Districts of Belarus

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Regions and districts of Belarus.

Districts of Belarus (raion) are second-level administrative territorial entities of Belarus.

In Belarus, raions (Belarusian: раён, rajon[1]) are administrative territorial entities subordinated to oblasts.

List

English name Belarusian name Russian name Region Seat
Baranavichy District Баранавіцкі раён Барановичский район Brest Baranovichi
Brest District Брэсцкі раён Брестский район Brest Brest
Byaroza District Бярозаўскі раён Берёзовский район Brest Byaroza
Drahichyn District Драгічынскі раён Дрогичинский район Brest Drahichyn
Hantsavichy District Ганцавіцкі раён Ганцевичский район Brest Hantsavichy
Ivanava District Іванаўскі раён Ивановский район Brest Ivanava
Ivatsevichy District Івацэвіцкі раён Ивацевичский район Brest Ivatsevichy
Kamenets District Камянецкі раён Каменецкий район Brest Kamyenyets
Kobryn District Кобрынскі раён Кобринский район Brest Kobryn
Luninets District Лунінецкі раён Лунинецкий район Brest Luninets
Lyakhavichy District Ляхавіцкі раён Ляховичский район Brest Lyakhavichy
Malaryta District Маларыцкі раён Малоритский район Brest Malaryta
Pinsk District Пінскі раён Пинский район Brest Pinsk
Pruzhany District Пружанскі раён Пружанский район Brest Pruzhany
Stolin District Столінскі раён Столинский район Brest Stolin
Zhabinka District Жабінкаўскі раён Жабинковский район Brest Zhabinka
Akciabrski District Акцябрскі раён Октябрьский район Gomel Akciabrski
Brahin District Брагінскі раён Брагинский район Gomel Brahin
Buda-Kashalyowa District Буда-Кашалёўскі раён Буда-Кошелёвский район Gomel Buda-Kašaliova
Chachersk District Чачэрскі раён Чечерский район Gomel Čačersk
Dobruš District Добрушскі раён Добрушский район Gomel Dobrush
Gomel District Гомельскі раён Гомельский район Gomel Gomel
Jeĺsk District Ельскі раён Ельский район Gomel Yelsk
Kalinkavichy District Калінкавіцкі раён Калинковичский район Gomel Kalinkavichy
Karma District Кармянскі раён Кормянский район Gomel Karma
Khoiniki District Хойніцкі раён Хойникский район Gomel Khoiniki
Loyew District Лоеўскі раён Лоевский район Gomel Loyew
Lyelchytsy District Лельчыцкі раён Лельчицкий район Gomel Lyelchytsy
Mazyr District Мазырскі раён Мозырский район Gomel Mazyr
Naroulia District Нараўлянскі раён Наровлянский район Gomel Naroulia
Pietrykaŭ District Петрыкаўскі раён Петриковский район Gomel Pietrykaw
Rahačoŭ District Рагачоўскі раён Рогачёвский район Gomel Rahachow
Rečyca District Рэчыцкі раён Ре́чицкий райо́н Gomel Rechytsa
Svietlahorsk District Светлагорскі раён Светлогорский район Gomel Svietlahorsk
Vietka District Веткаўскі раён Ветковский район Gomel Vietka
Žlobin District Жлобінскі раён Жлобинский район Gomel Zhlobin
Žytkavičy District Жыткавіцкі раён Житковичский район Gomel Zhytkavichy
Ashmyany District Ашмянскі раён Ошмя́нский райо́н Grodno Ashmyany
Astravyets District Астравецкі раён Островецкий район Grodno Astravyets
Byerastavitsa District Бераставіцкі раён Берестовицкий район Grodno Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa
Dzyatlava District Дзятлаўскі раён Дятловский район Grodno Dzyatlava
Hrodna District Гродзенскі раён Гродненский район Grodno Grodno
Iwye District Іўеўскі раён Ивьевский район Grodno Ilwye
Karelichy District Карэліцкі раён Кореличский район Grodno Karelichy
Lida District Лідскі раён Лидский район Grodno Lida
Masty District Мастоўскі раён Мостовский район Grodno Masty
Navahrudak District Навагрудскі раён Новогрудский район Grodno Navahrudak
Shchuchyn District Шчучынскі раён Щучинский район Grodno Shchuchyn
Slonim District Слонімскі раён Слонимский район Grodno Slonim
Smarhon District Смаргонскі раён Сморгонский район Grodno Smarhon’
Svislach District Свіслацкі раён Свислочский район Grodno Svislach
Vawkavysk District Ваўкавыскі раён Волковысский район Grodno Vawkavysk
Voranava District Воранаўскі раён Вороновский район Grodno Voranava
Zelva District Зэльвенскі раён Зельвенский район Grodno Zelva
Barysaw District Барысаўскі раён Борисовский район Minsk Barysaw
Byerazino District Бярэзінскі раён Березинский район Minsk Byerazino
Chervyen District Чэрвеньскі раён Червенский район Minsk Chervyen
Dzyarzhynsk District Дзяржынскі раён Дзержинский район Minsk Dzyarzhynsk
Kapyl District Капыльскі раён Копыльский район Minsk Kapyl
Kletsk District Клецкі раён Клецкий район Minsk Kletsk
Krupki District Крупскі раён Крупский район Minsk Krupki
Lahoysk District Лагойскі раён Логойский район Minsk Lahoysk
Lyuban District Любанскі раён Любанский район Minsk Lyuban
Maladzyechna District Маладзечанскі раён Молодечненский район Minsk Maladzyechna
Minsk District Мінскі раён Минский район Minsk Minsk
Myadzyel District Мядзельскі раён Мядельский район Minsk Myadzyel
Nyasvizh District Нясвіжскі раён Несвижский район Minsk Nyasvizh
Pukhavichy District Пухавіцкі раён Пуховичский район Minsk Maryina Horka
Salihorsk District Салігорскі раён Солигорский район Minsk Salihorsk
Slutsk District Слуцкі раён Слуцкий район Minsk Slutsk
Smalyavichy District Смалявіцкі раён Смолевичский район Minsk Smalyavichy
Staryya Darohi District Старадарожскі раён Стародорожский район Minsk Staryya Darohi
Stowbtsy District Стаўбцоўскі раён Столбцовский район Minsk Stowbtsy
Uzda District Уздзенскі раён Узденский район Minsk Uzda
Valozhyn District Валожынскі раён Воложинский район Minsk Valozhyn
Vileyka District Вілейскі раён Вилейский район Minsk Vileyka
Asipovichy District Асіповіцкі раён Осиповичский район Mogilev Asipovichy
Babruysk District Бабруйскі раён Бобруйский район Mogilev Babruysk
Byalynichy District Бялыніцкі раён Белыничский район Mogilev Byalynichy
Bykhaw District Быхаўскі раён Быховский район Mogilev Bykhaw
Chavusy District Чавускі раён Чаусский район Mogilev Chavusy
Cherykaw District Чэрыкаўскі раён Чериковский район Mogilev Cherykaw
Drybin District Дрыбінскі раён Дрибинский район Mogilev Drybin
Hlusk District Глускі раён Глусский район Mogilev Hlusk
Horki District Горацкі раён Горецкий район Mogilev Horki
Kastsyukovichy District Касцюковіцкі раён Костюковичский район Mogilev Kastsyukovichy
Khotsimsk District Хоцімскі раён Хотимский район Mogilev Khotsimsk
Kirawsk District Кіраўскі раён Кировский район Mogilev Kirawsk
Klichaw District Клічаўскі раён Кличевский район Mogilev Klichaw
Klimavichy District Клімавіцкі раён Климовичский район Mogilev Klimavichy
Krasnapolle District Краснапольскі раён Краснопольский район Mogilev Krasnapolle
Kruhlaye District Круглянскі раён Круглянский район Mogilev Kruhlaye
Krychaw District Крычаўскі раён Кричевский район Mogilev Krychaw
Mogilev District Магілёўскі раён Могилёвский район Mogilev Mogilev
Mstsislaw District Мсціслаўскі раён Мстиславский район Mogilev Mstsislaw
Shklow District Шклоўскі раён Шкловский район Mogilev Shklow
Slawharad District Слаўгарадскі раён Славгородский район Mogilev Slawharad
Beshankovichy District Бешанковіцкі раён Бешенковичский район Vitebsk Beshankovichy
Braslaw District Браслаўскі раён Браславский район Vitebsk Braslaw
Chashniki District Чашніцкі раён Чашницкий район Vitebsk Chashniki
Dokshytsy District Докшыцкі раён Докшицкий район Vitebsk Dokshytsy
Dubrowna District Дубровенскі раён Дубровенский район Vitebsk Dubrowna
Haradok District Гарадоцкі раён Городокский район Vitebsk Haradok
Hlybokaye District Глыбоцкі раён Глубокский район Vitebsk Hlybokaye
Lepiel District Лепельскі раён Лепельский район Vitebsk Lepiel
Liozna District Лёзненскі раён Лиозненский район Vitebsk Liozna
Myory District Міёрскі раён Мио́рский райо́н Vitebsk Myory
Orsha District Аршанскі раён Орша́нский райо́н Vitebsk Orsha
Pastavy District Пастаўскі раён Поста́вский райо́н Vitebsk Pastavy
Polotsk District Полацкі раён По́лоцкий райо́н Vitebsk Polotsk
Rasony District Расонскі раён Россонский район Vitebsk Rasony
Sharkawshchyna District Шаркаўшчы́нскі раён Шарковщинский район Vitebsk Sharkawshchyna
Shumilina District Шумілінскі раён Шумилинский район Vitebsk Shumilina
Syanno District Сенненскі раён Сенненский район Vitebsk Syanno
Talachyn District Талачынскі раён Толочинский район Vitebsk Talachyn
Ushachy District Ушацкі раён Ушачский район Vitebsk Ushachy
Verkhnyadzvinsk District Верхнядзвінскі раён Верхнедвинский район Vitebsk Verkhnyadzvinsk
Vitebsk District Віцебскі раён Витебский район Vitebsk Vitebsk

References

  1. ^ According to the Instruction on Latin Transliteration of Geographical Names of the Republic of Belarus, Decree of the State Committee on Land Resources, Surveying and Cartography of the Republic of Belarus dated 23.11.2000 No. 15 recommended for use by the Working Group on Romanization Systems of the United Nations Group of Experts on Geographical Names (UNGEGN) — "Archived copy" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2009-08-24. Retrieved 2009-07-26.. See also: Instruction on transliteration of Belarusian geographical names with letters of Latin script; Romanization of Belarusian.

External links

Media related to Districts of Belarus at Wikimedia Commons

Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Districts_of_Belarus&oldid=827627809"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Districts_of_Belarus
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "Districts of Belarus"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA