2015 UCI Europe Tour

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search


2015 UCI Europe Tour
Eleventh edition of the UCI Europe Tour
Details
Dates 29 January 2015 (2015-01-29)–25 October 2015
Location Europe
Rounds About 300+
Champions
Individual champion  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) (Cofidis)
Teams' champion Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
Nations' champion  Belgium
← 2014
2016 →

The 2015 UCI Europe Tour was the eleventh season of the UCI Europe Tour. The 2015 season began on 29 January 2015 with the Trofeo Santanyí-Ses Salines-Campos and ended on 25 October 2015 with the Tour of Aegean.

The points leader, based on the cumulative results of previous races, wears the UCI Europe Tour cycling jersey.[citation needed] Tom Van Asbroeck of Belgium is the defending champion of the 2014 UCI Europe Tour.

Throughout the season, points are awarded to the top finishers of stages within stage races and the final general classification standings of each of the stages races and one-day events. The quality and complexity of a race also determines how many points are awarded to the top finishers, the higher the UCI rating of a race, the more points are awarded.

The UCI ratings from highest to lowest are as follows:

  • Multi-day events: 2.HC, 2.1 and 2.2
  • One-day events: 1.HC, 1.1 and 1.2

Events

January

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
29 January Trofeo Santanyí  Spain 1.1  Matteo Pelucchi (ITA) IAM Cycling [1]
30 January Trofeo Andratx  Spain 1.1  Steve Cummings (GBR) MTN–Qhubeka [2]
31 January Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana  Spain 1.1  Alejandro Valverde (ESP) Movistar Team [3]

February

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2015 : Niki Terpstra (2), Ian Stannard (1) & Tom Boonen (3).
Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1 February Trofeo Playa de Palma  Spain 1.1  Matteo Pelucchi (ITA) IAM Cycling
1 February GP Cycliste la Marseillaise  France 1.1  Pim Ligthart (NED) Lotto–Soudal
4–8 February Étoile de Bessèges  France 2.1  Bob Jungels (LUX) Trek Factory Racing
8 February GP Costa degli Etruschi  Italy 1.1  Manuel Belletti (ITA) Southeast Pro Cycling [4]
14 February Vuelta a Murcia  Spain 1.1  Rein Taaramäe (EST) Astana
15 February Clásica de Almería  Spain 1.1  Mark Cavendish (GBR) Etixx–Quick-Step
15 February GP Laguna  Croatia 1.2  Michael Gogl (AUT) Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
18–22 February Vuelta a Andalucía  Spain 2.1  Chris Froome (GBR) Team Sky
18–22 February Volta ao Algarve  Portugal 2.1  Geraint Thomas (GBR) Team Sky
19 February Trofeo Laigueglia  Italy 1.HC  Davide Cimolai (ITA) Lampre–Merida
21–22 February Tour du Haut Var  France 2.1  Ben Gastauer (LUX) AG2R La Mondiale
28 February Omloop Het Nieuwsblad  Belgium 1.HC  Ian Stannard (GBR) Team Sky
28 February Classic Sud-Ardèche  France 1.1  Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Bretagne–Séché Environnement
28 February Ster van Zwolle  Netherlands 1.2  Elmar Reinders (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels

March

Kattekoers podium: Joeri Calleeuw (2nd), Baptiste Planckaert (1st) and Nils Politt (3rd).
Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1 March Gran Premio di Lugano   Switzerland 1.HC  Niccolò Bonifazio (ITA) Lampre–Merida
1 March Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne  Belgium 1.1  Mark Cavendish (GBR) Etixx–Quick-Step
1 March La Drôme Classic  France 1.1  Samuel Dumoulin (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
1 March Clássica Loulé  Portugal 1.2  Michael Woods (CAN) Optum–Kelly Benefit Strategies
1 March GP Izola  Slovenia 1.2  Gregor Mühlberger (AUT) Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
4 March Le Samyn  Belgium 1.1  Kris Boeckmans (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
4 March Trofej Umag  Croatia 1.2  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil
6–8 March Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen  Belgium 2.1  Yves Lampaert (BEL) Etixx–Quick-Step
7 March Strade Bianche  Italy 1.HC  Zdeněk Štybar (CZE) Etixx–Quick-Step
7 March Porec Trophy  Croatia 1.2  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil
7–8 March GP Internacional do Guadiana  Portugal 2.2  Jordi Simón (ESP) Team Ecuador
8 March Dorpenomloop Rucphen  Netherlands 1.2  Floris Gerts (NED) BMC Development Team
12–15 March Istrian Spring Trophy  Croatia 2.2  Markus Eibegger (AUT) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14 March Ronde van Drenthe  Netherlands 1.1  Edward Theuns (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
15 March Dwars door Drenthe  Netherlands 1.1  Manuel Belletti (ITA) Southeast Pro Cycling [5]
15 March Paris–Troyes  France 1.2  David Menut (FRA) Auber 93
15 March Kattekoers  Belgium 1.2  Baptiste Planckaert (BEL) Roubaix–Lille Métropole
15 March Omloop van het Waasland  Belgium 1.2  Geert van der Weijst (NED) Team 3M
17 March Sochi Cup  Russia 1.2  Uladzimir Harakhavik (BLR) Belarus (national team)
18 March Nokere Koerse  Belgium 1.1  Kris Boeckmans (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
18 March Grand Prix of Sochi Mayor  Russia 1.2  Sergey Firsanov (RUS) RusVelo
19 March Gran Premio Nobili Rubinetterie  Italy 1.HC  Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) Trek Factory Racing
19–22 March Grand Prix of Sochi  Russia 2.2  Alexander Foliforov (RUS) RusVelo
20 March Handzame Classic  Belgium 1.1  Gianni Meersman (BEL) Etixx–Quick-Step
21 March Ronde van Zeeland  Netherlands 1.1  Iljo Keisse (BEL) Etixx–Quick-Step
21 March Classic Loire Atlantique  France 1.1  Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
21–22 March GP Sudoeste e Costa Vicentina  Portugal 2.2  Ruben Guerreiro (POR) Axeon Cycling Team
22 March Cholet-Pays de Loire  France 1.1  Pierrick Fédrigo (FRA) Bretagne–Séché Environnement
23–29 March Tour de Normandie  France 2.2  Dimitri Claeys (BEL) Verandas Willems
24–27 March Tour of Çanakkale  Turkey 2.2  Ahmet Akdilek (TUR) Torku Şekerspor
25 March Dwars door Vlaanderen  Belgium 1.HC  Jelle Wallays (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
25–29 March Volta ao Alentejo  Portugal 2.2  Paweł Bernas (POL) ActiveJet
26 March Classica Corsica  France 1.1  Thomas Boudat (FRA) Team Europcar
26–29 March Settimana Internazionale di Coppi e Bartali  Italy 2.1  Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN–Qhubeka
28–29 March Critérium International  France 2.HC  Jean-Christophe Péraud (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
31 March–2 April Three Days of De Panne  Belgium 2.HC  Alexander Kristoff (NOR) Team Katusha

