40.7 31
15 km skiathlon 23:38.7 46 21:24.6 50 45:44.6 +4:59.7 49
Sara Pellegrini 10 km freestyle N/A 28:01.5 +3:01.0 39
15 km skiathlon 23:03.7 33 20:40.7 31 44:16.3 +3:31.4 35
30 km classical N/A 1:36:07.3 +13:49.7 35
Lucia Scardoni 10 km freestyle N/A 28:04.1 +3:03.6 39
30 km classical N/A 1:40:26.3 +18:08.7 41
Elisa Brocard
Anna Comarella
Ilaria Debertolis
Lucia Scardoni
4 × 5 km relay N/A 54:22.0 +2:57.7 9
Sprint
Men
Athlete Event Qualification Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Mirco Bertolina Sprint 3:20.18 40 Did not advance
Federico Pellegrino 3:13.18 9 Q 3:10.55 1 Q 3:06.17 2 Q 3:07.09 2nd, silver medalist(s)
Maicol Rastelli 3:11.32 4 Q 3:14.38 6 Did not advance
Stefan Zelger 3:20.18 41 Did not advance
Dietmar Nöckler
Federico Pellegrino
Team sprint N/A 16:07.19 4 q 16:14.81 5
Women
Athlete Event Qualification Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Greta Laurent Sprint 3:25.54 32 Did not advance
Lucia Scardoni 3:23.32 28 3:22.49 5 Did not advance
Gaia Vuerich 3:19.01 18 Q 3:21.65 5 Did not advance
Elisa Brocard
Gaia Vuerich
Team sprint N/A 17:13.04 8 Did not advance

Curling

Italy qualified a men's team by qualifying via the qualification event in Plzeň, Czech Republic.[5]

Summary
Team Event Group Stage Tiebreaker Semifinal Final / BM
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Amos Mosaner
Joël Retornaz
Simone Gonin
Daniele Ferrazza
Andrea Pilzer
Men's tournament Canada CAN
L 3–5
Switzerland SUI
W 7–4
United States USA
W 10–9
Denmark DEN
L 4–6
Japan JPN
L 5–6
United Kingdom GBR
L 6–7
South Korea KOR
L 6–8
Sweden SWE
L 3–7
Norway NOR
W 6–4
9 Did not advance

Men's tournament

Final round robin standings

Key
Teams to playoffs
Teams to tiebreaker
Country
Skip W L PF PA Ends
won
Ends
lost
Blank
ends
Stolen
ends
Shot %
 Sweden Niklas Edin 7 2 62 43 34 28 13 8 87%
 Canada Kevin Koe 6 3 56 46 36 34 14 8 87%
 United States John Shuster 5 4 67 63 37 39 4 6 80%
 Great Britain Kyle Smith 5 4 55 60 40 37 8 7 82%
 Switzerland Peter de Cruz 5 4 60 55 39 37 10 6 83%
 Norway Thomas Ulsrud 4 5 52 56 34 39 7 8 82%
 South Korea Kim Chang-min 4 5 65 63 39 39 8 8 82%
 Japan Yusuke Morozumi 4 5 48 56 33 35 13 5 81%
 Italy Joël Retornaz 3 6 50 56 37 38 15 7 81%
 Denmark Rasmus Stjerne 2 7 53 70 36 39 12 5 83%
Round-robin

Italy has a bye in draws 5, 7 and 12.

Figure skating

Athlete Event SP/OD FS/FD Total
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Matteo Rizzo Men's singles 75.63 23 Q 156.78 19 232.41 21
Carolina Kostner Ladies' singles 73.15 6 Q 139.29 5 212.44 5
Giada Russo 50.88 27 Did not advance
Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Pairs 74.00 9 Q 128.74 10 202.74 10
Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek 74.50 7 Q 142.09 6 216.59 6
Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte Ice dancing 76.57 5 Q 108.34 6 184.91 6
Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri 68.16 11 Q 105.31 9 173.47 10

Team event

Athlete Event Short program/Short dance Free skate/Free dance
Men's Ladies' Pairs Ice dance Total Men's Ladies' Pairs Ice dance Total
Points

Team points

Points

Team points

Points

Team points

Points

Team points

Points Rank Points

Team points

Points

Team points

Points

Team points

Points

Team points

Points Rank
Matteo Rizzo (M)
Carolina Kostner (L)
Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise (P) (SP)
Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek (P) (FS)
Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte (ID)
Team event 77.77
6
75.10
9
67.62
4
72.51
7
26 4 156.11
7
134.0
7
138.44
9
107.0
7
56 4

Freestyle skiing

Ski cross
Athlete Event Seeding Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Time Rank Position Position Position Position Rank
Siegmar Klotz Men's ski cross 1:10.15 15 3 Did not advance
Stefan Thanei 1:10.10 12 3 Did not advance
Lucrezia Fantelli Women's ski cross Withdrew due to injury
Debora Pixner 1:15.72 14 2 Q 3 Did not advance

Qualification legend: FA – Qualify to medal round; FB – Qualify to consolation round

Luge

Based on the results from the World Cups during the 2017–18 Luge World Cup season, Italy qualified 7 sleds. [6]

Men
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Dominik Fischnaller Singles 47.930 10 47.967 16 47.562 3 47.475 1 3:10.934 4
Kevin Fischnaller 47.853 8 47.793 5 47.596 5 47.812 8 3:11.054 7
Emanuel Rieder 48.040 14 48.047 17 47.972 18 48.082 18 3:12.141 17
Fabian Malleier
Ivan Nagler
Doubles 46.320 8 46.243 7 N/A 1:32.563 7
Patrick Rastner
Ludwig Rieder
46.709 14 46.567 15 N/A 1:33.276 15
Women
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Sandra Robatscher Singles 46.620 12 47.116 24 47.083 17 46.746 9 3:07.565 14
Andrea Vötter 46.577 10 46.483 11 46.907 15 46.892 13 3:06.859 10
Mixed team relay
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Andrea Vötter
Dominik Fischnaller
Fabian Malleier
Ivan Nagler
Team relay 47.078 2 48.827 6 49.188 6 2:25.093 5

Nordic combined

Italy has qualified 4 athletes.

Athlete Event Ski jumping Cross-country Total
Distance Points Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Raffaele Buzzi Normal hill/10 km 88.0 74.6 40 25:29.1 33 29:13.1 40
Large hill/10 km 117.5 87.9 35 24:02.5 18 27:26.5 34
Aaron Kostner Normal hill/10 km 93.5 89.2 30 25:44.4 36 28:30.4 37
Large hill/10 km 105.5 71.2 47 25:17.5 38 29:48.5 44
Alessandro Pittin Normal hill/10 km 89.0 77.4 38 23:48.9 1 27:21.9 19
Large hill/10 km 109.0 82.2 40 23:13.9 1 27:00.9 27
Lukas Runggaldier Normal hill/10 km 85.0 73.6 41 24:03.2 5 27:51.2 32
Large hill/10 km 110.0 77.9 45 23:32.7 11 27:36.7 36
Raffaele Buzzi
Aaron Kostner
Alessandro Pittin
Lukas Runggaldier
Team large hill/4 x 5 km 447.5 291.8 10 47:17.1 4 51:14.1 8

Short track speed skating

According to the ISU Special Olympic Qualification Rankings, Italy has qualified 2 men and 5 women.[7]

Men
Athlete Event Heat Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Yuri Confortola 500 m 40.869 3 Did not advance
1000 m 1:25.297 2 Q 1:24.383 2 Q 1:26.626 3 FB 1:27.712 7
1500 m PEN N/A Did not advance
Tommaso Dotti 1000 m 1:25.369 3 Did not advance
1500 m 2:16.177 4 N/A Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event Heat Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Arianna Fontana 500 m 43.214 1 Q 43.128 1 Q 42.635 2 Q 42.569 1st, gold medalist(s)
1000 m 1:30.676 1 Q 1:30.074 1 Q 1:29.156 2 FA 1:30.656 3rd, bronze medalist(s)
1500 m 2:28.494 1 Q N/A 2:34.489 2 FA 2:27.475 7
Cynthia Mascitto 1000 m 1:32.926 4 Did not advance
Lucia Peretti 500 m 43.994 4 Did not advance
Martina Valcepina 500 m 43.698 1 Q 43.023 3 Did not advance
1500 m 2:31.370 3 Q N/A 2:24.171 4 FB PEN 12
Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Cynthia Mascitto
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
3000 m relay N/A 4:05.918 2 FA 4:15.901 2nd, silver medalist(s)

Qualification legend: ADV – Advanced due to being impeded by another skater; FA – Qualify to medal round; FB – Qualify to consolation round; AA – Advance to medal round due to being impeded by another skater

Skeleton

Based on the world rankings, Italy qualified 1 sled.[8]

Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Joseph Luke Cecchini Men's 51.88 24 51.80 25 51.96 26 Eliminated 2:35.64 27

Ski jumping

Italy has qualified 8 athletes, 4 men and 4 women.

Men
Athlete Event Qualification First round Final Total
Distance Points Rank Distance Points Rank Distance Points Rank Points Rank
Davide Bresadola Normal hill 88.0 95.8 37 Q 95.0 92.0 =35 Did not advance
Large hill 117.0 80.0 42 Q 124.0 89.1 47 Did not advance
Federico Cecon Normal hill 86.0 87.9 49 Q 85.5 72.3 48 Did not advance
Large hill 100.5 50.3 54 Did not advance
Sebastian Colloredo Normal hill 91.0 97.9 36 Q 91.0 83.8 42 Did not advance
Large hill 107.5 68.1 50 Q 121.0 102.7 40 Did not advance
Alex Insam Normal hill 94.0 101.9 33 Q 84.0 76.9 45 Did not advance
Large hill 123.0 93.1 32 Q 127.5 118.0 22 Q 125.0 114.4 22 232.4 23
Davide Bresadola
Federico Cecon
Sebastian Colloredo
Alex Insam
Team large hill N/A 453.5 364.5 11 Did not advance
Women
Athlete Event First round Final Total
Distance Points Rank Distance Points Rank Points Rank
Evelyn Insam Normal hill 72.0 46.4 34 Did not advance
Lara Malsiner 88.5 90.2 16 Q 92.5 89.3 15 179.5 15
Manuela Malsiner 86.5 79.6 20 Q 89.0 83.8 22 163.4 18
Elena Runggaldier 71.5 48.8 33 Did not advance

Snowboarding

Freestyle
Athlete Event Qualification Final
Run 1 Run 2 Best Rank Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Rank
Alberto Maffei Men's big air 77.50 36.25 77.50 12 Did not advance
Parallel
Athlete Event Qualification Round of 16 Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Time Rank Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Rank
Edwin Coratti Men's giant slalom 1:25.70 12 Q  Payer (AUT)
W –0.33
 Dufour (FRA)
L +0.19
Did not advance
Mirko Felicetti 1:27.56 29 Did not advance
Roland Fischnaller 1:25.44 8 Q  Wild (OAR)
W –0.93
 Galmarini (SUI)
L +0.06
Did not advance
Aaron March 1:26.58 23 Did not advance
Nadya Ochner Women's giant slalom 1:33.80 18 Did not advance
Snowboard cross
Athlete Event Seeding 1/8 final Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Run 1 Run 2 Best Seed
Time Rank Time Rank Position Position Position Position Rank
Michele Godino Men's snowboard cross 1:20.88 38 1:14.96 4 1:14.96 28 3 Q DNF Did not advance
Emanuel Perathoner 1:14.62 18 Bye 1:14.62 18 4 Did not advance
Lorenzo Sommariva 1:14.36 13 Bye 1:14.36 13 4 Did not advance
Omar Visintin 1:13.25 2 Bye 1:13.25 2 4 Did not advance
Raffaella Brutto Women's snowboard cross DNF 1:21.14 7 1:21.14 19 N/A 3 Q DNF FB 2 8
Michela Moioli 1:16.97 2 Bye 1:16.97 2 N/A 1 Q 1 FA 1 1st, gold medalist(s)

Qualification legend: FA – Qualify to medal round; FB – Qualify to consolation round

Speed skating

Men
Athlete Event Race
Time Rank
Davide Ghiotto 5000 m 6:29.25 19
10000 m 13:27.09 12
Andrea Giovannini 1500 m 1:47.82 27
5000 m 6:30.71 20
Mirko Nenzi 500 m 35.51 30
1000 m 1:10.16 30
Nicola Tumolero 5000 m 6:15.48 8
10000 m 12:54.32 3rd, bronze medalist(s)
Women
Athlete Event Race
Time Rank
Francesca Bettrone 500 m 39.52 29
1000 m 1:17.83 27
1500 m 2:00.43 25
Yvonne Daldossi 500 m 39.28 26
1000 m 1:19.33 30
Francesca Lollobrigida 1500 m 1:57.94 10
3000 m 4:08.58 13
Mass start
Athlete Event Semifinal Final
Points Time Rank Points Time Rank
Andrea Giovannini Men's mass start 41 8:24.41 2 Q 0 7:46.83 12
Francesca Bettrone Women's mass start 5 8:38.69 6 Q 0 9:04.82 16
Francesca Lollobrigida 68 8:54.19 1 Q 1 8:33.30 7
Team pursuit
Athlete Event Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
Opposition
Time
Rank Opposition
Time
Rank Opposition
Time
Rank
Riccardo Bugari
Davide Ghiotto
Andrea Giovannini
Michele Malfatti
Nicola Tumolero
Men's team pursuit  South Korea (KOR)
L 3:41.64
6 FC Did not advance Final C
 Japan (JPN)
L DSQ
6

See also

References

  1. ^ "Opening Ceremony Flagbearers - Olympic Winter Games, PyeongChang 2018" (PDF). olympic.org. International Olympic Committee (IOC). 9 February 2018. Retrieved 10 February 2018.
  2. ^ "Men's Nation Cup Score" (PDF). www.docs.google.com/. International Biathlon Union (IBU). 5 March 2017. Retrieved 28 July 2017.
  3. ^ "Women's Nation Cup Score" (PDF). www.docs.google.com/. International Biathlon Union (IBU). 5 March 2017. Retrieved 28 July 2017.
  4. ^ "Quota Allocation PyeongChang Olympic Winter Games 2018 - 4-man Bobsleigh - IBSF 14 January 2018" (PDF). www.ibsf.org. International Bobsleigh and Skeleton Federation (IBSF). 15 January 2018. Retrieved 15 January 2018.
  5. ^ "Final four curling teams qualify for 2018 Olympics". Associated Press. New York City, New York, USA. 11 December 2017. Retrieved 26 December 2017.
  6. ^ "Ranking list" (PDF). fil-luge.org. Retrieved December 19, 2017.
  7. ^ "XXI II Olympic Winter Games 2018 PyeongChang: Qualified quota places Short Track Speed Skating". International Skating Union (ISU). 23 November 2017. Retrieved 24 November 2017.
  8. ^ "Quota Allocation PyeongChang Olympic Winter Games 2018 - Men's Skeleton - IBSF 14 January 2018" (PDF). www.ibsf.org. International Bobsleigh and Skeleton Federation (IBSF). 15 January 2018. Retrieved 15 January 2018.
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Italy_at_the_2018_Winter_Olympics&oldid=832211738"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italy_at_the_2018_Winter_Olympics
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Italy at the 2018 Winter Olympics"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA