2004 National Basketball Development League draft

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2004 draft
General information
Date(s) November 4, 2004
First selection Ricky Minard
← 2003
2005 →

The 2004 NBDL Draft was the fourth annual draft by the National Basketball Development League. It was held on November 4, 2004.[1]

Draft

Round 1

  • 1. Columbus: Ricky Minard
  • 2. Roanoke: Cory Alexander
  • 3. Fayetteville: Ruben Boumtje Roumtje
  • 4. Huntsville: Joe Shipp
  • 5. Florida: Kirk Haston
  • 6. Asheville: Kirk Penney

Round 2

  • 1. Columbus: Jason Lawson
  • 2. Roanoke: James Thomas
  • 3. Fayetteville: Jon Smith
  • 4. Huntsville: Austin Nichols
  • 5. Florida: DeAngelo Collins
  • 6. Asheville: Ron Slay

Round 3

  • 1. Columbus: Seth Doliboa
  • 2. Roanoke: Isiah Victor
  • 3. Fayetteville: Romauld Augustin
  • 4. Huntsville: Mengke Bateer
  • 5. Florida: Marcus Moore
  • 6. Asheville: Jonathan Oden

Round 4

  • 1. Columbus: Kitwana Rhymer
  • 2. Roanoke: Sung-Yoon Bang
  • 3. Fayetteville: Ousmane Cisse
  • 4. Huntsville: Ed Scott
  • 5. Florida: Kendall Dartez
  • 6. Asheville: Timmy Bowers

Round 5

  • 1. Columbus: Scott Merritt
  • 2. Roanoke: Josh Sankes
  • 3. Fayetteville: Chris Brooks
  • 4. Huntsville: Bernard King Jr.
  • 5. Florida: Alvin Snow
  • 6. Asheville: Tony Kitchings

Round 6

  • 1. Columbus: Lawrence Felder
  • 2. Roanoke: Chris Alexander
  • 3. Fayetteville: Greg Davis
  • 4. Huntsville: Randy Orr
  • 5. Florida: John Flippen
  • 6. Asheville: Chris Jeffries

Round 7

  • 1. Columbus: James Moore
  • 2. Roanoke: Sherman Gay
  • 3. Fayetteville: Sean Finn
  • 4. Huntsville: Brandon Hawkins
  • 5. Florida: Chris Daniels
  • 6. Asheville: Derrick Davenport

Round 8

  • 1. Columbus: Mike Benton
  • 2. Roanoke: Miah Davis
  • 3. Fayetteville: Antwan Jones
  • 4. Huntsville: Charles Gaines
  • 5. Florida: Byron Mouton
  • 6. Asheville: Nate Burton

Round 9

  • 1. Columbus: Aubrey Reese
  • 2. Roanoke: Mark Davis
  • 3. Fayetteville: Brandon Bender
  • 4. Huntsville: Darrell Tucker
  • 5. Florida: Tim Washington
  • 6. Asheville: Tony Dobbins

Round 10

  • 1. Columbus: Luke Minor
  • 2. Roanoke: Terrence Hill
  • 3. Fayetteville: Quannas White
  • 4. Huntsville: Tarise Bryson
  • 5. Florida: Kevin Braswell
  • 6. Asheville: Jay Joseph[2]

References

  1. ^ History of the National Basketball Developmental League
  2. ^ NBDL: 2004 NBDL Draft Board
Retrieved from "https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=2004_National_Basketball_Development_League_draft&oldid=794046929"
This content was retrieved from Wikipedia : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004_National_Basketball_Development_League_draft
This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article "2004 National Basketball Development League draft"; it is used under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License (CC-BY-SA). You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the CC-BY-SA