April

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1 April Krasnodar–Anapa  Russia 1.2  Andrey Solomennikov (RUS) RusVelo [6]
2–5 April Tour of Kuban  Russia 2.2  Dmitry Samokhvalov (RUS) Itera–Katusha
3 April Route Adélie  France 1.1  Romain Feillu (FRA) Bretagne–Séché Environnement [7]
3–6 April Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux  Belgium 2.2  Lilian Calmejane (FRA) Vendée U
4 April Volta Limburg Classic  Netherlands 1.1  Stefan Küng (SUI) BMC Racing Team
4 April GP Miguel Indurain  Spain 1.1  Ángel Vicioso (ESP) Team Katusha
5 April Vuelta a La Rioja  Spain 1.1  Caleb Ewan (AUS) Orica–GreenEDGE
5 April Paris–Camembert  France 1.1  Julien Loubet (FRA) Team Marseille 13 KTM
5 April GP Adria Mobil  Slovenia 1.2  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil
5 April Trofeo PIVA  Italy 1.2U  Felix Großschartner (AUT) Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
6 April Giro del Belvedere  Italy 1.2U  Andrea Vendrame (ITA) Zalf-Euromobil-Désirée-Fior
7–10 April Circuit de la Sarthe  France 2.1  Ramūnas Navardauskas (LTU) Cannondale–Garmin
8 April Scheldeprijs  Belgium 1.HC  Alexander Kristoff (NOR) Team Katusha [8]
9–12 April Tour of Mersin  Turkey 2.2  Oleksandr Polivoda (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
10–12 April Circuit des Ardennes  France 2.2  Evaldas Šiškevičius (LTU) Team Marseille 13 KTM
11 April Trofeo Edil C  Italy 1.2  Francesco Reda (ITA) Team Idea 2010 ASD [9]
11 April Ronde Van Vlaanderen Beloften  Belgium 1.Ncup  Alexander Edmondson (AUS) Australia (national team)
12 April Klasika Primavera  Spain 1.1  José Herrada (ESP) Movistar Team
15 April Brabantse Pijl  Belgium 1.HC  Ben Hermans (BEL) BMC Racing Team
15 April Maykop–Ulyap–Maykop  Russia 1.2  Ivan Balykin (RUS) RusVelo
15 April La Côte Picarde  France 1.Ncup  Simone Consonni (ITA) Italy (national team)
15–19 April Tour du Loir-et-Cher  France 2.2  Romain Cardis (FRA) Vendée U [10]
16 April Grand Prix de Denain  France 1.1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis
16–19 April Grand Prix of Adygeya  Russia 2.2  Sergey Firsanov (RUS) RusVelo [11]
17–18 April ZLM Tour  Netherlands 2.Ncup  Søren Kragh Andersen (DEN) Denmark (national team)
17–19 April Vuelta a Castilla y León  Spain 2.1  Pierre Rolland (FRA) Team Europcar
18 April Tour du Finistère  France 1.1  Tim De Troyer (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert
18 April Arno Wallaard Memorial  Netherlands 1.2  Jasper Bovenhuis (NED) SEG Racing
18 April Belgrade Banjaluka I  Serbia 1.2  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil
18 April Liège–Bastogne–Liège Espoirs  Belgium 1.2U  Guillaume Martin (FRA) France (national team)
19 April Tro-Bro Léon  France 1.1  Alexandre Geniez (FRA) FDJ
19 April Ronde van Noord-Holland  Netherlands 1.2  Johim Ariesen (NED) Metec-TKH Cycling Team p/b Mantel [12]
19 April Belgrade Banjaluka II  Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.2  Andi Bajc (SLO) Amplatz-BMC [13]
21–24 April Giro del Trentino  Italy 2.HC  Richie Porte (AUS) Team Sky [14]
22–26 April Tour of Croatia  Croatia 2.1  Maciej Paterski (POL) CCC–Sprandi–Polkowice
25 April Zuid Oost Drenthe Classic  Netherlands 1.2  Jeff Vermeulen (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels [15]
25 April Gran Premio della Liberazione  Italy 1.2U  Lucas Gaday (ARG) Unieuro–Wilier [16]
25 April–1 May Tour de Bretagne Cycliste  France 2.2  Sébastien Delfosse (BEL) Wallonie-Bruxelles
26 April La Roue Tourangelle  France 1.1  Lorenzo Manzin (FRA) FDJ
26 April Giro dell'Appennino  Italy 1.1  Omar Fraile (ESP) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA [17]
26 April Rutland-Melton Classic  United Kingdom 1.2  Steele Von Hoff (AUS) NFTO [18]
26 April Paris–Mantes-en-Yvelines  France 1.2  Nicolas Baldo (FRA) Team Vorarlberg
26 April–3 May Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey  Turkey 2.HC  Kristijan Đurasek (CRO) Lampre–Merida
28 April–3 May Carpathian Couriers Race  Poland 2.2U  Tim Ariesen (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels

May

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1–3 May Tour de Yorkshire  United Kingdom 2.1  Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR) Team Sky
1 May Moscow Cup  Russia 1.2  Sergiy Lagkuti (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
1 May Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego  Poland 1.2  Mateusz Nowak (POL) Domin Sport
1 May Destination Thy  Denmark 1.2  Oscar Landa (NOR) Team Coop-Øster Hus
2–3 May Vuelta a Asturias  Spain 2.1  Igor Antón (ESP) Movistar Team
2 May Ronde van Overijssel  Netherlands 1.2  Jeff Vermeulen (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels [19]
2 May Memorial Oleg Dyachenko  Russia 1.2  Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR) Kolss BDC Team [20]
2 May Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego  Poland 1.2  Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) Whirlpool–Author [21]
2 May Himmerland Rundt  Denmark 1.2  Wim Stroetinga (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg [22]
3 May Grand Prix of Moscow  Russia 1.2  Siarhei Papok (BLR) Minsk Cycling Club
3 May Circuito del Porto  Italy 1.2  Riccardo Minali (ITA) Team Colpack [23]
3 May GP de la Somme  France 1.1  Quentin Jauregui (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
3 May Skive-Løbet  Denmark 1.2  Alexander Kamp (DEN) Team ColoQuick
5–9 May Five Rings of Moscow  Russia 2.2  Oleksandr Polivoda (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
6–10 May Four Days of Dunkirk  France 2.HC  Ignatas Konovalovas (LIT) Team Marseille 13 KTM
6–10 May Tour d'Azerbaïdjan  Azerbaijan 2.1  Primož Roglič (SLO) Adria Mobil
6–9 May Szlakiem Grodów Piastowskich  Poland 2.1  Paweł Bernas (POL) ActiveJet
9–10 May Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid  Spain 2.1  Evgeny Shalunov (RUS) Lokosphinx
9 May Tour de Berne   Switzerland 1.2  Tom Bohli (SUI) BMC Development Team
9 May Scandinavian Race  Sweden 1.2  Nicolai Brøchner (DEN) Riwal Platform
9 May Hadeland GP  Norway 1.2  Søren Kragh Andersen (DEN) Team TreFor–Blue Water
10 May Flèche Ardennaise  Belgium 1.2  Loïc Vliegen (BEL) BMC Development Team
10 May Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano  Italy 1.2U  Gianni Moscon (ITA) Zalf-Euromobil-Désirée-Fior
10 May Ringerike GP  Norway 1.2  Asbjørn Andersen (DEN) Team TreFor–Blue Water
10 May GP de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise  France 1.2  Robin Stenuit (BEL) Veranclassic-Ekoi
12–17 May Olympia's Tour  Netherlands 2.2  Jetse Bol (NED) Cyclingteam de Rijke
13–17 May Bayern-Rundfahrt  Germany 2.HC  Alex Dowsett (GBR) Movistar Team
13–17 May Flèche du Sud  Luxembourg 2.2  Víctor de la Parte (ESP) Team Vorarlberg
14–17 May Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour  France 2.2  Sam Oomen (NED) Rabobank Development Team
14–16 May Tour de Berlin  Germany 2.2U  Steven Lammertink (NED) SEG Racing
15–17 May Tour de Picardie  France 2.1  Kris Boeckmans (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
16–19 May Tour of Black Sea  Turkey 2.2  Tomasz Marczyński (POL) Torku Şekerspor
16 May GP Czech Republic  Czech Republic 1.2  Paweł Bernas (POL) ActiveJet Team [24]
17–24 May An Post Rás  Ireland 2.2  Lukas Pöstlberger (AUT) Tirol Cycling Team
17 May GP Industrie del Marmo  Italy 1.2  Gianmarco Di Francesco (ITA) MG.K Vis–Vega [25]
17 May Grand Prix Criquielion  Belgium 1.2  Jelle Wallays (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
17 May GP Polski Via Odra  Poland 1.2  Bartosz Warchoł (POL) Cycling Academy
20–24 May Bałtyk–Karkonosze Tour  Poland 2.2  Leszek Pluciński (POL) CCC–Sprandi–Polkowice
20–24 May Tour of Norway  Norway 2.HC  Jesper Hansen (DEN) Tinkoff–Saxo
21–24 May Ronde de l'Isard  France 2.2U  Simone Petilli (ITA) Unieuro–Wilier
22–24 May Paris–Arras Tour  France 2.2  Joeri Calleeuw (BEL) Verandas Willems
23 May GP Hungary  Hungary 1.2  Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) Whirlpool–Author
23–24 May World Ports Classic  Belgium
 Netherlands
2.1  Kris Boeckmans (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
24 May GP Slovakia  Slovakia 1.2  Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) Whirlpool–Author
27–31 May Tour des Fjords  Norway 2.1  Marco Haller (AUT) Team Katusha
27–31 May Tour of Belgium  Belgium 2.HC  Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) BMC Racing Team
29–31 May Course de la Paix U-23  Czech Republic 2.Ncup  Gregor Mühlberger (AUT) Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
29–30 May Tour of Estonia  Estonia 2.1  Martin Laas (EST) Estonia (national team)
29–31 May Tour de Gironde  France 2.2  Stéphane Poulhies (FRA) Occitane Cyclisme Formation
29 May Race Horizon Park for Peace  Ukraine 1.2  Sergiy Lagkuti (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
30 May Race Horizon Park Maidan  Ukraine 1.2  Oleksandr Polivoda (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
30 May GP de Plumelec-Morbihan  France 1.1  Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale
31 May Race Horizon Park Classic  Ukraine 1.2  Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
31 May Boucles de l'Aulne  France 1.1  Alo Jakin (EST) Auber 93
31 May Paris–Roubaix Espoirs  France 1.2U  Lukas Spengler (SUI) BMC Development Team
31 May Velothon Berlin  Germany 1.1  Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) Team Giant–Alpecin

June

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
2 June Trofeo Alcide Degasperi  Italy 1.2  Alberto Cecchin (ITA) Roth-Skoda [26]
3–7 June Tour de Luxembourg  Luxembourg 2.HC  Linus Gerdemann (GER) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
4–7 June Boucles de la Mayenne  France 2.1  Anthony Turgis (FRA) Cofidis
6 June Grand Prix of Vinnytsia  Ukraine 1.2  Vitaliy Buts (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
7 June Coppa della Pace  Italy 1.2  Simone Velasco (ITA) Zalf-Euromobil-Désirée-Fior
7 June Memorial Van Coningsloo  Belgium 1.2  Robin Stenuit (BEL) Veranclassic-Ekoi
7 June Grand Prix of ISD  Ukraine 1.2  Andriy Khripta (UKR) Kyiv Capital Racing
10–13 June Tour of Ankara  Turkey 2.2  Nazim Bakirci (TUR) Torku Şekerspor
10–14 June Tour de Slovaquie  Slovakia 2.2  Davide Viganò (ITA) Team Idea 2010 ASD
11–14 June Ronde de l'Oise  France 2.2  Josh Edmondson (GBR) An Post–Chain Reaction
11 June GP du canton d'Argovie   Switzerland 1.HC  Alexander Kristoff (NOR) Team Katusha
12–14 June Tour of Małopolska  Poland 2.2  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil
13 June GP Horsens  Denmark 1.2  Alexander Kamp (DEN) ColoQuick
14 June Ronde van Limburg  Belgium 1.1  Björn Leukemans (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert
14 June Grand Prix Sarajevo  Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.2  Gašper Katrašnik (SLO) Sava Kranj
14 June Rund um Köln  Germany 1.1  Tom Boonen (BEL) Etixx–Quick-Step
14 June Raiffeisen Grand Prix  Austria 1.2  Gregor Mühlberger (AUT) Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
14 June Velothon Wales  United Kingdom 1.1  Martin Mortensen (DEN) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
14 June Fyen Rundt  Denmark 1.2  Andreas Vangstad (NOR) Team Sparebanken Sør
17–21 June Ster ZLM Toer  Netherlands 2.1  André Greipel (GER) Lotto–Soudal
18–21 June Tour de Serbie  Serbia 2.2  Ivan Savitskiy (RUS) RusVelo
18–21 June Tour of Slovenia  Slovenia 2.1  Primož Roglič (SLO) Adria Mobil
18–21 June Oberösterreichrundfahrt  Austria 2.2  Gregor Mühlberger (AUT) Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
18–21 June Route du Sud  France 2.1  Alberto Contador (ESP) Tinkoff–Saxo
18–21 June Tour des Pays de Savoie  France 2.2  David Belda (ESP) Burgos BH
20 June Korona Kocich Gór  Poland 1.2  František Sisr (CZE) Team Dukla Praha
21 June Beaumont Trophy  United Kingdom 1.2  Christopher Latham (GBR) Great Britain (national team) [27]
21 June Circuit de Wallonie  Belgium 1.2  Stef Van Zummeren (BEL) Verandas Willems
21 June Memorial Grundmanna Wizowskiego  Poland 1.2  Adam Stachowiak (POL) Kolss BDC Team
24 June Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig  Belgium 1.2  Dimitri Claeys (BEL) Verandas Willems
24 June Halle–Ingooigem  Belgium 1.1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis

July

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1–5 July Cycling Tour of Sibiu  Romania 2.1  Mauro Finetto (ITA) Southeast Pro Cycling [28]
1–4 July Course de la Solidarité Olympique  Poland 2.2  Johim Ariesen (NED) Metec-TKH Cycling Team p/b Mantel [29]
4–12 July Österreich Rundfahrt  Austria 2.HC  Víctor de la Parte (ESP) Team Vorarlberg [30]
4 July Grand Prix Minsk  Belarus 1.2  Siarhei Papok (BLR) Minsk Cycling Club [31]
4 July Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23  Belgium 1.2  Floris Gerts (NED) BMC Development Team [32]
5 July Paris-Chauny  France 1.2  Maxime Vantomme (BEL) Roubaix–Lille Métropole [33]
5 July Minsk Cup  Belarus 1.2  Oleksandr Golovash (UKR) Kolss BDC Team [34]
9–12 July Troféu Joaquim Agostinho  Portugal 2.2  João Benta (POR) Louletano–Ray Just Energy [35]
12 July Giro del Medio Brenta  Italy 1.2  Michele Gazzara (ITA) MG.Kvis-Vega [36]
14–19 July Giro della Valle d'Aosta  Italy 2.2U  Robert Power (AUS) Australia (national team) [37]
16–19 July Volta a Portugal do Futuro  Portugal 2.2U  Julen Amezqueta (ESP) Baqué-Campos [38]
19 July Trofeo Matteotti  Italy 1.1  Evgeny Shalunov (RUS) Lokosphinx [39]
19 July Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen  Belgium 1.2  Stijn Steels (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise [40]
22 July Grand Prix Pino Cerami  Belgium 1.1  Philippe Gilbert (BEL) BMC Racing Team [41]
24–26 July Podlasie Tour  Poland 2.2  Andriy Vasylyuk (UKR) Kolss BDC Team [42]
25–29 July Tour de Wallonie  Belgium 2.HC  Niki Terpstra (NED) Etixx–Quick-Step [43]
25 July Prueba Villafranca de Ordizia  Spain 1.1  Ángel Madrazo (ESP) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA [44]
26 July GP Ville de Pérenchies  France 1.2  Dimitri Claeys (BEL) Verandas Willems [45]
26 July Coppa dei Laghi - Trofeo Almar  Italy 1.Ncup  Gianni Moscon (ITA) Italy national team [46]
28 Jul–1 Aug Dookoła Mazowsza  Poland 2.2  Grzegorz Stępniak (POL) CCC–Sprandi–Polkowice [47]
29 Jul–9 Aug Volta a Portugal  Portugal 2.1  Gustavo César Veloso (ESP) W52–Quinta da Lixa [48]
29 Jul–2 Aug Tour Alsace  France 2.2  Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR) Team Joker [49]
31 Jul–9 Aug Tour de Guadeloupe  France 2.2  Boris Carène (FRA) Baie-Mahault [50]
31 July Circuito de Getxo  Spain 1.1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis [51]

August

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1–3 August Kreiz Breizh Elites  France 2.2  August Jensen (NOR) Team Coop-Øster Hus
1 August Odessa Grand Prix 1  Ukraine 1.2  Oleksandr Polivoda (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
2 August Trofeo Bastianelli  Italy 1.2  Michele Gazzara (ITA) MG.Kvis-Vega [52]
2 August RideLondon–Surrey Classic  United Kingdom 1.HC  Jempy Drucker (LUX) BMC Racing Team [53]
2 August Polynormande  France 1.1  Oliver Naesen (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise [54]
2 August Odessa Grand Prix 2  Ukraine 1.2  Vitaliy Buts (UKR) Kolss BDC Team [55]
4–9 August Tour de Hongrie  Hungary 2.2  Tom Thill (LUX) Differdange–Losch
4–8 August Vuelta a Burgos  Spain 2.HC  Rein Taaramäe (EST) Astana
4–8 August Danmark Rundt  Denmark 2.HC  Christopher Juul-Jensen (DEN) Tinkoff–Saxo
6–8 August Tour of Szeklerland  Romania 2.2  Clemens Fankhauser (AUT) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
7 August European Road Championships – Time Trial  Estonia CC  Steven Lammertink (NED) Netherlands (national team)
8 August Memoriał Henryka Łasaka  Poland 1.2  Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) Whirlpool-Author
9 August European Road Championships – Road Race  Estonia CC  Erik Baška (SVK) Slovakia (national team)
9 August GP di Poggiana  Italy 1.2U  Stefano Nardelli (ITA) Unieuro–Wilier
9 August Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich  Poland 1.2  Adrian Honkisz (POL) CCC–Sprandi–Polkowice
9 August Antwerpse Havenpijl  Belgium 1.2  Aidis Kruopis (LTU) An Post–Chain Reaction
11–15 August Tour de l'Ain  France 2.1  Alexandre Geniez (FRA) FDJ [56]
13–16 August Arctic Race of Norway  Norway 2.HC  Rein Taaramäe (EST) Astana
13–16 August Czech Cycling Tour  Czech Republic 2.1  Petr Vakoč (CZE) Etixx–Quick-Step
16 August GP Capodarco  Italy 1.2  Riccardo Donato (ITA) Selle Italia-Cieffe-Ursus
18 August Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem  Belgium 1.1  Kenny Dehaes (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
18–21 August Tour du Limousin  France 2.1  Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) Bardiani–CSF
18–20 August Baltic Chain Tour  Estonia
 Latvia
2.2  Andriy Kulyk (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
21 August Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic  Netherlands 1.1  Dylan Groenewegen (NED) Team Roompot
22–29 August Tour de l'Avenir  France 2.Ncup  Marc Soler (ESP) Spain (national team)
22 August Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej  Poland 1.2  Erik Baška (SVK) AWT–GreenWay
23 August GP Jef Scherens  Belgium 1.1  Björn Leukemans (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert
25–28 August Tour du Poitou-Charentes  France 2.1  Tony Martin (GER) Etixx–Quick-Step
25 August GP des Marbriers  France 1.2  Tim Ariesen (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
26 August Druivenkoers Overijse  Belgium 1.1  Jérôme Baugnies (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert
29–30 August Ronde van Midden-Nederland  Netherlands 2.2  Olivier Pardini (BEL) Verandas Willems
30 August–3 September Tour of Bulgaria  Bulgaria 2.2  Stefan Hristov (BUL) Brisaspor
30 August Schaal Sels-Merksem  Belgium 1.1  Robin Stenuit (BEL) Wanty–Groupe Gobert
30 August Croatia–Slovenia  Slovenia 1.2  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil

September

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
5–6 September Black Sea Cycling Tour  Bulgaria 2.2  Vitaliy Buts (UKR) Kolss BDC Team
5 September Brussels Cycling Classic  Belgium 1.HC  Dylan Groenewegen (NED) Team Roompot
6–13 September Tour of Britain  United Kingdom 2.HC  Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) MTN–Qhubeka [57]
6 September GP de Fourmies  France 1.HC  Fabio Felline (ITA) Trek Factory Racing
6 September Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren  Netherlands 1.2  Max Walscheid (GER) Team Kuota–Lotto
10–12 September Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia  Italy 2.2  Gaëtan Bille (BEL) {{{team name}}}
11–13 September East Bohemia Tour  Czech Republic 2.2  Jan Tratnik (SLO) Amplatz–BMC
12 September De Kustpijl Heist  Belgium 1.2  Marco Zanotti (ITA) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
13 September Tour du Doubs  France 1.1  Eduardo Sepúlveda (ARG) Bretagne–Séché Environnement [58]
13 September Velothon Stockholm  Sweden 1.1  Marko Kump (SLO) Adria Mobil [59]
13 September Chrono Champenois  France 1.2  Filippo Ganna (ITA) Lampre–Merida [60]
16 September GP de Wallonie  Belgium 1.1  Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
16 September Coppa Agostoni  Italy 1.1  Davide Rebellin (ITA) CCC–Sprandi–Polkowice
17 September Coppa Bernocchi  Italy 1.1  Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Astana
18 September Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen  Belgium 1.1  Michał Gołaś (POL) Etixx–Quick-Step
19 September Memorial Marco Pantani  Italy 1.1  Diego Ulissi (ITA) Lampre–Merida
19 September GP Impanis-Van Petegem  Belgium 1.HC  Sean De Bie (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
20 September Grand Prix d'Isbergues  France 1.1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis [61]
20 September Rund um Sebnitz  Germany 1.2  Maximilian Kuen (AUT) Amplatz - BMC [62]
20 September Gran Premio Industria e Commercio di Prato  Italy 1.1  Daniele Bennati (ITA) Tinkoff–Saxo [63]
23 September Omloop van het Houtland  Belgium 1.1  Jens Debusschere (BEL) Lotto–Soudal
26–27 September Tour du Gévaudan  France 2.1  Thibaut Pinot (FRA) FDJ
27 September Gooikse Pijl  Belgium 1.2  Oliver Naesen (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
27 September Duo Normand  France 1.1  Victor Campenaerts (BEL)
 Jelle Wallays (BEL)
Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise
29 September Ruota d'Oro  Italy 1.2U  Simone Velasco (ITA) Zalf-Euromobil-Désirée-Fior
30 September Tre Valli Varesine  Italy 1.HC  Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Astana
30 September–4 October Tour de l'Eurometropole  Belgium 2.1  Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R La Mondiale

October

Date Race Name Location UCI Rating Winner Team Ref
1 October Milano–Torino  Italy 1.HC  Diego Rosa (ITA) Astana [64]
2 October Giro del Piemonte  Italy 1.HC  Jan Bakelants (BEL) AG2R La Mondiale [65]
3 October Piccolo Giro di Lombardia  Italy 1.2U  Fausto Masnada (ITA) Team Colpack [66]
3 October Sparkassen Münsterland Giro  Germany 1.HC  Tom Boonen (BEL) Etixx–Quick-Step [67]
4 October Tour de Vendée  France 1.1  Christophe Laporte (FRA) Cofidis [68]
6 October Binche–Tournai–Binche  Belgium 1.1  Ramon Sinkeldam (NED) Team Giant–Alpecin [69]
7–10 October Tour of Mevlana  Turkey 2.2  Ahmet Örken (TUR) Torku Şekerspor [70]
8 October Paris–Bourges  France 1.1  Sam Bennett (IRE) Bora–Argon 18 [71]
8 October Coppa Sabatini  Italy 1.1  Eduard Prades (ESP) Caja Rural–Seguros RGA [72]
10 October Giro dell'Emilia  Italy 1.HC  Jan Bakelants (BEL) AG2R La Mondiale [73]
11 October GP Bruno Beghelli  Italy 1.HC  Sonny Colbrelli (ITA) Bardiani–CSF [74]
11 October Paris–Tours  France 1.HC  Matteo Trentin (ITA) Etixx–Quick-Step [75]
11 October Paris–Tours Espoirs  France 1.2U  Sam Oomen (NED) Rabobank Development Team [76]
13 October Nationale Sluitingsprijs  Belgium 1.1  Nacer Bouhanni (FRA) Cofidis [77]
18 October Chrono des Nations  France 1.1  Vasil Kiryienka (BLR) Team Sky [78]
22–25 October Tour of Aegean  Turkey 2.2  Ahmet Örken (TUR) Torku Şekerspor [79]

Final standings


References

  1. ^ "Pelucchi wins Mallorca Challenge opener in Campos". Cycling News. 30 January 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  2. ^ "Cummings antes que Valverde" [Cummings before Valverde]. Marca (in Spanish). 30 January 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  3. ^ "Alejandro Valverde ganó el Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana" [Alejandro Valverde won the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana]. El Universal (in Spanish). 31 January 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  4. ^ Conti, Alessandro (8 February 2015). "Gp Costa degli Etruschi La rinascita di Belletti". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. Retrieved 8 February 2015.
  5. ^ "Dwars door Drenthe, successo di Belletti". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. 15 March 2015. Retrieved 20 April 2015.
  6. ^ "Krasnodar - Anapa 2015 - Classic". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 1 April 2015.
  7. ^ "Route Adélie de Vitré 2015 - Classic". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 3 April 2015.
  8. ^ "Scheldeprijs 2015 - Classic". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 8 April 2015.
  9. ^ "Francesco Reda vince il Trofeo Edil C, prima stagionale per il Team Idea". Cicloweb.it (in Italian). 11 April 2015. Retrieved 11 April 2015.
  10. ^ "Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2015 - General classification". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 19 April 2015.
  11. ^ "Grand Prix of Adygeya 2015 - General classification". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 19 April 2015.
  12. ^ "Profronde van noord Holland 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 20 April 2015.
  13. ^ "Belgrade Banjaluka II 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 20 April 2015.
  14. ^ Pastonesi, Marco (24 April 2015). "Trentino, Tiralongo vola a Cles. A Porte il Giro". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. Retrieved 24 April 2015.
  15. ^ "Zuid Oost Drenthe Classic I 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 25 April 2015.
  16. ^ Viganò, Danilo (25 April 2015). "GP Liberazione, Gaday al fotofinish su Consonni". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. Retrieved 25 April 2015.
  17. ^ Pastonesi, Marco (26 April 2015). "Appennino, vittoria di Omar Fraile. Pirazzi 2°, Cunego 3°". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. Retrieved 26 April 2015.
  18. ^ "Steele Von Hoff wins CiCLE Classic without realising it". CyclingWeekly. Time Inc. Ltd. 26 April 2015. Retrieved 26 April 2015.
  19. ^ "Ronde van Overijssel 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 3 May 2015.
  20. ^ "Memorial of Oleg Dyachenko 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 3 May 2015.
  21. ^ "Memorial Romana Sieminskiego 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 3 May 2015.
  22. ^ "Himmerland Rundt 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 3 May 2015.
  23. ^ "Minali vince il Circuito del Porto. E' il Team Colpack dei figli d'arte". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. 3 May 2015. Retrieved 3 May 2015.
  24. ^ "GP Czech Republic 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 17 May 2015.
  25. ^ "GP DEL MARMO. Trionfa Di Francesco (Mg Kvis)". Tuttobiciweb.it (in Italian). Prima Pagina Edizioni S.r.L. 17 May 2015. Retrieved 17 May 2015.
  26. ^ Zarpellon, Michele (2 June 2015). "Al feltrino Cecchin il De Gasperi sul traguardo di Rossano". Il Gazzettino (in Italian). Caltagirone Editore. Retrieved 2 June 2015.
  27. ^ "Beaumont Trophy 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 21 June 2015. Retrieved 22 June 2015.
  28. ^ "Italy's Finetto reaps Romanian Cycling Tour title". Daily News Egypt. 9 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  29. ^ "Course de la Solidarité Olympique 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 4 July 2015. Retrieved 5 July 2015.
  30. ^ "De la Parte gewinnt Österreich-Rundfahrt" [De la Parte wins Tour of Austria]. Die Presse.com (in German). 12 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  31. ^ "Grand Prix Minsk 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 4 July 2015. Retrieved 5 July 2015.
  32. ^ "Omloop Het Nieuwsblad U23 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 4 July 2015. Retrieved 5 July 2015.
  33. ^ Pelloquin, Benoît (5 July 2015). "Cyclisme/Paris-Chauny: Maxime Vantomme en solitaire" [Cycling / Paris-Chauny: Maxime Vantomme solo]. Aisne Nouvelle (in French). Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  34. ^ "Minsk Cup 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 5 July 2015. Retrieved 6 July 2015.
  35. ^ "Troféu Joaquim Agostinho 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 12 July 2015. Retrieved 12 July 2015.
  36. ^ De Pasquale, Michele (12 July 2015). "Giro del Medio Brenta 2015, gran colpo di Gazzara". Cyclingpro.net (in Italian). Retrieved 12 July 2015.
  37. ^ "Robert Power wins Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta". Signature Sport. 22 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  38. ^ "Espanhol Julen Amezqueta vence 23.ª Volta a Portugal do Futuro" [Spanish Julen Amezqueta wins 23rd Volta a Portugal do Futuro]. RTP Noticias (in Portuguese). 19 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  39. ^ "Trofeo Matteotti, vince il russo Evgeny Shalunov" [Trofeo Matteotti, won the Russian Evgeny Shalunov]. Il Pescara (in Italian). 20 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  40. ^ De Geest, Freddy (20 July 2015). "Met de hulp van Preben" [With the help of Preben]. Il Pescara (in Dutch). Gent. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  41. ^ "Gilbert wins GP Cerami". Cyclingnews.com. Future plc. 22 July 2015. Retrieved 23 July 2015.
  42. ^ "Podlasie Tour 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 26 July 2015. Retrieved 27 July 2015.
  43. ^ "Terpstra wins Tour de Wallonie". SBS. 30 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  44. ^ "Madrazo remata el buen trabajo de su equipo" [Madrazo ends the good work of his team]. La Vanguardia (in Spanish). 25 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  45. ^ "GP Ville de Pérenchies 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 26 July 2015. Retrieved 27 July 2015.
  46. ^ "Gianni Moscon fa sua la Coppa dei Laghi - Trofeo Almar. Battuti Mikhel Räim e Lennard Hostfede". Cicloweb.it (in Italian). 26 July 2015. Retrieved 27 July 2015.
  47. ^ "Wyścig dookoła Mazowsza: Grzegorz Stępniak triumfatorem" [Race around Mazowsza: Gregory Stępniak triumpher]. Polski Sport (in Polish). 1 August 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  48. ^ "El español Gustavo César Veloso gana la Vuelta a Portugal" [The Spanish Gustavo César wins the Tour of Portugal]. leonoticias.com (in Spanish). AFP. 9 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  49. ^ Becker, Denis (2 August 2015). "Le Norvégien Vegard Stake LAENGEN gagne le tour d'Alsace cycliste 2015" [Norwegian Vegard Stake Laengen wins tour cyclist Alsace 2015]. France 3 (in French). Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  50. ^ Desmarest, Thibaut (10 August 2015). "Boris Carène, un doublé historique" [Boris Carene, a historic double]. France-Antilles (in French). Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  51. ^ "Nacer Bouhanni se impone en el Circuito de Getxo" [Nacer Bouhanni wins Circuito de Getxo]. Marca (in Spanish). 31 July 2015. Retrieved 31 August 2015.
  52. ^ "BASTIANELLI. Domina la Mg Kvis, vince Gazzara su Gaffurini". TuttobiciWeb.it (in Italian). Prima Pagina Edizioni s.r.l. 2 August 2015. Retrieved 3 August 2015.
  53. ^ "Drucker takes breakaway sprint to win RideLondon Classic". Cyclingnews.com. Future plc. 2 August 2015. Retrieved 3 August 2015.
  54. ^ "La Polynormande 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 2 August 2015. Retrieved 3 August 2015.
  55. ^ "Odessa Grand Prix 2 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 2 August 2015. Retrieved 3 August 2015.
  56. ^ "Geniez wins overall title at Tour de l'Ain". Cyclingnews.com. Future plc. 15 August 2015. Retrieved 16 August 2015.
  57. ^ "Tour of Britain: Edvald Boasson Hagen claims race win". BBC sports. 13 September 2015. Retrieved 13 September 2015.
  58. ^ "Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne-Séché) s'impose en solitaire" [Eduardo Sepulveda (Bretagne-Séché) won solo]. L'Equipe (in French). 13 September 2015. Retrieved 13 September 2015.
  59. ^ "Sprintzege Marko Kump in Velothon Stockholm" [Sprint Victory Marko Kump in Velothon Stockholm]. WielerFlits.nl (in German). 13 September 2015. Retrieved 13 September 2015.
  60. ^ "Crono Champenois, ottimi segnali dagli azzurrini in vista di Richmond: vittoria di Filippo Ganna, terzo Martinelli". Cicloweb.it (in Italian). 13 September 2015. Retrieved 13 September 2015.
  61. ^ "Gp Isbergues, Bouhanni squillo Mondiale: sua la volata". La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). RCS Media Group. 20 September 2015. Retrieved 21 September 2015.
  62. ^ "Rund um Sebnitz 2015 – Results". ProCyclingStats. 20 September 2015. Retrieved 21 September 2015.
  63. ^ "Bennati wins GP Industria & Commercio di Prato". Cyclingnews.com. Future plc. 20 September 2015. Retrieved 21 September 2015.
  64. ^ Wynn, Nigel (1 October 2015). "Diego Rosa wins Milano-Torino from late attack". Cycling Weekly. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  65. ^ Wynn, Nigel (2 October 2015). "Jan Bakelants defies sprinters with Gran Piemonte solo win". Cycling Weekly. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  66. ^ "Piccolo Lombardia, trionfo Colpack con Masnada e Ciccone" [Small Lombardy, triumph Colpack with Masada and Ciccone]. La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). Oggiono, Italy. 3 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  67. ^ "Tom Boonen wint Munsterland Giro" [Tom Boonen wins Munsterland Giro]. SportWereld (in Dutch). 3 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  68. ^ "Christophe Laporte Sprints To Win The Tour De Vendée!". Orbea. 4 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  69. ^ "Ramon Sinkeldam remporte Binche-Chimay-Binche" [Ramon Sinkeldam wins Binche-Chimay-Binche]. DH.be (in French). 6 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  70. ^ "Uluslararasi torku Mevlana bisiklet turunun şampiyonu Ahmet Örken" [International Champion of Torque Tour of Mevlana Ahmet Örken] (in Turkish). konya.gsb.gov.tr/. 10 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  71. ^ Stokes, Shane (8 October 2015). "Sam Bennett claims victory in Paris-Bourges". The Irish Times. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  72. ^ "Eduard Prades conquista la Copa Sabatini" [Eduard Prades won the Coppa Sabatini]. Marca (in Spanish). EFE. 8 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  73. ^ "Giro dell'Emilia: show di Bakelants sul San Luca. Battuto Fedi, Cunego quarto" [Giro dell'Emilia: show Bakelants on San Luca. Wrought rings, Cunego fourth]. La Gazzetta dello Sport (in Italian). Milan, Italy. 10 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  74. ^ Doup, Nick (11 October 2015). "Sonny Colbrelli primus in GP Bruno Beghelli". WielerFlits (in Dutch). Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  75. ^ Clarke, Stuart (11 October 2015). "Matteo Trentin wins Paris-Tours". Cycling Weekly. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  76. ^ "Paris-Tours Espoirs - Sam Oomen l'emporte au sprint" [Paris-Tours Espoirs - Sam Oomen wins the sprint]. Cyclism'Actu (in French). 11 October 2015. Retrieved 11 October 2015.
  77. ^ "Bouhanni wins Nationale Sluitingprijs - Putte-Kapellen". cyclingnews.com. 13 October 2015. Retrieved 13 October 2015.
  78. ^ "Kiryienka takes first win as world champion at Chrono des Nations". cyclingnews.com. 19 October 2015. Retrieved 27 October 2015.
  79. ^ "1st Tour of Aegean (2.2)". procyclingstats.com. Retrieved 27 October 2015.

External links

  • Official website
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=2015_UCI_Europe_Tour&oldid=825405317"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2015_UCI_Europe_Tour
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "2015 UCI Europe Tour"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA