2012 FIFA Futsal World Cup qualification (UEFA)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Preliminary round matches was played from the 19 to 23 October and matches in the main Qualifying round was played from the 14 to 18 December.

Preliminary round

Group A

The qualification was held in Tbilisi, Georgia

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Moldova 3 1 2 0 14 4 +10 5
 Georgia 3 1 2 0 14 4 +10 5
 Armenia 3 1 2 0 8 4 +4 5
 Malta 3 0 0 3 0 24 −24 0

Moldova went through by coefficient

Georgia  2 – 2  Armenia
Report
Referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL), Zoran Bogdanov (SRB)

Moldova  10 – 0  Malta
Report
Referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA), Nikola Jelić (CRO)

Georgia  10 – 0  Malta
Report
Referee: Zoran Bogdanov (SRB), Nikola Jelić (CRO)

Armenia  2 – 2  Moldova
Report
Referee: Cédric Pelissier (FRA), Gerd Bylois (BEL)

Malta  0 – 4  Armenia
Report
Referee: Nikola Jelić (CRO), Cédric Pelissier (FRA)

Moldova  2 – 2  Georgia
Report
Referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL), Zoran Bogdanov (SRB)

Group B

The qualification was held in Sofia, Bulgaria

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Bulgaria 3 2 0 1 15 8 +7 6
 Norway 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 6
 Greece 3 2 0 1 10 7 +3 6
 Andorra 3 0 0 3 8 18 −10 0
Bulgaria  8 – 4  Andorra
Report
Referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB), Maksim Dzeikala (BLR)

Greece  3 – 1  Norway
Report
Referee: Ilya Akimtsev (RUS), Dragan Skakić (BIH)

Bulgaria  2 – 3  Norway
Report
Referee: Maksim Dzeikala (BLR), Ilya Akimtsev (RUS)

Andorra  1 – 6  Greece
Report
Referee: Dragan Skakić (BIH), Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB)

Norway  4 – 3  Andorra
Report
Referee: Kreshnik Hakrama (ALB), Maksim Dzeikala (BLR)

Greece  1 – 5  Bulgaria
Report
Referee: Dragan Skakić (BIH), Ilya Akimtsev (RUS)

Group C

The qualification was held in Jelgava, Latvia

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Latvia 3 2 1 0 18 4 +14 7
 England 3 2 0 1 9 12 −3 6
 Cyprus 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
 San Marino 3 0 0 3 5 17 −12 0
Latvia  7 – 1  England
Report

Cyprus  3 – 1  San Marino
Report

Latvia  9 – 1  San Marino
Report

England  3 – 2  Cyprus
Report

San Marino  3 – 5  England
Report

Cyprus  2 – 2  Latvia
Report

Group D

The qualification was held in Kiili, Estonia[1]

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Turkey 3 3 0 0 15 5 +10 9
 Albania 3 1 1 1 7 8 −1 4
 Finland 3 1 1 1 4 6 −2 4
 Estonia 3 0 0 3 6 13 −7 0
Finland  0 – 0  Albania
Report
Kiili Sports Hall, Kiili, Estonia
Referee: Gavin Sartain (ENG), Slawomir Steczko (POL)

Estonia  3 – 4  Turkey
Report
Kiili Sports Hall, Kiili, Estonia
Referee: Gabriel Gherman (ROU), Slawomir Steczko (POL)

Turkey  6 – 0  Finland
Report
Kiili Sports Hall, Kiili, Estonia
Referee: Slawomir Steczko (POL), Gavin Sartain (ENG)

Estonia  3 – 5  Albania
Report
Kiili Sports Hall, Kiili, Estonia
Referee: Ramil Namazov (AZE), Gavin Sartain (ENG)

Finland  4 – 0  Estonia
Report
Kiili Sports Hall, Kiili, Estonia
Referee: Slawomir Steczko (POL), Ramil Namazov (AZE)

Albania  2 – 5  Turkey
Report
Kiili Sports Hall, Kiili, Estonia
Referee: Gavin Sartain (ENG), Gabriel Gherman (ROU)

Group E

The qualification was held in Veles, Macedonia

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Macedonia 3 3 0 0 15 4 +11 9
 France 3 2 0 1 12 6 +6 6
 Montenegro 3 1 0 2 13 6 +7 3
  Switzerland 3 0 0 3 2 26 −24 0
France  7 – 0   Switzerland
Report
Referee: Dimitrios Zisimopoulos (GRE), Demetris Constantinou (CYP), Vyacheslav Daragan (UKR)

Macedonia  2 – 1  Montenegro
Report
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA), Vyacheslav Daragan (UKR), Demetris Constantinou (CYP)

Montenegro  3 – 4  France
Report
Referee: Demetris Constantinou (CYP), Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA), Dimitrios Zisimopoulos (GRE)

Macedonia  10 – 2   Switzerland
Report
Referee: Vyacheslav Daragan (UKR), Dimitrios Zisimopoulos (GRE), Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)

Switzerland   0 – 9  Montenegro
Report
Referee: Dimitrios Zisimopoulos (GRE), Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)

France  1 – 3  Macedonia
Report
Referee: Demetris Constantinou (CYP), Vyacheslav Daragan (UKR)

Best group runners-up

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 France 3 2 0 1 12 6 +6 6
 Norway 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 6
 England 3 2 0 1 9 12 −3 6
 Georgia 3 1 2 0 14 4 +10 5
 Albania 3 1 1 1 7 8 −1 4

Qualifying round

The main round was played from 14 to 18 December 2011.[2]

Group 1

The qualification was held in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Spain 3 3 0 0 20 0 +20 9
 Norway 3 1 1 1 5 12 −7 4
 Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 1 0 2 3 9 −6 3
 Belgium 3 0 1 2 4 11 −7 1
Spain  8 – 0  Norway
Fernandao Goal 2'
Lozano Goal 4'12'
Lin Goal 9'
Ortiz Goal 16'
Julio Cordeiro Goal 20',
Borja Goal 26'
Rafael Usín Goal 31'
Report
Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch - Sarajevo
Referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)

Bosnia and Herzegovina  2 – 1  Belgium
Lalić Goal 36'37' Report Chaibai Goal 38'
Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch - Sarajevo
Referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)

Bosnia and Herzegovina  1 – 2  Norway
Lalić Goal 22' Report Laajab Goal 33'
Skaga Goal 40'
Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch - Sarajevo
Referee: Dejan Nikolić (SVN)

Belgium  0 – 6  Spain
Report Lozano Goal 4'
Borja Goal 16'
Rafael Usín Goal 18'
Torras Goal 31'
Julio Cordeiro Goal 39'40' (pen)
Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch - Sarajevo
Referee: Kamil Çetin (TUR)

Spain  6 – 0  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Fernandao Goal 2'35'39'41 '
Lin Goal 8'
Rafael Usín Goal 25'
Report
Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch - Sarajevo
Referee: Gerald Bauernfeind (AUT)

Norway  3 – 3  Belgium
Skaga Goal 18'
Sortevik Goal 20'
Laajab Goal 37'
Report Canaris Goal 20'
Achahbar Goal 27'
Zouggaghi Goal 31'
Olympic Hall Juan Antonio Samaranch - Sarajevo
Referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)

Group 2

The qualification was held in Caltanissetta, Italy.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Italy 3 3 0 0 19 5 +14 9
 Romania 3 2 0 1 14 7 +7 6
 Poland 3 1 0 2 10 18 −8 3
 Bulgaria 3 0 0 3 5 18 −13 0
Romania  3 – 0  Bulgaria
Radu Goal 19'
Dobre Goal 31'
Matei Goal 38'
Report
Palacarelli - Caltanissetta
Referee: Gábor Kovács (HUN)

Italy  5 – 2  Poland
Gabriel Lima Goal 10'
Vampeta Goal 19'
Honorio Goal 21' 40' 41'
Report Milewski Goal 35'
Budniak Goal 39'
Palacarelli - Caltanissetta
Referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)

Poland  3 – 9  Romania
Budniak Goal 18' 34'
Șotărcă Goal 36' (o.g.)
Report Gherman Goal 3'
Stoica Goal 8'
Matei Goal 9' 38'
Dobre Goal 11'
Alpar Goal 13'
Răducu Goal 24'
Șotărcă Goal 31' 32'
Palacarelli - Caltanissetta
Referee: Gábor Kovács (HUN)

Italy  10 – 1  Bulgaria
Fortino Goal 11'
Gabriel Lima Goal 11' 23'
Honorio Goal 17'
Ippoliti Goal 21'
Saad Assis Goal 25'
Torcivia Goal 26' 41'
Leggiero Goal 31'
Forte Goal 34'
Report Ivanov Goal 18' (pen)
Palacarelli - Caltanissetta
Referee: Timo Onatsu (FIN)

Bulgaria  4 – 5  Poland
Nestorov Goal 13'
Trendafilov Goal 21'
Viktorov Goal 27'
Koychev Goal 41'
Report Machura Goal 2'
Kielpiński Goal 18' 40'
Kubik Goal 19'
Kusia Goal 39'
Palacarelli - Caltanissetta
Referee: Saša Tomić (CRO)

Romania  2 – 4  Italy
Stoica Goal 37' 40' Report Fortino Goal 20'
Patias Goal 34'
Vampeta Goal 40'
Forte Goal 41'
Palacarelli - Caltanissetta
Referee: Gábor Kovács (HUN)

Group 3

The qualification was held in Laško, Slovenia.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Serbia 3 2 1 0 11 5 +6 7
 Slovenia 3 2 0 1 10 6 +4 6
 Israel 3 0 2 1 9 10 −1 2
 Moldova 3 0 1 2 4 13 −9 1
Slovenia  3 – 2  Israel
Čujec Goal 16'
Drobne Goal 20'
Osredkar Goal 29'
Report Tsabag Goal 16'
Shriki Goal 35'
Referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)

Serbia  4 – 0  Moldova
Janjić Goal 2'
Milosavac Goal 9'
Rajčević Goal 11'
Bojović Goal 32'
Report
Referee: Petros Panayides (CYP)

Israel  4 – 4  Serbia
Kalif Goal 3'28'
Shriki Goal 11'
Tsabag Goal 32'
Report Rajčević Goal 12'12' (pen)16' (pen)
Milosavac Goal 12'
Referee: Robert Pieter Lenting (NED)

Slovenia  6 – 1  Moldova
Pertič Goal 3'13'
R. Uršič Goal 17'18'
Drobne Goal 21'
Grzelj Goal 36'
Report Antonov Goal 10'
Referee: Marc Birkett (ENG)

Moldova  3 – 3  Israel
Hilotii Goal 27'39'
Tacot Goal 41'
Report Shriki Goal 4'23'
A. Cohen Goal 31'
Referee: Petros Panayides (CYP)

Serbia  3 – 1  Slovenia
Kocić Goal 4'
Živanović Goal 12'41'
Report R. Uršič Goal 25'
Referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)

Group 4

The qualification was held in Coimbra, Portugal.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Portugal 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13 9
 Slovakia 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 6
 France 3 1 0 2 4 11 −7 3
 Lithuania 3 0 0 3 4 10 −6 0
Slovakia  3 – 1  France
Haľko Goal 10'
Rafaj Goal 35'
Kozar Goal 41'
Report Chaulet Goal 34'
Pavilhão Multidesportos Dr. Mário Mexia - Coimbra
Referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL)

Portugal  3 – 0  Lithuania
Pedro Cary Goal 8'
Cardinal Goal 22'
Ricardinho Goal 33'
Report
Pavilhão Multidesportos Dr. Mário Mexia - Coimbra
Referee: Danijel Janošević (CRO)

Lithuania  2 – 4  Slovakia
Rimkevičius Goal 7'
Jeremejevas Goal 33'
Report Rafaj Goal 11'
Serbin Goal 12'
Haľko Goal 14'
Rick Goal 32'
Pavilhão Multidesportos Dr. Mário Mexia - Coimbra
Referee: Elchin Samadli (AZE)

Portugal  6 – 0  France
Ricardinho Goal 2'
Pedro Cary Goal 3'
Cardinal Goal 4'5'25'
Marinho Goal 11'
Report
Pavilhão Multidesportos Dr. Mário Mexia - Coimbra
Referee: Kiazo Leladze (LVA)

France  3 – 2  Lithuania
Otmani Goal 16'40'
Teixeira Goal 29'
Report Rimkevičius Goal 4'
Bezykornovas Goal 21'
Pavilhão Multidesportos Dr. Mário Mexia - Coimbra
Referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL)

Slovakia  1 – 5  Portugal
Mikita Goal 13' Report Cardinal Goal 21'31'
Joel Queirós Goal 23'
João Matos Goal 31'
Ricardo Goal 34'
Pavilhão Multidesportos Dr. Mário Mexia - Coimbra
Referee: Kiazo Leladze (LVA)

Group 5

The qualification was held in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Ukraine 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
 Azerbaijan 3 2 0 1 12 6 +6 6
 Croatia 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
 Macedonia 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0
Ukraine  2 – 1  Macedonia
Ovsyannikov Goal 27'
Kordoba Goal 35'
Report Micevski Goal 5'
İdman Sarayı - Baku
Referee: Balázs Farkas (HUN)

Azerbaijan  1 – 3  Croatia
Borisov Goal 36' Report Grcić Goal 29'
Marinović Goal 35'
Despotović Goal 41' (pen)
İdman Sarayı - Baku
Referee: Karel Henych (CZE)

Croatia  1 – 4  Ukraine
Babić Goal 39' Report Cheporniuk Goal 3'
Pavlenko Goal 19'
Ovsyannikov Goal 27'32'
İdman Sarayı - Baku
Referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER)

Azerbaijan  7 – 1  Macedonia
Felipe Goal 11'17'17'
Dantas Goal 16'
Farajzade Goal 23'
Balakishiyev Goal 33'
Hajiyev Goal 34'
Report Petrović Goal 36'
İdman Sarayı - Baku
Referee: Gerd Bylois (BEL)

Macedonia  1 – 4  Croatia
Micevski Goal 20' Report Šuton Goal 5'
Marinović Goal 14'39'
Grcić Goal 31'
İdman Sarayı - Baku
Referee: Karel Henych (CZE)

Ukraine  2 – 4  Azerbaijan
Rogachov Goal 13'
Romanov Goal 29'
Report Felipe Goal 15'
Farajzade Goal 27'
Serjão Goal 35'
Borisov Goal 36'
İdman Sarayı - Baku
Referee: Balázs Farkas (HUN)

Group 6

The qualification was held in Brno, Czech Republic.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 13 5 +8 9
 Belarus 3 2 0 1 11 6 +5 6
 Netherlands 3 1 0 2 5 10 −5 3
 Turkey 3 0 0 3 6 14 −8 0
Czech Republic  5 – 1  Netherlands
Rešetár Goal 2'26'
R. Mareš Goal 5'
Seidler Goal 9'
M. Mareš I Goal 37'
Report El Morabiti Goal 20'
Královo Pole - Brno
Referee: Pascal Fritz (FRA)

Belarus  7 – 1  Turkey
Gorbenko Goal 5'24'
Savintsev Goal 7'
Chibisov Goal 21'30'
Chernik Goal 33'36'
Report Kenan Köseoğlu Goal 6'
Královo Pole - Brno
Referee: Francisco Miguel Pena Diaz (ESP)

Czech Republic  3 – 2  Turkey
Kopecký Goal 4'24'
Rešetár Goal 11'
Report Büyüktopaç Goal 15'
Burak Yıldırım Goal 40'
Královo Pole - Brno
Referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR)

Netherlands  0 – 2  Belarus
Report Chernik Goal 17'
Popov Goal 35'
Královo Pole - Brno
Referee: Aleksandras Sliva (LTU)

Turkey  3 – 4  Netherlands
Serhat Çiçek Goal 8'
Burak Yıldırım Goal 37'
İsmail Çelen Goal 41'
Report Adil Zouthane Goal 7' (pen)33'39'
Saadouni Goal 15'
Královo Pole - Brno
Referee: Pascal Fritz (FRA)

Belarus  2 – 5  Czech Republic
Chernik Goal 15'
Popov Goal 17'
Report Rešetár Goal 3'37'
Janovský Goal 10'
Kadakov Goal 13' (o.g)
J. Novotný Goal 25'
Královo Pole - Brno
Referee: Francisco Miguel Pena Diaz (ESP)

Group 7

The qualification was held in Gyöngyös, Hungary.

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Russia 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
 Hungary 3 1 1 1 10 8 +2 4
 Latvia 3 0 2 1 5 7 −2 2
 Kazakhstan 3 0 1 2 3 11 −8 1
Russia  2 – 0  Latvia
Badretdinov Goal 12'
Maevski Goal 17'
Report
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport és Rendezvény Csarnok - Gyöngyös
Referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP)

Hungary  5 – 1  Kazakhstan
Gyurcsányi Goal 6'
Németh P. Goal 15'40'
Dróth Goal 17'
Lódi Goal 35'
Report Yesenamanov Goal 21'
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport és Rendezvény Csarnok - Gyöngyös
Referee: Francesco Massini (ITA)

Kazakhstan  0 – 4  Russia
Report Kazakov Goal 9' (o.g.)
Maevski Goal 24'
Sergeev Goal 37'
Nugumanov Goal 39'
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport és Rendezvény Csarnok - Gyöngyös
Referee: Franco Cachia (MLT)

Hungary  3 – 3  Latvia
Csopaki Goal 4'
Lódi Goal 7'
Harnisch Goal 40'
Report Šustrovs Goal 9'
Dacko Goal 15'
Zabarovskis Goal 31'
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport és Rendezvény Csarnok - Gyöngyös
Referee: Sreten Vasić (SRB)

Latvia  2 – 2  Kazakhstan
Seņs Goal 21' (pen)37' (pen) Report Taku Goal 23'
Dovgan Goal 35'
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport és Rendezvény Csarnok - Gyöngyös
Referee: Francesco Massini (ITA)

Russia  4 – 2  Hungary
Abramov Goal 2'
Cirilo Goal 6'
Maevski Goal 17'
Sergeev Goal 40'
Report Harnisch Goal 30'
Dróth Goal 39'
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport és Rendezvény Csarnok - Gyöngyös
Referee: Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP)

Play-offs

The top two in each progress to the two-legged play-offs, which will decide Europe's qualifiers.

Key to colours
Seeded in Play-offs draw
Unseeded in Play-offs draw
Group Winners Runners-up
1  Spain  Norway
2  Italy  Romania
3  Serbia  Slovenia
4  Portugal  Slovakia
5  Ukraine  Azerbaijan
6  Czech Republic  Belarus
7  Russia  Hungary
Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Slovakia  0–12  Spain 0–4 0–8
Azerbaijan  4–5  Russia 2–3 2–2
Norway  0–7  Italy 0–5 0–2
Belarus  2–11  Portugal 1–7 1–4
Slovenia  3–4  Czech Republic 2–0 1–4
Romania  4–5  Ukraine 0–4 4–1
Hungary  2–6  Serbia 1–0 1–6

1st leg

From 25 March to 28 March 2012

Hungary  1 – 0  Serbia
Lovas Goal 34' Report
Gyöngyösi Városi Sport es Rendezvény Csarnok, Gyöngyös
Attendance: 1,100
Referee: Ivan Shabanov (RUS)

Belarus  1 – 7  Portugal
Chernik Goal 7' Report Ricardinho Goal 2'15'22'
Arnaldo Pereira Goal 18'
Marinho Goal 22'
Jorge Fernandes Goal 27'
Cardinal Goal 35'
Minsk Arena, Minsk
Referee: Sebastian Stawicki (POL)

Slovenia  2 – 0  Czech Republic
Fetić Goal 9'
Uršič Goal 29'
Report
Sporthall Velenje , Velenje
Referee: Francesco Massini (ITA)

Slovakia  0 – 4  Spain
Report Aicardo Goal 23'34'
Fernandão Goal 30'
Rafa Usín Goal 32'
Interhala Pasienky, Bratislava
Referee: Bogdan Sorescu (ROU)

Romania  0 – 4  Ukraine
Report Fedorchenko Goal 1'
Struk Goal 5'
Rogachov Goal 19'
Zhurba Goal 33'
CS CITY'US Tirgu-Mures, Târgu Mureș
Referee: Pascal Lemal (BEL)

Azerbaijan  2 – 3  Russia
Kaká Goal 36'
Hajiyev Goal 39'
Report Milovanov Goal 12'
Sergeev Goal 23'30'
Sarhadchi Sports Olympic Center, Baku
Referee: Borut Šivic (SVN)

Norway  0 – 5  Italy
Report Vampeta Goal 4'20'
Patias Goal 22'
Gabriel Lima Goal 34'
Fortino Goal 37'
Stjørdalshallen, Stjørdal
Referee: Stephan Kammerer (GER)

2nd leg

From 8 to 11 April 2012

Ukraine  1 – 4  Romania
Romanov Goal 21' Report Stoica Goal 19'20'27'
Ignat Goal 24'
Palace of Sport "Lokomotiv", Kharkiv
Referee: Fernando Lumbreras (ESP)

Ukraine won 5–4 on aggregate.


Serbia  6 – 1  Hungary
Pršić Goal 9'19'
Rajčević Goal 14'20'
Janjić Goal 15'
Živanović Goal 30'
Report LódiGoal 35'
Hala Pionir, Belgrade
Attendance: 3,000
Referee: Eduardo Fernandes Coelho (POR)

Serbia won 6–2 on aggregate.


Russia  2 – 2  Azerbaijan
Pereverzev Goal 4'
Fukin Goal 21'
Report Serjão Goal 17'
Jadder Dantas Goal 29'
Centralny, Tyumen
Referee: Karel Henych (CZE)

Russia won 5–4 on aggregate.


Spain  8 – 0  Slovakia
Álvaro Goal 6'
José Ruiz Goal 17'
Lozano Goal 17'27'27'
Rafa Usín Goal 28'
Lin Goal 35'
Miguelín Goal 37'
Report
Palma Arena, Palma de Mallorca
Referee: Gábor Kovács (HUN)

Spain won 12–0 on aggregate.


Portugal  4 – 1  Belarus
Arnaldo Pereira Goal 14'
Pedro Cary Goal 28'
Jorge Fernandes Goal 28'
Leitão Goal 38'
Report Gorbenko Goal 29'
Pavilhão do SL Benfica, Lisbon
Referee: Danijel Janošević (CRO)

Portugal won 11–2 on aggregate.


Czech Republic  4 – 1  Slovenia
Roman Mareš Goal 6' Goal 26'
Rešetár Goal 38'
Kopecký Goal 11'
Report Pertič Goal 2'
Sparta Praha, Prague
Referee: Oleg Ivanov (UKR)

Czech Republic won 4–3 on aggregate.


Italy  2 – 0  Norway
Saad Goal 2'
Forte Goal 21'
Report
Pala San Giacomo, Conversano
Referee: Petros Panayides (CYP)

Italy won 7–0 on aggregate.

Qualified teams

  1.  Serbia
  2.  Ukraine
  3.  Russia
  4.  Spain
  5.  Portugal
  6.  Czech Republic
  7.  Italy

References

  • Nations learn Futsal World Cup qualifying path
  1. ^ "Saalijalgpallikoondis võõrustab sügisel valikturniiri" [National futsal team hosts qualification tournament in autumn] (in Estonian). Estonian Football Association. 11 July 2011. Retrieved 25 October 2011.
  2. ^ "Competition format". UEFA. Retrieved 26 November 2011.

External links

  • Official UEFA website
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=2012_FIFA_Futsal_World_Cup_qualification_(UEFA)&oldid=810182977"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2012_FIFA_Futsal_World_Cup_qualification_(UEFA)
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "2012 FIFA Futsal World Cup qualification (UEFA)"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA